Sold2020American Reverse-Painted Glass & Metal Table LampAmerican Reverse-Painted Glass and Metal Table Lamp first quarter 20th century, probably Phoenix, set with textured glass panels painted with violets, set with one light in the base and two in the topSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Reverse-Painted Glass & Painted Metal Table Lamp with Poppy FlowersAmerican Reverse-Painted Glass & Painted Metal Table Lamp with Poppy Flowersearly 20th century20 1/2 x 17 inchesOther Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery can arrange shipping for this item (USA only).See Sold Price
2023An American Puffy floral table lampAn American white metal and reverse painted glass Puffy floral table lampearly 20th century, the shade probably Pairpointheight 21 1/4in (54cm); diameter 15in (38cm) Provenance:Property from the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2023An American Puffy floral table lampAn American white metal and reverse painted glass Puffy floral table lampearly 20th century, the shade probably Pairpointheight 21 1/4in (54cm); diameter 15in (38cm) Provenance:Property from the EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Reverse Painted Table LampAn early 20th century American table lamp. Cast metal shade with textured bent glass panels having reverse painted landscape decoration, on a matching illuminated base with filigree design. Older re-pSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMPcirca 1900-1925 reverse painted, metal framed and ribbed glass with a painted iron base shade depicting yellow flowers lower base signed 335 underside Condition: with loss to patina and paint on shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Reverse Painted Table LampAn early 20th century American table lamp. Domed textured glass shade with reverse painted Dutch landscape decoration with windmills, on a patinated metal base with Neoclassical design. Some wear to pSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCENIC REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMPAmerican table lamp, early 20th c., domed glass shade with reverse painted landscape scene, concealing two lights with pull chains, cast metal base in a gilt finish, on a cast iron foot, marked 1907 uSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Reverse Painted Decoupage Gilt Table LampsA vintage pair of reverse painted, decoupage and gilt glass table lamps from the estate of Estelle Goodman (1930-2007, American). This pair of table lamps each has a black painted metal base, a glassSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pairpoint Reverse-Painted Glass and Metal Table Lampthe shade signed "The Pairpoint Corp'n", the metal base stamped "Pairpoint" and with "P" within diamond shape, and numbered D3603 Overall: 22 in. (55.9 cm.) high, Shade: 9 x 18 in. (22.9 x 45.7 cm.) PSee Sold Price
Sold2022REVERSE PAINTED GLASS AND PATINATED METAL TABLE LAMP,REVERSE PAINTED GLASS AND PATINATED METAL TABLE LAMP, 20TH C., H 23", DIA 17" Having a reverse painted glass shade decorated with butterflies atop a patinated metal base. No apparent makers mark.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN REVERSE-PAINTED ART GLASS ELECTRIC TABLE LAMPAMERICAN REVERSE-PAINTED ART GLASS ELECTRIC TABLE LAMP, bronze lamp base with a lily-pad and lotus flower motif to the top of the foot, Classical foliate standard, supporting a two-socket cluster, perSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reverse Painted Glass and Gilt Metal Table LampLot 258 Reverse Painted Glass and Gilt Metal Table Lamp the shade and panels to standard similarly decorated with a snowy cityscape under an orange sky, in the style of Pittsburgh or Phoenix reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Larry Flynt: Reverse-Painted Glass and Patinated Metal Table Lampthe shade signed "Joncher", the base with double-B and cross mark Overall; 13 1/4 in. (33.7 cm.) high; Shade: 4 1/2 x 7 in. (11.4 x 17.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Reverse Painted Glass Shade Table LampCirca 1910-1920 unsigned reverse painted glass & gilt patinated metal table lamp, 8" (h) x 18 1/2" (l) shade with six curved painted glass panels, depicting scenic landscape designs, 21" (h) tripod foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pairpoint Reverse Painted Glass Metal and Marble Base Table LampIn working condition, condition consistent with age, measures 18 3/4 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Handel Patinated Metal Table Lamp With Reverse-Painted Glass ShadeA Handel Patinated Metal Table Lamp With Reverse-Painted Glass Shade Early 20th Century the base marked Handel adjacent to cord. Height 24 1/2 x diameter 17 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024SPELTER METAL LAMPFaux bronze spelter metal table lamp with reverse painted glass shade. 23"h x 15.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pairpoint Patinated Metal Table Lampthe base stamped "Pairpoint Mfg. Co." and with "P" within diamond shape, and numbered 3049; with a reverse-painted glass shade, unsigned Overall: 22 in. (55.9 cm.) high, Shade: 7 x 12 in. (17.8 x 30.5See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIRPOINT REVERSE PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMP H 24" DIAPAIRPOINT REVERSE PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMP WITH SEVEN INSET PANELS H 24" DIA 16" Octagonal floral reverse painted and metal table lamp, marked on the underside of the base "Pairpoint Mfg. Co B 3062".See Sold Price