Sold2024Ceramica esmaltada C.I.A. Manna S.XX"Sarda al Pozzo" Torino, Italia Medidas: 31 x 28 x 21 cmN.106See Sold Price
Sold2023Lupe Ontiveros, Mata Ortiz Eye Dazzler VesselLupe Ontiveros (Mata Ortiz, Chihuahua), hand-coiled clay, with hand-decorated eye-dazzler design, signed on base, accompanied with issue 45 of Artes Mexico, "Ceramica de Mata Ortiz" height 4 in. x diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Royo Large Color Serigraph Female Portrait Signed Flower El Jarron ManisesThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jose RoyoTitle: El Jarron de ManisesMedium: SerigraphSize: 31.5" x 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Cuaderno de autografos, S.XXContiene obras de Fernando Botero (1952), Luis Angel Rengifo (1951)Encuadernado con tapa de terciopeloMedidas: 20 x 17.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rafael Contreras, Alhambra Architectural ModelSpanish, later 19th century. polychrome and gilt stucco scale model in a contemporary carved and gilt shadowbox frame; original printed paper label verso: "Gran Fachada Restaurada De La Mezquita En LaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DELA PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DEL LICEO BAILE DE MASCARAS" PROMOTIONAL POSTER, BARCELONA, SPAIN, 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L. 62 1/2" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold20152011 MASERATI GRAN TURISMO SPORTS COUPE - 10%BP4.2 LITER V8 (DE-TUNED FERRARI ENGINE), EXTERIOR COLOR: BLACK, INTERIOR COLOR: TAN LEATHER, OPTIONS: CARBON FIBER REAR SPOILER, NAVIGATION, VIN #ZAM45GLA9B0056579, ODOMETER READING: 13,171 (NOTE: THISSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSOMalaga 1881 - Mougins 1973 Centaure, 1956 Ceramica parzialmente smaltata, diam. cm 42,3 Timbrata, marchiata e numerata sul retro Esemplare 56/100 Bibliografia: G.Bloch, Pablo Picasso, Catalogue de l'oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (Málaga 1881 – Mougins 1973)Visage aux yeux carrés, 1959 ceramica parzialmente smaltata, es. 64/100, d. cm 26 Timbrato e numerato sotto la base: Madoura Plain Feu, original de Picasso rotture e restauri BIBLIOGRAFIA: A. Ramié,See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) (4)PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI FIGURES OF SEATED BOYS Mid Qing Dynasty (1736-1820) Each boy, possibly representingSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU, "LE BAISER DE L'HOTEL DE VILLE""Le baiser de l'Hotel de Ville". Gelatin silver print. Year 1950. Printed later. Image: 34.6x40.6 cm Sheet: 40.5x50.5 cm. Signed in ink lower right. Initialled, titled and dated in ink on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, [Modena, 1540]MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, title within elaborate woodcut border depicting knights in armour, numerous woodcut illlustrations (many full-page), with blank R4, title-page sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rigide or 750 pavé de diamants, de rubis et de saphirs taille marquise entourésLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleCollier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 9.4 cts), long. 39 cm, 183gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleBracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 4.2 cts), long. 17 cm, 88 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Commode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterieCommode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterie de bois de rose, ornementations en bronze cisel en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de broches piments années 1940 platine et 2 ors pavées de rubis et de diamants deLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979 Piatto 1968 - SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979 Piatto 1968€300
BonhamsA SPANISH BAROQUE ALLEGORICAL TAPESTRY PANEL Attributed to the Real Fabrica de Tapices de Santa ...$10
4 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsCapture of Turkish Ships near Tétoüan by French Navy 1643 Etching$300(1 bid)
May 19Neely AuctionJoan Miro original poster lithograph, at top Fundacio Joan Miro Centre d'Estudis d'Art Contemporary,$100
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(5 Pc) 1846 Edition Of Novisima Recompilacion De Las Leyes De Espana In Five Volumes$100
1 day LeftBidhausCartier silk scarf muffler black x beige angel pattern INSTITUT DE FRANCE must de ladies sword$1