Sold2020ETCHING AFTER OLD MASTER PIERO POLLAIUOLO YOUNG LADYRare Antique Etching after Piero Pollaiuolo (Florentine School, 1443-1496). Portrait of a Young Lady. Size: 14.5 X 11 inches approx. Etching is Unframed. Thick paper.See Sold Price
Sold2021ETCHING AFTER SANDRO BOTICELLI GIULIANO DE MEDICIRare Antique Etching after Sandro Boticelli (Florentine School, 1443-1496). Giuliano de Medici. Size: 14.5 X 11 inches approx. Etching is Unframed. Thick paper.See Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Del VaglioChaise longue, 'Roller' model Metal frame, cork upholstery. Manufactured in few pieces by Piero Del Vaglio Collezioni, 2002 80x178x60 cm Literature: AA.VV., Mirabili, Arte di Abitare, catalogo della mSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5 Pc) Antique Framed Miniature European PortraitsDESCRIPTION: Five framed miniature portraits: three by Leona Fici-one after "Portrait of an Unknown Man or Young Englishman" of a man, one after "Portrait of a Girl by Piero del Pollaiolo", and one afSee Sold Price
Sold2019Virgen del Carmen con NinoCuzco School, Virgen del Carmen con Nino, 1804 Dimensions:42 3/4 x 32 5/8 inches Artist Name:Cuzco School Medium:oil on canvas Circa:1804See Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Andrea Del Sarto, 16th Cent Two noblemanAttributed to Andrea Del Sarto, 16th Cent. Two nobleman. Pencil, ink, color. 10.75/3.38. Museum quality drawing from Florentine School. Andrea Del Sarto. 1485-1530 was an Italian painter from FlorenceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unsigned Oil on Canvas Painting of Saint Simeon.Unsigned Baroque Oil on Canvas Painting of Saint Simeon. Metal tag engraved "Saint Simeon, 17th Century". School of Sebastiano Del Piombo. In a gilt molded frame, 22" x 19-1/4" overall. Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neapolitan School, Distruction of Torre del GrecoNeapolitan School(19th Century)Distruzione Della Torre del Greco Nel 1794 (Distruction of Torre del Greco, 1794 [Mount Vesuvius Erupting])gouache on paperTitled along bottom edge.17 x 23 1/2in (43 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School of Art Madonna Del Granduca Oil After RaphaelMadonna del Granduca Oil on canvas After Rafaello Sanzio da Urbino (1483-1520) 20th century signature on right side of stretcher 34 x 22 inches (sight) 48 x 37 inches (frame) Overall very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial Cusco School Painting, La Virgen del ApocalipsisSpanish Colonial Cusco School painting, depicting, La Virgen del Apocalipsis (Virgin of The Apocalypse), oil on canvas, framed sight: height 27 in. x width 20.5 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Poliziano, AngeloStanze di messer Angelo Politiano cominciate per la giostra del magnifico Giuliano di Piero de Medici Venezia, eredi di Aldo, 1541. In 8°.Marca tipografica ad inizio e fine volume, rinforzata la primSee Sold Price
Sold2023MUZIO, Girolamo. Il Duello del Mutio Justinopolitano. --Le Riposte Cavalleresche del MutioMUZIO, Girolamo (1496-1576). Il Duello del Mutio Justinopolitano. --Le Riposte Cavalleresche del Mutio Justinopolitano. Venice: Gabriel Giolito et fratelli, 1554. 2 parts in one volume, 8vo (162 x 103See Sold Price
Sold2023Canarian school, circa 1687. “Portrait of the Marquise of Villanueva del Pradoâ€. Oil on canvas.Canarian School, circa 1687. "Portrait of MarÃa Viña, Marquise of Villanueva del Prado". Oil on canvas. Re-drawn. Measurements: 193,5 x 109,5 cm, 224 x 140 cm (frame). The one we present here isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero FornasettiTrumeau mod. Architettura con struttura in legno e legno laccato serigrafato. Marchio originale., Disegno originale del 1953., Prod. Fornasetti, Italia, 1990 ca., , W. 80 - D. 40,5 - H. 218 Cm, BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiCassettone mod. Leopardo Legno dipinto a mano, ottone. Prod. Fornasetti, disegno del 1953, esecuzione del 2002. Marchio del produttore. cm 84x101x56 Literature: Barnaba Fornasetti (a cura di), FornaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCUOLA ITALIANA DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLO King David.17TH-18TH CENTURY ITALIAN SCHOOL King David. Oil on canvas . Cm 60,00 x 88,00. Coeval golden frame. