Sold2021MONUMENTAL PAINTING AFTER WATERHOUSE, 48" X 72"Monumental framed oil on canvas painting, "St. Cecilia," signed lower right Eric Reed, after the original by John William Waterhouse (English, 1849-1917), with some overall loss/ peeling to craquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. Qiu Ying, Ming Monumental Painting, 21'Attributed to Qiu Ying, Ming Painter (Chinese, 1494-1552). "Palace Courtyard", gouache and ink on paper laid down on three wood panels, signed and sealed. Monumental exquisitely painted scene depictinSee Sold Price
201819th C. Monumental Painting on Board A. Van Antro19th C Monumental Painting on Board By Alexandre Van Antro (Flemish) Last quarter 19th Century. Museum quality! Wood Frame: 48.5" x 41.5" / Painting: 25" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lowell Nesbitt (1933-1993) Monumental PaintingMonumental Lowell Blair Nesbitt (American, 1933 - 1993) "Crowded Garden Part II (1980)" Oil on Canvas. Titled, dated, sized and signed verso. Provenance: Estate of the Artist. Size: 7' x 9'6" (84 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Peter Max Monumental Painting on Canvas Pop Art Face w Kneeling Figure Signed OM 50 x 60"This is an original pop art monumental painting on canvas by Peter Max (American, b.1937). The painting features a face with a kneeling figured. Signed "OM". All Peter Max prints and the painting in tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edmund Darch Lewis (1835-1910) Monumental PaintingMonumental Edmund Darch Lewis (Pennsylvania, 1835-1910) painting of figures on a lake with mountains in the distance. Oil on Canvas. Appears to be unsigned. Sight Size: 28.5 x 40.5 in. Overall FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marjorie Jane Reed painting.Marjorie Jane Reed (American, 1915-1996), "Bringing in the Beans," oil on canvas board, signed lower right, artist label and title verso, board: 8"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 12.5"h x 14.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020WENDELL CASTLE Monumental Painting Drawing. Gouache andWENDELL CASTLE Monumental Painting Drawing. Gouache and marker on paper. Signed and Dated 95. -- Dimensions: H: 89 inches: W: 69.5 inches: D: 2 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Painting, "The Triumph of Bacchus"Monumental Painting, After Diego Velazquez "The Triumph of Bacchus". Oil on canvas. Appears to be unsigned. Sight Size: 47 x 65 in. Overall Framed Size: 49.5 x 67.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Onyeka Ibe, "Grace" Monumental PaintingOnyeka Ibe, "Grace" Monumental Painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 40 x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Hoffman Style Monumental Painting81H x 61W x 1.75D Unsigned but extremely well done. Silver leaf frame excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Painting, Oil on CanvasMonumental Painting, Oil on Canvas. After the Venus of Urbino Originally by Titan. Condition: Generally Very Good. However, when Looking from the Verso, it Appears that the Painting is Much Larger andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Prins, Monumental Painting, Oil on CanvasBenjamin Prins, Netherlands (1860-1934) Monumental Painting, Oil on Canvas. In Original Frame. Signed Lower Right and Dated 28.4.1891. The Subject is Very Interesting and Sensitive Because it PortraysSee Sold Price
Sold2016MONUMENTAL PAINTING, MASK, SIGNED SAFARIMonumental framed painting, Mask with Horned Headdress, signed lower left Safari, overall: 90.75"h, 51.5"w Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2016MONUMENTAL PAINTING, MASK, SIGNED SAFARIMonumental framed painting, Mask with Curled Headdress, signed lower left Safari, overall: 90.75"h, 51.5"w Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2021MONUMENTAL PAINTING BY JAMES HANESMythological scene. Unsigned. Came out of his studio upon his death. On canvas. Unframed. 96" h x 120 1/2" w x 1 1/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Painting of a Woman and Child.17th or 18th century, unlined, in original gilt frame. Oil on canvas, 47 x 36 inches. Frame 57 x 45 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Paraskevas (Born 1961) Monumental PaintingMichael Paraskevas (Born 1961) Monumental Painting Oil on Canvas. "Summer Beach Scene". Signed Lower Right. Unframed. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: 66" x 54". Provenance: From a New Jersey Home. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spencer Hodge (United Kingdom, b. 1943) Monumental Painting, Cheetahs RunningSpencer Hodge (United Kingdom, b. 1943) Monumental Painting, Cheetahs Runningoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a contemporary giltwood frame. Frame dimensions 47 1/2 x 54 3/4 in. SpenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Painting Oil on Canvas by Horst ZanderMonumental Painting Oil on Canvas by Horst Zander, Canadian (20th C). Signed on the Back & Dated 1968 w/ Gallery Details. In Original Frame. Condition: Excellent Condition. Needs Cleaning. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2019Susan Reed Painting and Collage on Board. Girl with floSusan Reed Painting and Collage on Board. Girl with flower. Oil with wallpaper and lace collaged elements.-- Dimensions: H: 15.5 inches: W: 11.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB CHAYAT (1939-2019, Israeli) Monumental PaintingOil on canvas 62 x 44 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016Cletus Reed Painting of Winding Boutique StreetArtist: Reed, Cletus M. Title: Winding Boutique Street Date: c. 20th century Medium: oil on canvas board Dimensions: 15.75 x 11.75 inches Signature: signed lower right corner Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022A WILD DUCKS AND REEDS PAINTING ON PAPER.Wild Ducks and Reeds Painting on Paper, Hand Painted by Bian Shoumin.See Sold Price
May 23Trunky FreshMonumental Original Signed Painting of Portrait of Fath-Ali Shah, In the Style of Mihr Ali, 40x30$1,000
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryReed & Barton, Monumental Set of Three Sterling Silver Repoussé Vases$4,500
2 days LeftKCM GalleriesMonumental Original Oil Painting Elizabeth Pena Trellis Pathway 48 x 36 Inches$2,800
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsHepplewhite by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 169 Pc Dinner$10
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBurgundy by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 18 Service 157 Pcs Dinner$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrancis I by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 24 Service 160 pcs$10
May 18Avra Art Auctions Monumental Vintage Palm Beach Regency Triptych Painting With Birds$65(6 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryWilliam Bromley III (NJ,Irish,UK,1835-1888) oil painting antique$160(2 bids)