Sold2022NO LOAFING ALLOWED IN HERE HAND PAINTED TIN SIGN.SST. A beautiful example of early Hand-Painted Tin Signage with a wonderful age & patina throughout. Sign shows beautiful painted script throughout with just the right amount of wear. CONDITION: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ford V8 Service Painted Tin Sign.SST. A painted tin sign for Ford V8 Service at Jonesboro Motor Co. The paint appears to be all original. It does show numerous areas of scratching in the paint but it is fairly uniform and does not diSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLIXIR "OIL CONCENTRATE" PAINTED TIN SIGN W/ HAND PUSHING CAR GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark, "Clark Oil Co. INC." C. 1920's Olixir "Oil Concentrate" painted tin sign with outstanding graphics. CONDITION: The sign has minor fade to the black and red sections of paint, along wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA PAINTED TIN SIGNS.SST/SST. This is a lot of two Coca-Cola painted tin signs. The first reads "Drink Coca-Cola 5¢", with the 5¢ logo prominently displayed next to the bottle. This is a rolled edge sign with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA-COLA PAINTED TIN "SIGN OF GOOD TASTE" FLANGE.DST. This piece is in excellent condition. Side A shows a couple stains and areas of surface scratching, but excellent color and gloss. Side B also has a couple areas of surface scratching and browninSee Sold Price
Sold2024FA Robinson Coal Painted Tin SignFA Robinson Coal Up Stairs" painted tin sign with manicule pointing hand, some flaking, 72" x 19See Sold Price
Sold2023TEXACO MOTOR OIL PAINTED TIN SIGN.DST. Maker mark, "A-8-48." C. 1950's Texaco Motor Oil double-sided tin sign. CONDITION: Side 1; Sign has good color & gloss throughout with minor areas of surface scratching and browning to the whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK KORKER PAINTED TIN SIGN W/BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST.C. 1950's Korker "It's Ok" tin sign. CONDITION: Sign has good color throughout with areas of staining and light surface scratching in the field. Sign shows areas of minor paint loss and staining tSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK NIAGARA PUNCH PAINTED TIN SIGN W/ NIAGRA FALLS GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "The Thos Davidson MFG." C. 1940's Drink Niagara Punch painted tin sign. CONDITION: Sign has good color and gloss with minor scratching and staining throughout. Sign shows areas oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Convex Painted Tin SignTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 4 DOG CHAINS AND LEADS PAINTED TIN SIGNS.Early tin signs with dog graphic. (A) Dog Chains and Leads sign. Marked, "Shonk." CONDITION: Good color and gloss throughout. Minor scratching. (B) Dog Chains and Leads sign. Marked, "Shonk." CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painted tin sign, "Hotel Essex, Boston", 400 rooms, $1.50, ample parking space, tin on wood frame,Painted tin sign, "Hotel Essex, Boston", 400 rooms, $1.50, ample parking space, tin on wood frame, some loss of paint on the lettering, sign is 20.25" by 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Raybestos painted tin sign, 21 x 12, single sidedRaybestos painted tin sign, 21 x 12, single sidedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pennzoil Double Sided Painted Tin SignThis double-sided painted tin Pennzoil sign from the 1960s is in good condition. A few scratches are shown in the photos. This sign measures 31" H x 22" L. 301173See Sold Price
Sold2024Flowers Telegraphed Painted Tin Sign (America, ca. 1930)Flowers Telegraphed Painted Tin Sign (America, ca. 1930). Double-sided "Flowers Telegraphed" sign in yellow, red and brown paint, ca. 1930. Diameter: 23 1/2 in. (59.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE PAINTED TIN SIGN FOR MT. ROBSON, CANADAThe two-color single-sided sign as shown. Measures 30 x 72 inches. Please be aware that this lot is too large to ship by conventional carrier such as UPS, USPS or FedEx and will instead require localSee Sold Price
Sold2023TEXACO MOTOR OIL "INSULATED AGAINST HEAT & COLD" PAINTED TIN SIGN.DST. Maker mark, " K-9-47." C. 1940's Texaco Motor Oil double-sided tin sign. CONDITION: Side 1, Sign has staining throughout the field, as well as areas of scratching and paint loss. Sign has minor pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pennzoil Double Sided Painted Tin SignVintage Pennzoil "Sound Your Z" double sided painted tin sign, shows some wear and minor oxidation, 22" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023Howel's Root Beer painted tin sign - 24" diameterHowel's Root Beer painted tin sign - 24" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024MODEL SMOKING TOBACCO PAINTED TIN SIGN W/ MODEL LOGO.SST. Maker marked "523-E." C. 1950s Model Smoking Tobacco "Did You Say 10¢" single-sided tin sign. CONDITION: Sign has fair color and gloss with significant browning throughout the white letterinSee Sold Price
Sold2023WE SELL KODAK FILM DIE-CUT PAINTED TIN SIGN.DST. Maker's marked, "A6-883B." C. 1950's "We Sell Kodak Film" double-sided painted metal die-cut sign with strong color throughout. CONDITION: Side 1, sign has good color and gloss with areas of signSee Sold Price
Sold2023Snapper Power Mowers Painted Tin SignSnapper Power Mowers Painted Tin Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 7TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SEPT. 7TH WILL BE SHIPPESee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAtlas Special Brew Painted Tin Advertising Sign.$150
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAINTED TIN STORE SIGN FOR A SOFER STAM. Williamsburg, Brooklyn, N.Y. Mid 20th century.$150
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAINTED TIN STORE SIGN FOR A SOFER STAM. New York, mid 20th century. Advertising the Sofer Tzvi$150
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAINTED TIN STORE SIGN FOR THE MUNKACZER TALIS MANUFACTURING COMPANY. Brooklyn, N.Y. Mid 20th$150
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYDouble sided trade sign painted tin "S.S Jackson", Booth & co. maker, 18 3/8" x 22"$200(1 bid)
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign gilt & painted tin mounted on display board, "WILLIAM G CAMPBELL PORTRAIT AND ROOMS$800
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided painted tin in wood frame, "HAIR-CUT 25", 21 3/4" x 41"$425(3 bids)
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, top hat painted tin w/ iron bracket, "E86" 19th century, 9" height,$600(3 bids)
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYOriginal building sign for "Saratoga QUEVIC WATER" bottling company, gilt painted tin$200(1 bid)
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SMOKE LAWRENCE'S 103 5 c CIGAR" painted tin with wood frame 32" x 56"$1,500(4 bids)
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign ""THE JUDGES CAVE CIGAR FACTORY" gilt letters on black painted tin 29" x 93"$950(3 bids)
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "THIS STORE IS FOR BUSINESS" etc., painted tin, 13 1/2" x 18 1/2"$200