Sold2016History of the Villa Il Gioiello...History of the Villa Il Gioiello... 1910 ca. In-4° (mm 340x235). Dattiloscritto su pergamena in lingua inglese. Carte [1], 27. Alla prima carta titolo manoscritto in rosso e nero e ritratto dSee Sold Price
Sold2022‡ Leaf from a manuscript of Alexander de Villa Dei‡ Leaf from a manuscript of Alexander de Villa Dei, Doctrinale puerorum, a grammar in Latin verse, on parchment [France, c. 1375] Single leaf, with single column of 30 lines of a rounded and comSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER JUNGES REH (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL AUS DEM 1. JH. IN DER VILLA DEI PAPIRI)UNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1900 Junges Reh (nach antikem Original aus dem 1. Jh. in der Villa dei Papiri) Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 21 cm. Unterseitig mit Giessereiplakette. UEber einem flSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bruno Brindisi Superman & Batman RW editions coverENG Bruno Brindisi Omaggio a Claudio Villa Two original cover arts, pencil and ink on thin cardboard; cm 30x40 each. These are the original drwaings for the variant covers for Superman and Batman RW eSee Sold Price
Sold20231961 Dinosaur Sinclair 7x5 Foot Double Sided Porcelain Sign1961 Dinosaur Sinclair 7x5 Foot Double Sided Porcelain Sign. Buyer to arrange pick or shipping from Lake Villa, IL. Measurements in inches: 7 x 5 feet Condition:Has some general chipping in porcelain,See Sold Price
Sold20231970's Schwinn 8 Foot Large Embossed Light Up Plastic Dealer Sign1970's Schwinn 8 Foot Large Embossed Light Up Plastic Dealer Sign. Buyer to arrange pick or shipping from Lake Villa, IL. Measurements in inches: 8 foot x 30 in high Condition:Good with no problems anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Villa Brass Metal Side Chair Bergamo UpholsteryMario Villa Brass & Metal Side Chair w/ Bergamo Upholstery. Buyer to arrange pick up or shipping from Lake Villa, IL. Measurements in inches: 35 high x 16 x 16 Condition:Good with no problems ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Large Oak Ice BoxAntique Large Oak Ice Box. Buyer to arrange pick up or delivery from Lake Villa, IL. Measurements in inches: 65 high x 40 x 23 Condition:Condition commensurate with age, chipped right rear bottom ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Carved Wood Yellow Vern Upholstery Settee CouchVintage Carved Wood Yellow Vern Upholstery Settee Couch. Buyer to arrange pick up or delivery from Lake Villa, IL. Measurements in inches: 32 high x 51 x 24, 18 high seat Condition:Has a stain on bottSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Style White Upholstery Maple RockerVictorian Style White Upholstery Maple Rocker. Buyer to arrange pick up or delivery from Lake Villa, IL. Measurements in inches: 38 high x 33 x 24. 17 high seat Condition:Has some very minor stains onSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il mondo dei colori.Il mondo dei colori. 2015. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipinti e dSee Sold Price
Sold20225 vol. set, A.M. Comanducci, Dizionario illustrato dei pittori Italian Painters5 vol. set, A.M. Comanducci, Dizionario illustrato dei pittori, disegnatori e incisori italiani moderni e contemporanei (illustrated dictionary of Italian painters, designers and engravers, modern andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il giorno dei Ragazzi CollezioneHAMPSON; JACOVITTI; ZECCARA - Il giorno dei Ragazzi Collezione. Lotto composto da 10 annate del suppleÂmento al giornale "Il Giorno" ; 1957-1966. Versione italiana del giornale "Eagle" britanÂniSee Sold Price
Sold2018IL RITROVAMENTO DEI CORPI DEI SS. PIETRO E PAOLOGiovanni Benedetto Castiglione detto Il Grechetto IL RITROVAMENTO DEI CORPI DEI SS. PIETRO E PAOLO. 1647/51 Acquaforte. mm 294x202. Percy, E21. Bellini (Castiglione), 57. Firmata sulla lastra in bassoSee Sold Price
Sold2018F. FRANCHINI (XIX SECOLO) IL PASTO DEI PULCINI | THEOlio su tela, cm 27x34. Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra F.Franchini / Roma 1872. Entro cornice. | The meal of the chicks. Oil on canvas, 27x34 cm. Signed and dated on the lower left F.Franchini /See Sold Price
Sold2016Alice nel Paese delle Meraviglie trova il Giardino deiENG Alice nel Paese delle Meraviglie trova il Giardino dei Fiori Parlanti Stapled booklet with cardboard covers, illustrated endpapers. Very good conditions, two bump marks on cover corners, owner's wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Il Vetro Dei Dogi Murano glass tumblersTwo Il Vetro Dei Dogi Murano glass tumblers, hand blown, called "Goto" in Venetian, one yellow and one black, signed on bottom of each Dogi Murano, with two booklets, 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Cesselon Angelo - "Il re dei mostri (Godzilla Raids Again / Gigantis the Fire Monster)",Cesselon Angelo - "Il re dei mostri (Godzilla Raids Again / Gigantis the Fire Monster)", 1955 ITA tempera su cartoncino - 70 x 100 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Cesselon per la locandinSee Sold Price
Sold2020KHADEN TIBETANO, CONTEA DI GYANTSE, CIRCA 1920CM 140X73 Inconsueto vedere il disegno dei fiori dii Loto cosi grandi dal bellissimo andamento diagonale con senso dell'infinito. I grandi fiori di Loto rappresentano la purezza, la bellezza e la veriSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAYMOND; TOPPI - Agente Segreto X-9Lotto composto da 13 albi. Prima edizione. Lotto composto da: Il Dominatore, aprile 1935, prima edizione virata in rosa, strapÂpetti al dorso, buono stato. Il Mistero dei fuÂcili silenziosi, setSee Sold Price
Sold2022Topolino Operazione Quack Con FrancobolliCARPI - Topolino Operazione Quack il raccoglitore dei francobolli che tintinnano. Gadget raccoglitore allegato al Topolino n. 908 dell'aprile 1973. Completo dei 10 francobolli dell'operazione Quack alSee Sold Price
Sold2015Topolino 1689, 1696, 1697, 1699, 1700, 1701 e 1702ENG Topolino 1689, 1696, 1697, 1699, 1700, 1701 e 1702 IT Topolino 1689, 1696, 1697, 1699, 1700, 1701 e 1702 in blister blu abbonati, eccellente stato. Il lotto dei 7:See Sold Price
Sold2015Francesco NonniFrancesco Nonni. Fanciulle con ghirlanda (Per Il romanzo dei piccoli). 1914 Xilografia a colori. mm 200x185. Margini di pochi millimetri. Applicata su cartoncino. In cornice. Esposta alla mostra NonniSee Sold Price
Sold2016TopolinoIT Topolino sequenza dei numeri 155, 156, 157 completo della cartolina Indovinala Grillo! 158 . Il lotto dei 4 albi in conservazione da edicola, completi di bollini e con giochi non giocati, esenti daSee Sold Price
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giuseppe Migneco (Messina, 1908 - Milano, 1997) - Madre con bambina€5,000
1 day LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Numismatic Books - Dizionario delle Arti e dei Mestieri, Tomo I, II & III£200
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Primo Conti (Firenze, 1900 - Fiesole, 1988) - Folaga e gladioli (Natura morta con cacciagione), 1927€1,300