Sold2022Kraft "pig" Milk Bank Boost sign18"x11" SST Kraft "pig" Milk Bank Boost sign -Good with some touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kraft Kraylets SignKraft Kraylets metal pig embossed advertisement sign for pig feed. Design is from the 1950's but age of this sign is unknown. the words "Milk Bank Boost", "Kraylets", and "Kraft" are in raised letteriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kraft "calf" Milk Bank Boost sign16"x16" SST Kraft "calf" Milk Bank Boost sign -Good with some touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kraft "chicken" Milk Bank Boost sign13"x19" SST Kraft "chicken" Milk Bank Boost sign -Good with some touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kraft milk bank boost farming tin metal signNice colors and graphics. 17" H x 16" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kraft milk bank boost farming tin metal signHas some wear but presents well. 19" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kraft Milk Bank Boost from PEX Tin Sign (Reproduction)14" x 19" Tin die cut embossed chicken sign with excellent gloss & color. Just a couple of very minor scuffs. PLEASE NOTE: This sign does not have the Stout Sign Co. Stamp on it. It has been suggestedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kraft Pex Figural SignChromolithographed steel in form of standing hen with I Get The/Milk-Bank Boost/From Pex/Kraft, 13 3/8 x 1`9 ¼” high. Condition near Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pex Figural Chicken SignChromolithographed and stamped tin in the form of yellow hen with text: I Get The Milk-Bank Boost From Pex Kraft, 14 ¼ x 19” high. Condition Near Mint unused.See Sold Price
Sold2015Kraft Foods Pex Chicken Feed Embossed Tin SignThis die cut, embossed tin sign for Kraft Foods, features a chicken rooster and reads, "I get the Milk-Bank Boost from Pex". Condition (Near Mint). Size 19-1/4" x 14-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pex Kraft Tin Sign.This lot is a tin sign in the shape of a rooster for Kraft. On the rooster, it notes that “I get the Milk-Bank Boost from Pex.”. Nail holes and minor scratches are present on the sign.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pex Milk Bank Boost Embossed Chicken SignPex Milk Bank Boost Embossed Chicken Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 19 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2021(7) CARNIVAL CHALKWARE PIG SHAPED BANKSIncluding (7) piggy banks. (2) with coins already included. (2) marked on bottom. Dimensions: (Largest) H 14" x W 5" x D 4" Condition: Showing moderate wear consistent with age and use, including smalSee Sold Price
Sold2023VTG TARATA STYLE TRANSLUCENT PIGGY BANK-VTG TARATA STYLE TRANSLUCENT PIGGY BANK MONEY BOX 8"-PIG SHAPED WOODEN BANK WITH SEE THROUGH CONSTRUCTION-SIZE: 5.5" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP LOT OF VINTAGE SMALLSINCLUDING - GERMAN PORCELAIN PIG WITH CRADLE, WOODEN JUG SHAPED BANK, AND WHITE METAL FLORAL INK WELL DIMENSIONS: JUG BANK 3 3/4" H TERMS: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Glass Pig Bank w/4 Soap PigsPig Bank w/4 Soap Pigs, Glass, Sign says "Save Your Pennies and Buy War Stamps", Terrific war item and complete in original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small tureen 'Mandarin' in Chinese porcelain, QianlongChina, Qianlong, familly rosa and rouge de fer enamels with decoration said 'Mandarin', figurative 'pig's head' handles, flower-shaped lid pommel. Signs of wear. Dim.: 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3 Reynolds Banks3 Reynolds Banks, aluminum: "2002 Convention Bank"; "1990" Sign Post; Pocket PigsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SSP Janitor's Bell Shield SignVintage single sided porcelain Janitor's Bell shield shaped sign. Nice condition with light wear from use and age. Measures approximately 3" tall by 2-3/4" across.See Sold Price
Sold2023Anheuser-Busch Faust On Draught Drum Sign Lamp. Painted gla...Anheuser-Busch Faust On Draught Drum Sign Lamp. Painted glass lamp advertising Anheuser-Busch Faust. Metal base, drum-shaped milk glass. With wiring and mounting screws, on/off chain; not tested. PainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of 9 vintage cutting boards, one pig shaped, all in good condition - the largest measuresGrouping of 9 vintage cutting boards, one pig shaped, all in good condition - the largest measures 21"L x 15 1/4"H; together with a small tin advertising sign for "Meadow Gold Butter", currently mountSee Sold Price
Sold2020SSP Carnation Milk Advertising SignNice single sided porcelain Carnation Milk advertising sign. Nice condition with light porcelain loss, scatches, and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice colors and graphics. Measures approxSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsThis is an OK Used Car Authorized Chevrolet Dealer 6' Die Cut SS Porcelain Tag Shaped Sign$125(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Rand McNally Official Restaurant Die Cut DS Porcelain Sign w/ Native American$225(6 bids)
4 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsREO Sales Service DS Tin Tombstone Sign "America's Toughest Truck"$850(5 bids)
4 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Mercedez Benz Convex SS Porcelain 500,000 KM Mileage Award Sign$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, "TEA AND SPICES COFFEE" T shaped wooden sign, ex Skinner, 41" x 41" x 2$1,200
4 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing Kendall The 2000 Mile Oil Curved Oil Can Shaped SS Porcelain Sign w/ Plane Car Bus$50(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign "FIRST STATE BANK" cast bronze, curved plate 26" x 26"$200
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 One Quart Cone Shaped Conical Drink Containers; Dairy Milk, Lone Pine, Silver Ranch$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 One Quart Cone Shaped Conical Drink Containers; Dairy Milk; Supreme Quality$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 One Quart Cone Shaped Conical Drink Containers; Dairy Milk; Hancock, Lone Pine$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 One Quart Cone Shaped Conical Drink Containers; Dairy Milk; Happy Hills, Seal Right$10(1 bid)