Sold2020CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS - CON COLLEANOHALF SHEET, 1930'S. FEATURING CON COLLEANO, SILVER WIRE MASTER. MOUNTED ON BOARD, LACQUERED. HAVING LOSS, INPAINTING, STAINING. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Con Colleano. E...Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Con Colleano. Erie: Erie Litho Co., ca. 1940s. One sheet poster depicting the “Wizard of the Wire” in the midst of his famous high wire act. 40See Sold Price
Sold2022BEATTY, Clyde (1903-1965). Clyde Beatty Circus Archive. Car...BEATTY, Clyde (1903-1965). Clyde Beatty Circus Archive. Carton full of various file folders containing a large archive of Clyde Beatty memorabilia, including well over 100 original personal photographSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS BILLBOARD POSTERLARGE, 20 SHEET BILLBOARD LITHOGRAPH POSTER FOR CLYDE BEATTY GIANT RAILROAD CIRCUS. FOLDS AS ISSUED, SCATTERED TEARS AT FOLDS, 105"X90"See Sold Price
Sold2021Binder of Clyde Beatty Circus and Carson & BarnesBinder of Clyde Beatty Circus and Carson & Barnes Photographs. American, ca. 1920s/2000s. Neatly organized binder with sleeves. Approximately 342 images. Includes amateur photographs of circus animalsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus. Con Colleano.Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus. Con Colleano. Wizard of the Wire. N.p., ca. 1940s. Offset color lithograph poster with a cameo performance portrait of Colleano. 28 x 21”. Linen backed.See Sold Price
Sold2017CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS HUMAN PROJECTILE POSTERGreat vintage Circus Poster showing Hugo Zacchini the Human Projectile being shot from a cannon. Great colors. 28"x21" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS WINDOW CARD1936. GIGANTIC TRAINED ANIMAL EXHIBITION. 14"X22"See Sold Price
Sold2024CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTER - HUGO ZACCHINIHUGO ZACCHINI - THE HUMAN PROJECTILE. ROLAND BUTLER DESIGN. HALF SHEET, UNMOUNTED, FOLD AS ISSUED. APPROX. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS - ZACCHINI POSTERFEATURING HUGO ZACCHINI, THE HUMAN PROJECTILE, 1950'S. HALF SHEET, ENQUIRER, UNMOUNTED. 28"X29"See Sold Price
Sold2022Cole Bros. Circus / Con Colleano World’s Foremost Artist of...Cole Bros. Circus / Con Colleano World’s Foremost Artist of the Silver Wire. Circa 1940s. One-sheet. 41 x 28”. Unmounted. Long closed tear from top edge into upper title; some skinning inSee Sold Price
Sold20232- CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTERSNice pair of vintage Circus Posters. Great colors and graphics, 41"x28" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, HALF SHEET. ROLAND BUTLER DESIGN. UNMOUNTED, EDGE TEAR, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING. APPROXIMATELY 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET. UNMOUNTED, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING. APPROXIMATELY 37"X42"See Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions-Nina Jugando Con Aro- Bronze Sculpture by Armando Amaya (Mexican 1935) Signed, Numered & Dated$200
8 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)$600(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryJULIAN SCHNABEL (AMERICAN B. 1951), UNTITLED (MONJAS DE CALLE CON BUEN OJO)£26,000
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseEstee Lauder Enamel and Rhinestone Compacts (Circus Tent, Ferris Wheel, Cowboy Boot)$65(3 bids)