Sold2020Vintage 1950s Red-Man Woven Picnic BasketVintage 1950s Red-Man Woven Picnic Basket. Hand woven picnic basket labeled for the brand Red-Man. Measures 12 inches x 22.5 inches x 14.25 inches without handles.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Redman Picnic Basket LotIncl. basket w/original Redman tag, tablecloth, cups, six colorful dinner plates and implements by Colonial Plastics.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century 1950s Salt & Pepper Shaker Red Pepper Cucumber in BasketVintage Mid-Century Modern 1950s-60s hard plastic salt and pepper shakers shaped like red pepper and cucumber in woven wicker basket, unmarked, the stoppers are marked 'Hong Kong'. The red pepper is 2See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE 1950'S RED MAN CHEWING TOBACCO BASEBALL CARDSVINTAGE 1950'S RED MAN CHEWING TOBACCO BASEBALL CARDS LOT OF (4)See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Woven Picnic Basket Rope StrapVintage woven picnic basket with rope straps. Leather closure. 17" W x 12" D x 13" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Red Man Picnic BasketRed Man Picnic Basket Roughly 18" long by 12" deep by 10.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Woven Wicker Picnic Basket W Lid & HandlePicnic basket is woven wicker. Piece is brown toned. Basket appears to be vintage. Piece has 2 handles and hinged lid. Basket also has leather and gilt metal locking mechanism. Basket measures approxiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage 1950s Metal Woven Basket Pursemetal and plastic materials, good/fair condition with mild tarnishing, see photos. 6"x5.5"x3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Asian Vintage Hand Woven Picnic BasketsPr Asian Vintage Hand Woven Picnic Baskets. Baskets have multiple shelves and brass hardware. Made of bamboo and rattan. 18 inches x 16 in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage English Picnic Basket With Settings VintageVintage wicker woven picnic basket leather and brass detailing measures 14 by 12 by 9 inches ht. Interior has leather fittings two plates, two saucers two mugs , salt pepper shakers, thermos , two setSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAND WOVEN PICNIC BASKET VINTAGE ANTIQUEHAND WOVEN PICNIC BASKET VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Land Rover Wicker Woven Picnic BasketVintage Land Rover Wicker Woven Picnic Basket. 18" x 10" x 12". Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold20231950's Vintage Redmon USA Picnic Basket & Ace TherVintage Redmon USA PicnicBasket with Plates and utensils. Comes with Vintage Ace Thermos. Basket & Utensils appear to be in mint/ near mint condition, Thermos shows some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Six Vintage Grey Goose Vodka Collectible Woven Picnic BasketsGroup of Six Vintage Grey Goose Vodka Collectible Woven Picnic Baskets, Party Bar Accessory, Having Lined and Fitted Interiors in Either Blue or Black Cloth. 19" Wide, 13" Deep, 8" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Winnebago Woven Ashwood Picnic BasketVintage Winnebago Woven Ash Wood Lidded Picnic Basket with Bentwood Swing Handles. Circa 1900 Interior retains original burgundy and cadet blue dye banding. Measures: 18 W x 11 H x 11 D 14.25 H with hSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE PICNIC BASKET & WAREVINTAGE PICNIC BASKET & WARE - GREEN WOVEN PICNIC BASKET - GOTHAMWARE - STERILITE & RUBBERMAID PLATES & CUPS - 2 PIECES OF GOTHAMWARE ARE DAMAGED - TRAY INSIDE PICNIC BASKET HAS ONE MISSING HOOK - BASSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Hand Woven Red Indian BasketVintage Hand Woven Red Indian Basket with diamond decoration. Used condition. 5 5/8" diameter x 2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Maggie Meredith Hand Painted Cat in a Hat Woven Picnic BasketVintage Maggie Meredith (1922-2022) Hand Painted Cat in a Hat Woven Picnic Basket, painted in oil on lid of basket, signed and inscribed on verso "Love, Maggie Meredith", with owner's name "Pat" paintSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 2: Tiger Bright Sweet Chewing Tobacco Tins.Including 1 - picnic basket style container showing a tiger graphic on the red woven pattern of each side and a pouch graphic on the lid; 1 - tin litho container with graphics on all sides including tSee Sold Price
Sold2024White & Red Woven Ceramic Basket, PortugalVintage white and red hand painted ceramic basket with open weave motif and floral pattern. Signed to underside, illegible. Made in Portugal. Measures approx. 6 x 5 x 6.5 inches. Some surface wear incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Woven Wicker Picnic BasketLarge Woven Wicker Picnic Basket, measures 20 1/2 inches long x 14 inches wide x 4 1/2 inches tall (while laying), has puncture at base. Wicker, wicker picnic basket, picnic accessories, vintage, vintSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE COLD PAINTED METAL ORIENTALIST SEATED ARABVintage Vienna Austrian style cold painted white metal Orientalist sculpture depicting a seated Bedouin man with with woven basket. Measures approx. 4 1/4" height x 5 1/2" width x 3 1/2" depth.See Sold Price