Sold2020Vintage Movie Lobby Cards (8)Group of eight vintage movie lobby cards. Includes: 'Beneath the Planet of the Apes', Charlton Heston; 'Patton', George C. Scott; and more. Measures 11 in. x 14 in. each. Provenance: Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Movie Lobby Cards (8)Group of eight vintage lobby cards. Includes: Dracula; The Horror Castle; and more. Measures 11 in. x 14 in. each. Provenance: Private Collection, Seattle, WA. If lot is absent of a condition report aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Movie Lobby Cards (8)Group of eight vintage movie lobby cards. Includes: 'Abandon Ship!' , Tyrone Power; 'Coast Guard', Randolph Scott; and more. Measures 11 in. x 14 in. each. Provenance: Private Collection, Seattle, WA.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Movie Lobby Cards (8)Group of eight vintage movie lobby cards. Includes: 'Island of Desire', Tab Hunter; 'Seven Days in May'; and more. Measures 11 in. x 14 in. each. Provenance: Private Collection, Seattle, WA. If lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Movie Lobby Cards (8)Group of eight vintage movie lobby cards. Includes: 'Hey There It's Yogi Bear' and more. Measures 11 in. x 14 in. each. Provenance: Private Collection, Seattle, WA. If lot is absent of a condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Movie Lobby Cards (8)Group of eight vintage movie lobby cards. Includes: 'The Voice in the Night', Clive Brook; 'Paula', Loretta Young; 'Too Late Blues', Bobby Darin; and more. Measures 11 in. x 14 in. each. Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 8 Vintage Lobby Card Movie PostersIncludes The Grass is Greener, Just You and Me Kid, The Harder they Fall, and more, All measure 11 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20212001 SPACE ODYSSEY POSTER, LOBBY CARDS, ETC:Nine items. 1) (8) 1968 Vintage Theatrical Movie Lobby Cards 11 x 14 inches. 2001 A Space Odyssey, the classic 1968 Stanley Kubrick English/U.S. Cinerama futuristic science fiction outer space computeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Original "Zulu" 1963 Movie Film Lobby Card Collection LotVintage Original "Zulu" 1963 Movie Film Lobby Card Collection Lot of 8.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Original "Breakout" 1975 Movie Film Lobby Card Collection LotVintage Original "Breakout" 1975 Movie Film Lobby Card Collection Lot of 8.See Sold Price
Sold20228 Sets of Vintage Movie Lobby Promotional Cards8 Sets of Vintage Movie Lobby Promotional Cards. Disney is later official reprintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Original 1974 "War Goddess" Litho Movie Film Lobby Card Collection LotVintage Original 1974 "War Goddess" Litho Movie Film Lobby Card Collection Lot of 8.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Original "Black Samson" Movie Lobby Card Lithograph Lobby Card Collection LotVintage Original "Black Samson" Movie Lobby Card Lithograph Lobby Card Collection Lot of 8.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage '40s-'50s Lobby Card Movie Poster GroupingGrouping of (30) Hollywood Lobby Card Movie Posters from the 1940s - 1950s. Grouping Includes Complete set of (8) 14"w 11"h Lobby Cards for "The Missouri Traveler" (1958), Complete set of (8) 14"w 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 1960s Lobby Card Movie Poster GroupingGrouping of (50) Classic Hollywood Lobby Card Movie Posters from the 1960s. Grouping Includes Complete set of (8) 14"w 11"h and (1) 10"w 8"h Lobby Cards for "The Bible . . . In the Beginning" (1967),See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage '70s-'80s Lobby Card Movie Poster GroupingGrouping of (56) Hollywood Lobby Card Movie Posters from the 1970s-1980s. Grouping Includes Complete set of (8) 14"w 11"h Lobby Cards for "Empire of the Sun" (1987), Complete set of (8) 14"w 11"h LobbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of (8) Vintage Lobby CardsGroup of (8) Lobby Cards from the movie Wesley Ruggles' Arizona, approximate size 14"H x 11"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Comedy Movie Poster & Memorabilia GroupingGrouping of (29) Lobby Card Movie Posters from the 1980s-1990s. Grouping Includes Complete Set of (8) 14"w 11"h Lobby Cards for "It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World" (1963), (5) 14"w 11"h Lobby Cards forSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage "Leading Ladies" Movie Poster GroupingGrouping of (27) Classic Hollywood Leading Ladies Movie Posters, Photos, & Ephemera. Grouping Includes Complete Set of (8) 14"w 11"h Lobby Cards for Doris Day in "Midnight Lace" (1960), Complete Set oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage '80s "Heartthrob" Movie Poster GroupingGrouping of (53) 19802 "Heartthrob" Hollywood Actors Movie Posters, Photos, & Ephemera. Grouping Includes Complete Set of (8) 14"w 11"h Lobby Cards for Tom Cruise in "All the Right Moves" (1983), CompSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Richard Chamberlain Movie Poster GroupingGrouping of (20) Classic Hollywood Actor Richard Chamberlain Movie Posters, Photos, & Ephemera. Grouping Includes Complete set of (8)14"w 11"h Lobby Cards for "The Music Lovers" (1974), (6) 14"w 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage '70s "Heartthrob" Movie Poster GroupingGrouping of (30) "Heartthrob" 1970s Hollywood Actors Movie Posters, Photos, & Ephemera. Grouping Includes Complete Set of (8) 14"w 11"h Lobby Cards for John Travolta in "Saturday Night Fever" (1977),(See Sold Price
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLC1956 Rock Around the Clock and 1948 The Man From Texas promotional sales material books$6
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesIt’s Alive 1974 Original Movie Lobby Card Set Of 8 11x14 Vintage Larry Cohen Horror Film$30
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesSuddenly Last Summer 1960 Original Movie Poster Lobby Card Set Of 8 Vintage Liz Taylor Film 11x14$100
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesCarrie 1976 Original Lobby Card Horror Movie Poster Set Of 8 11x14 Vintage Stephen King Film$50
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesThe Yearling 1956 Original Set Of 8 Lobby Cards 11x14 Vintage Gregory Peck Jane Wyman Film$50
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCPartial set of The Bugs Bunny Road Runner Movie lobby cards 790082$6(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftContemporary CollectiblesIndiana Jones and the Last Crusade 1988 original vintage movie poster$250
12 hrs LeftContemporary CollectiblesWhat Did You Do in the War, Daddy? 1966 vintage movie poster$100(1 bid)