Sold2022Carl Steffeck(1818 Berlin - 1890 Königsberg in Preußen) Romantische Landschaft mit von Bäumen umstandenem Fachwerkhaus Seltenes, frühes Landschaftsbild des späSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARL STEFFECK (ATTR.) 1818 Berlin - 1890 KaliningradCARL STEFFECK (ATTR.) 1818 Berlin - 1890 Kaliningrad Stallion in the stable Oil on panel. 52 x 59 cm (F. 62.5 x 70 cm). Min. soiled, damaged (part. rest.). Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Rhenish private cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Breitling Jaeger Piaget Designer Watch Catalog LOTCollection of designer show and watch dealer catalogues. Includes Carl F. Bucherer, Jaeger Le Coultre, Breguets, Tiffany & Company, Hublot, Blancpain, Piagert, Breitling, Vacheron Constantin, Panerai,See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Olof Larsson (1853-1919), Fillette assise, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 34,5x25,5 cmCette notoriété lui permet de se consacrer au thème du portrait qu'il affectionne particulièrement. A l'instar de son contemporain, Albert Anker, Larsson privilégie l’aquarelle,See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rungius (1869-1959), ChallengeCarl Rungius (1869-1959), Challenge, oil on canvas, 18 x 24, signed lower right: C. Rungius, Provenance: The Artist Gifted to his niece, Mrs. Ruth Wacker Sportsman's Edge/King Gallery, New York, NY FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vacheron Constantin Geneve WatchPre-Owned Vacheron Constantin Metiers D'Art Marco Polo Expedition (Model: Metiers D'Art. Reference number: 47070000J9086) self - winding automatic watch, features a 40mm 18k yellow gold case surroundiSee Sold Price
Sold2023VACHERON CONSTANTIN 18K OVERSEAS 49150 CHRONOGRAPHVACHERON CONSTANTIN 18K YELLOW GOLD OVERSEAS 49150 CHRONOGRAPH MENS WATCH Pre-owned Vacheron Constantin 18K Yellow Gold Overseas Chronograph Mens Watch. This youthful and sporty self - winding automatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Brenders (1937- ), Ursa Major, 2023Carl Brenders (1937- ) Ursa Major, 2023 Medium: mixed media on board Dimensions: 28 x 37 Framed Dimensions: 33 3/4 x 42 5/8 x 2 1/4 Signature signed and dated lower right: © CBrenders 2023 ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Walters, Rare and Important doors, pairCarl Walters Rare and Important doors, pair USA, 1932enameled steel, clear and frosted cast glass, bronze each: 80.25 h × 30.5 w × 6 d in (204 × 77 × 15 cm) These doorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Brenders (1937- ), Tundra ChallengeCarl Brenders (1937- ), Tundra Challenge, gouache and watercolor on board, 25 1/2 x 44 1/2, signed lower right: © C Brenders 2011, Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin Dausch(1841 Waldsee/Württemberg - 1908 Rom) Erato Weißer Carrara-Marmor. Sign. u dat. 1900 mit Ortsangabe Rom. Große, bildhauerisch subtil ausgeführte, vollplastiSee Sold Price
2024Carl Oscar Borg Gouache Arizona Cowboy PaintingTitle is Riders of the Painted Desert. Gouache on paper. Measures 30" by 34" unframed, 35" by 39" framed. Signed and titled on the reverse. Great old label on the back. Small scratches in the paint inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Harold Nordstrom (American, 1876-1965), Alexander's Boat Yard, E. Gloucester, MassachusettsCarl Harold Nordstrom (American, 1876-1965), Alexander's Boat Yard, E. Gloucester, Massachusettsoil on canvas, signed at lower right, retains gallery label to stretcher, in contemporary gilt frame. FrSee Sold Price
2023Vacheron COnstantin Traditionelle Rose Gold Manual Wind 38mm 82172/000R Full SetVacheron COnstantin Traditionelle Rose Gold Manual Wind 38mm 82172/000R Full Set Product Code: 304597031699-E Brand: Vacheron Constantin Condition: Pre-Owned Model: Vacheron COnstantin Traditionelle ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Timoleon von Neff(1804 Gutshof Püssi/Estland - 1877 St. Petersburg) nach Zwei Nymphen in einer Felsengrotte Am Ufer einer Quelle ruhende, mit Perlen und Gold geschmückte Akte auf weißen und roten TüSee Sold Price
