Sold2021Tiffany & Co. "Wave Edge" Silver ServerTiffany & Co. sterling silver serving spoon or "spork" in the "Wave Edge" pattern, maker's mark on reverse. 8.125" L. Approx: 2.17 ozt. Central tine bent / dented.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving SpoonTiffany & Co. sterling silver Wave Edge pattern serving spoon, 8 3/4" (length), 2.61 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Sterling Silver Flatware Serving PiecesComprising Tiffany & Co "Wave Edge"pattern flat server, Whiting serving fork, set of three Russian silver table spoons, coin silver table spoon and a serving fork. All monogrammed. apx. 16 t.o. TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle, Wave Edge Pattern,Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle, Wave Edge Pattern, monogram, 10 1/2'LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Wave Edge typeTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Wave Edge type pattern oval serving dish. 12" wide. 2-1/4" high. 19.4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Maker's Sterling Silver Lettuce ForkTiffany & Co. Maker's Sterling Silver Lettuce Fork "Wave Edge Pattern". Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: L_ 8". Weight: 2.33 ozt / 72.5 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. sterling silver ice tongs"Wave Edge" pattern, comprising openwork bowl and claw, marked Tiffany & Co. pat 1884, 5 1/2 in. L., monogrammed "HB" 3.0 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES Early to Mid-20th Century Approx. 6.8 troy oz.FOUR STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESEarly to Mid-20th Century1) Tiffany & Co. "Wave Edge" gravy ladle.2) Gorham "Versailles" tomato server.3) Watson "Phoebe" bonbon server.4) Gorham butter knife with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021(50pc) GROUP of MISC. STERLING FLATWARE & OTHERComprising 12 Tiffany "Wave Edge" pattern dessert spoons; 1 Tiffany "Wave Edge" pastry server; 2 Whiting Heraldic pattern serving spoons; 6 matching butter spreaders; 6 Whiting pickle forks; (2pc) matSee Sold Price
Sold202278-PIECE TIFFANY & CO. "WAVE EDGE" PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE. INcluding 1278-PIECE TIFFANY & CO. "WAVE EDGE" PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE. INcluding 12 dinner knives, L: 10 1/4 in.; 12 dinner forks, L: 8 in.; 17 place/dessert spoons, 24 teaspoons, 10 large soupSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Wave Edge Sterling Silver Salad ServersThey measure 10" long and weigh 202 grams. Wear to gold wash, both personalized ElsemarieSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. WAVE EDGE PATTERN ICE CREAM SERVERTIFFANY & CO. WAVE EDGE PATTERN ICE CREAM SERVER Tiffany & Co. ice cream server, in Edge Wave pattern. Measures 11" long. Weight: 130 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Wave Edge PatternTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Wave Edge Pattern Flatware Service Comprising twelve dinner forks, twelve lunch forks, twelve fish forks, twelve dessert forks, twelve dinner knives, twelve lunch knives,See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. sterling silver ice tongsLast quarter 19th century Tiffany & Co. sterling silver "Wave Edge" pattern, openwork bowl and claw, marked Tiffany & Co. 6 inches in length, 119 g total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Salad SetTiffany & Co "Wave Edge" Sterling Silver 2-Piece Salad Set with Vermeil Washed Bowls. Stamped. Monogrammed on the handle. Fork measures 10-1/8". Spoon measures 10". Approx. weight: 6.96 troy ounces. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co Wave Edge Pattern Serving Fork. Stamped.Tiffany & Co Wave Edge Pattern Serving Fork. Stamped. Monogramed "EAT", typical surface wear fro normal use. Measures 9-1/8" L, 2-3/4" W. Approx. weight: 4.40 Troy ounces. Shipping $36.00 (estimate $1See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Wave Edge Sterling Fish Fork Knife SetTiffany & Co Wave Edge Sterling Fish Fork Knife Set . Length - 8 1/2" (knife) and 6 7/8" ( fork). Marked.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Wave Edge Sterling Cold Meat ForkServer - 8 3/4" Long, Marked:Tiffany & Co Sterling,PAT.1884M, Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 24 pieces of Tiffany & Co. Sterling flatware inSet of 24 pieces of Tiffany & Co. Sterling flatware in the "Wave Edge" pattern including 12 luncheon forks and 12 dinner forks, all with monograms in very good condition. The 24 pieces of sterling weiSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3) Tiffany & Co. English King Sterling Servers(3) Tiffany & Co. English King pattern sterling silver servers all with monogram. (1) 8.5" Serving spoon. (2) 7.5" Serving ladles with scalloped scoops. Total weight = 10.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray Wave EdgeTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 18 inch Oval Serving Tray in Wave Edge pattern. Wave scalloped Rim. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver mark to underside base. Weight Approx., 48.74 ozt Measures Approx., 18See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER WAVE EDGE ICE TONGSPair of antique ice tongs by Tiffany & Co. Crafted of sterling silver in the Wave Edge pattern. Features an eagle claw form tong with pierced bowl in a seaweed pattern. Signed Tiffany & Co Sterling PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co "Olympian" Pattern Antique Sterling Silver Ice Cream Server Spoon RareTiffany & Co " Olympian " Pattern Antique Sterling Silver Ice Cream Server Spoon Weight 127,2 Grams Hallmarked in Reverse of Handle: " Tiffany & Co Sterling Pat 1878 " Dated in reverse of Handle: " 19See Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. Tiffany & Co. Wave Edge Hollow Ware.Tiffany & Co. monogrammed "Wave Edge, Wave" pitcher - stamped, "Tiffany & Co., 7446 M 4547, Sterling Silver, 2 3/4 Pts". Accompanied by a Tiffany & Co. sterling "WSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Server with Ridges 11 1/2"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Plain 13 1/2" Serving$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Cake Server HH w/Stainless Custom 10 1/8"$10
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions74265: A Tiffany & Co. Wave Edge Pattern Silver Pair of$240
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Parfait Spoon 7 3/8" Vintage Rare$10
6 days LeftBidhausWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Sugar Tong with Claws 4 3/8" Antique$10
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Cheese Knife 5 3/4" custom made FH$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork Fluted Shoulders GW$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Preserve Spoon Gold Washed Shell Bowl 7 1/8"$10
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions74162: A Tiffany & Co. Lap-Over-Edge Pattern Partial Gi$400