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florentine School, 16th Century The Madonna and Child and the Infant Saint John the Baptist unfr...Florentine School, 16th Century The Madonna and Child and the Infant Saint John the Baptist oil on panel 92 x 69.7cm (36 1/4 x 27 7/16in). unframed Footnotes: Along with many known copies afSee Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish school, last third of the 16th Century A holySpanish school, last third of the 16th Century A holy woman Reliquary bust in carved, gilded, polychrome and quilted wood Literature: Fidel, "Un reliquiari del segle XVII", Vell i Nou, 1-9-1917, portaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flemish school, XVII century. "The Adoration of theFlemish school, XVII century."The Adoration of the Magi".Oil on copper adhered to board.According to the model of "The Adoration of the Magi", Museo del Prado, Peter Paul Rubens, 1609-1629.Size: 65 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPANISH COLONIAL, CUZCO SCHOOL, 18th c.La Virgen del Carmen holding the Christ Child o/c, 61 by 39 in.; carved frame 65 by 43.5 in. Both figures are holding images of the shield of the Carmelite Order, the Child also holding a cross and deSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERO FORNASETTISpecchio. Legno, ottone, velluto, cristallo serigrafato, cristallo molato e specchiato. Produzione Fornasetti anni '60. Etichetta del produttore diametro cm 30 A MIRROR BY P. FORNASETTI B. Fornasetti,See Sold Price
Sold2023School of CARLO MARATTA (Camerano, 1625 - Rome, 1713), late 17th century. "Assumption of the VirginSchool of CARLO MARATTA (Camerano, 1625 - Rome, 1713), late 17th century. "Assumption of the Virgin with the Doctors of the Church". Period copy of the painting by Carlo Maratta in Santa Maria del PopSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gae Aulenti, Piero Castiglioni, Fontana Arte, Table Lamp, model NinaGae Aulenti, Piero Castiglioni Fontana Arte Table lamp, model Nina. Designed in 1981. Blue and mirrored glass. H. 51 x D. 39 cm. Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del Design Italiano 1950-2000See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA SUDAMERICANO DEL XVII SECOLO Madre de Dios de17TH CENTURY COLONIAL SCHOOL Madre de Dios de los remedios. Oil on canvas . Cm 160,00 x 120,00. Is indicated below at the centre "Madre de dios de los remedios a cava da lapaz". Frame presentSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJuan Del Prete JUAN DEL PRETE ??ABSTRACTION?? ARGENTINE SCHOOL LITHOGRAPH SIGNED 1956$975
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1978/1982 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1978/1982€500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola tedesca del XVI secolo Ingresso a Gerusalemme di Gesù la Domenica delle Palme Olio su€3,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola fiamminga XVI/XVII secolo Madonna del Latte Olio su rame 18,5 x 14 cm Flemish school€400
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola toscana del XVI/XVII secolo Nettuno con delfino (fontana) Marmo h 87 cm h 166 cm con base€2,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Anime in tormento Olio su tela 44 x 55 cm Italian school of the€1,200
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena e l'Angelo Olio su tela 109,5 x 86,5 cm€4,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Piccole raccoglitrici di legna Olio su tela 90 x 68 cm Firmato€1,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola fiamminga del XVI/XVII secolo Battaglia delle amazzoni Olio su tavola 66 x 107,5 cm€9,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Ritratto di nobiluomo Olio su tela 58,5 x 44 cm Flemish school€300
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana o francese del XVIII secolo Angelica e Medoro Olio su tela 91,5 x 70,5 cm Scuola€440
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta/lombarda del XVII secolo Donna con scimmia Olio su tela 86 x 66 cm Venetian/Lombard€4,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola napoletana del XVII secolo Santa Lucia condotta al martirio Olio su tela 125 x 163 cm€6,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Paesaggio Olio su tavola 11 x 18,5 cm Flemish school of the 17th€500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Madonna col bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela 103 x 77 cm€1,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola indiana del XIX secolo La danza Raaslela di Sri Krishna Pigmenti su tela 118 x 77 cm€100
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di bimba Olio su tela 46,5 x 38 cm Firmato in basso al€300
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di fanciullo Olio su tela 100 x 75 cm Firma poco leggibile€700