2019VACHERON CONSTANTIN PATRIMONY PEPETUAL CALENDARCase: heavy platin case with rectangular chronograph pushers, mint original bracelet and buckle; Dial: white Sigma dial with imposed index, date-, weekday-, month-, leap year- and moondisplay, 60-secoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Rungius (American, 1869-1959), "Woods Edge at Dusk"Carl Rungius (American, 1869-1959), "Woods Edge at Dusk" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Ht. 12 x W 16 in. Originally from a Hardwick, Massachusetts family, then through inheritance. It is believedSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONTRE BRACELET, VACHERON CONSTANTIN GENEVE, FIN DESchronographe 36mm référence 4178, boîtier rond en or 18k cornes d¿araignée, cadran argenté avec deux compteurs avec échelle chronographe et pulsométrie, touchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rungius (American, 1869-1959)Carl RungiusAmerican, 1869-1959Moose and Mate, 1907Oil on canvasSigned lower right: C. Rungius; dated and inscribed lower left: Copyright 190724" H x 32" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vacheron Constantin, Extremely Rare and Early PiVacheron Constantin, Extremely Rare and Early Pivoted Detent Pocket Chronometer, Triple Signed, 18k Gold Open Faced Case, circa 1860 Case: 49mm, 18k gold, open face, with hinged cuvette and caseback,See Sold Price
Sold2018VACHERON CONSTANTIN, REF. 6440, ‘CIOCCOLATONE’,VACHERON CONSTANTIN, REF. 6440, ‘CIOCCOLATONE’, CASSA N. 378'166, MOVIMENTO N. 546'030, 1955 CIRCA OROLOGIO DA POLSO AUTOMATICO CON CASSA A CUSCINO OVER-SIZED E SECONDI AL CENTRO CASSA: iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Constantin AlajalovThis is an Original Watercolor. Constantin Alajalov was an Illustrator for Saturday Evening Post and the New Yorker. This piece is titled Gourmet Cook and was the cover for the April 13, 1946 SaturdaySee Sold Price
Sold2024A Vacheron Constantin Calendar WatchA Vacheron Constantin Calendar WatchRef. 43031; Circa: 1990sCase: 18K yellow gold; 36mm DiaDial: Sigma; 28mm DiaMovement: automaticSigned: case and dialIncludes a Vacheron Constantin box56.07 graSee Sold Price
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJackie Robinson, Duke Snider, Gil Hodges, Carl Furillo, Joe Black LA Dodgers Autographed Baseball$190(6 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Plaque, "Anchored in the Lagoon - Venice," Decorated by Carl Schmidt$750(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionCarl Oscar Borg Gouache Arizona Cowboy Painting$1,100(6 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsScarce Vacheron Constantin Calatrava Mens Steel Vintage Running Wrist Watch$2,200(3 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarl Folke Sahlin (FL,Sweden,1884-1972) watercolor painting$10(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftPink Lady Auctions LLCVacheron Constantin Malte Tonneau Tourbillon Platinum Watch 30066/2$55,000
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsVacheron Constantin LaCloche Freres Jade Diamond Pearl Enamel Pocket Watch$550(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCMoonlit Moorage, Oil on Canvas, Carl Ludwig Bille (1815-1898)$250(3 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Hans J. Wegner CH445 Wing Chair by Carl Hansen, Marked with Maker Label and Serial Number$450
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCarl Philipp Weber (German, 1849-1922), Herding Cattle Across a Bridge$2,200
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35050: Carl W. Peters (American, 1897-1980) Man in Snow$500
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions6 1/4" Granite 3/4 Groove Axe Found in Adair Co. Missouri. Comes with a Ryan Keele COA Ex: Carl Kno$16(3 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 3 ORREFORS Crystal Bubble Wall Sconces. CARL FAGERLUND, designer. Brass Wall Mount Panels. Moder$300(1 bid)