Sold2021A Victorian Silver Rose Bowl A Victorian Silver Rose Bowl  Frederick Sibray and Job Frank Hall, London, 1890 17 ozt 12 dwt gross Height 6 x diameter 8 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Victorian Silver Fruit BasketA Victorian Silver Fruit Basket Daniel and John Wellby, London, 1895 with removable glass liner hallmarked for Sterling on underside 25 ozt 4 dwt Height 6 x diameter 9 5/8 inches. This lot is locatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Victorian Silver GobletA Victorian Silver Goblet Maker unknown, London, 1848 hallmarked for Sterling beneath rim 13 ozt 6 dwt Height 8 x diameter 4 7/8 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian silver figural table lighter, HennellA Victorian silvered metal figural table lighterJames Barclay Hennell, London1884Indistinctly inscribed, on an ebonized base, raised on casters.overall height 11 1/4in (31cm); diameter 6 1/2in (16.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A George III Silver Open Sugar Height 4 1/4 x width 7 xA George III Silver Open Sugar Robert Hennell and David Hennell, London 1818 having a giltwash interior. hallmarked on underside 8 ozt 6 dwt Height 4 1/4 x width 7 x depth 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Christofle Silver-Plate & Glass Sugar CasterChristofle silver-plate and glass sugar or spice caster, maker's mark to side of cap. 6.25" H x 2.75" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019American Silver Punch Bowl Height 7 1/4 x diameter 14American Silver Punch Bowl kimberley together with a ladle. 53 ozt 6 dwt Height 7 1/4 x diameter 14 inches Estimate $700-900See Sold Price
Sold2019Washoe Polychrome Basket  height 6 1/4 x diameter 10Washoe Polychrome Basket SECOND QUARTER 20TH CENTURY globular form, with geometric elements height 6 1/4 x diameter 10 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017SCOTTISH CHASED SILVER SUGAR CASTER, HALLMARKED. HEIGHTSCOTTISH CHASED SILVER SUGAR CASTER, HALLMARKED. HEIGHT 6 3/4"; 5.29 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2019An American Silver Footed Dish Height 3 1/4 x diameterAn American Silver Footed Dish J.E. Caldwell, Philadelphia, PA, MA, 20th Century monogrammed with a stylistic W marked J.E. Caldwell & Co/ Sterling/ 925 18 ozt 12 dwt Height 3 1/4 x diameter 9 1/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mexican Silver Footed Bowl Height 3 1/4 x diameter 5Mexican Silver Footed Bowl 7ozt 10dwt Height 3 1/4 x diameter 5 3/4 inches Estimate $80-120See Sold Price
Sold2023Imperial Talavera JarImperial Talavera jar, with hand-painted cobalt blue motifs, silver lid, marked on base height 6 in. x diameter 4.5 in. Provenance: Property from the Estate of cardiologist Byton Iconomopulos, MexicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Rose Medallion punch bowlMid to late 19th C. antique Chinese Rose Medallion punch bowl, mid to late 19th C., 6" (height) x 14" (diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2023A George I Britannia silver sugar caster, WelderA George I Britannia standard silver octagonal sugar casterSamuel Welder, London1714height 6 1/4in (16cm); width 2 3/4in (7cm); weight approximately 7oz troySee Sold Price
Sold2022Christofle Silver Plate-Mounted Glass Sugar CasterChristofle Silver Plate-Mounted Glass Sugar Caster </> 6 1/2 x 3 in. diam. </> </>See Sold Price
Sold2019Julie Gutierrez Height 3 1/4 x 6 diameter inchesJulie Gutierrez Height 3 1/4 x 6 diameter inches (Santa Clara b. 1965) Santa Clara vase etched vase with leaves and flowers with inlaid turquoise stoneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dale Chihuly, (American, b. 1941), Four Piece MacchiaDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Four Piece Macchia Series, 1982 blown glass etched Chihuly 1982 to underside of largest element Height 6 1/2 x diameter 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023An American Silver-Plate Lighthouse Cocktail ShakerAn American Silver-Plate Lighthouse Cocktail Shaker Meriden Silver Co., Meriden, CT, Early 20th Century Height 14 x diameter 5 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Empire silver gilt salt cellars, OdiotA pair of Empire silver gilt salt cellarsJean Baptiste Claude Odiot, Pariscirca 1815With cobalt glass liners, together with a French silver sugar caster. (3)the salts height 2 1/2in (6.5cm); diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain VasesA Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Vases Late 20th Century Height 14 x diameter 6 1/2 inches. See Sold Price
Sold2023A vintage Bohemian cobalt blue cut to clear art glass covered and footed egg form box. MeasuresA vintage Bohemian cobalt blue cut to clear art glass covered and footed egg form box. Measures approx. 14" height x 6" diameter. Appears in overall good condition. JD/B15/SH:17ASee Sold Price
Sold2021A Victorian Silver Covered Butter DishA Victorian Silver Covered Butter Dish James Dixon & Sons, Birmingham, 1887 the interior with a removable liner hallmarked for Sterling on body 21 ozt 7 dwt Height 6 x width 7 1/2 inches. Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of American Weighted Silver Candlesticks HeightA Pair of American Weighted Silver Candlesticks Black Starr & Gorham, New York, NY, circa 1950 having a flame-form finial marked Height 6 x diameter 10 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Stella Tella Height 10 1/4 x diameter 6 inchesStella Tella Height 10 1/4 x diameter 6 inches (Isleta, b. 1929) polychrome vaseSee Sold Price
3 days LeftKew Auctions A GOOD QUALITY SILVER SUGAR CASTER COMPLETE WITH BLUE LINER MADE BY HORACE WOODWARD AND COMPANY£240
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions74332: A Samuel Wood Silver Sugar Caster, London, 1735 $140
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSeguso-Murano Glass, "Rugiada - Clear Vase" Hand Blown Glass Vase, Hand Signed with Letter of$160(1 bid)
Jun 02Global Auctions CompanyInlaid Silver Iron Indo Islamic Bidri Hookah base 18th century foliate designs$450