Sold2020Pair of B. Bloch Majolica JardinieresPair of B. Bloch Majolica Jardinieres first quarter 20th century, Austrian, one impressed "Eichwald", the other "Made in Austria". h. 21-1/2", w. 22" Provenance: The Estate of Donald J. Hurst, WaterloSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Jones, Pair of Majolica JardinieresGeorge Jones (English, 1823 - 1893). Glazed ceramic. Height: 11", Diameter: 14" each. Pair of majolica jardinieres by George Jones. Depicts harpies and horned creatures to the side. Blue, yellow, greeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair French majolica jardinieresPair French majolica jardinieres, 19th/20th c., polychrome glazed, floral-form, on scrolled pedestal foot, incised "10" to underside of one foot, 9.75"h x 8"w Provenance: A Private Collection: BeachsiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Majolica Jardinieres & Pedestals,PlantersPair Antique Majolica Jardinieres & Pedestals,Planters. Colorful blue, green, yellow and brown jardinieres with drip glaze are round but molded in different patterns; one is concentric circles and theSee Sold Price
Sold2023J B Owens Majolica JardiniereJ B Owens Majolica Jardiniere 9.25î Opening x 8.5î H.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ENGLISH MAJOLICA JARDINIERES, DIANA & DIONYSUS(pair) English majolica jardinieres, dual-handled, having Greek key border, over polychrome body featuring grapevines, each with the cameos of the goddess Diana and the god Dionysus, approx 13.5"h, 14See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) 19th c. faux bamboo majolica jardinieresPair of majolica jardinieres, 19th century, likely English, of cylinder form with bamboo stalks tied with lavender ribbon and green leaves, with turquoise glazed interior, 6.75"h x 7"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Minton Majolica Jardiniereseach mounted as a table lamp; impressed marks to underside, numbered 1023 Overall: 33 in. (83.8 cm.) high, Shades: 16 x 22 in. (40.6 x 55.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Southern California EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Continental majolica jardinieres with standPair of Continental majolica jardinieres with stand, illegible signature. 53 1/2 in H total x 15 1/2 in W x 15 1/2 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: JameSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Minton majolica jardinieres, iA pair of Minton majolica jardinieres, inverse baluster form with relief moulded pilaster straps, modelled with lions masks and rings, on lions paw feet, gadrooned rims and pink interiors, impressed mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Adams & Bromley majolica jardinieresPair Adams & Bromley majolica jardinieres, 19th c., England, cobalt, green and yellow tin glazed pottery, decorated in the round with leafage and flowers, unmarked, 11.5"h x 11.5"dia Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large pair Majolica faux bois jardinieresLarge pair Majolica faux bois jardinieres, 19th/20th c., decorated with oak leaves and acorns, unmarked, each: 13.25"h x 15"w x 9.75"d Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene V. and Clare E. ThawSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ex-Christie's Pair Of Bretby Majolica Jardiniere StandsDESCRIPTION: Two matching Bretby majolica jardiniere stands, each featuring an everted top and a foliage laden, baluster-form stem. Each piece is marked with Bretby logo, "ENGLAND", and "11". IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Majolica Jardiniere BasesPair of majolica pottery jardiniere bases with green and maroon glaze. Dimensions for each are 18" x 10" x 10". *notes- a couple small chips.See Sold Price
Sold2020Delphin Massier (French, 1836-1907), A Pair of MajolicaDelphin Massier (French, 1836-1907)A Pair of Majolica Crane Jardinières, France, late 19th century Both signed: "Delphin Massier/Vallauris (A.M.)" to underside. H: 39 1/2, Dia: 18 in.PROVENANCE:PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Continental majolica jardinieres w/ stands, 45"hPair of Continental majolica jardinieres on stands, 19th century, each having a scalloped rim above a double walled body, with a pierced motif of undulating vines and flowers in blue and pink hues, reSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) AUSTRIAN JULIUS DRESSLER MAJOLICA JARDINIERES(pair) Austrian Jugendstil majolica jardinieres and pedestals, Julius Dressler, early 20th c., in a mottled blue/ green glaze, interiors with hot glue residue from faux floral arrangements, approx 32"See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) St. Honore majolica jardinieres, 7"hPair of French majolica jardinieres by St. Honore, of square form with shaped rims, fronting high relief decorations of swallows, cattails, and leaves on blue grounds, the sides glazed brown and shapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of George Jones majolica jardinieresA pair of George Jones majolica jardinièresmodel 3499circa 1876Black painted model number 3499/11 to unglazed patch to underside of foot, diamond registration marks.height 13 1/3in (34.3cm) ProveSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLeland LittleA Continental Ormolu Majolica Shell Centerpiece and Pair of Candlesticks$100(2 bids)