Sold2020St. Louis, 1889Title/Content of Map: St. Louis Date Printed: 1889 Material/Medium: paper Size: approx 9.5x10.5 inches Cram's Unrivaled Atlas of the World. W.H. Stewart, Publisher, Rochester NY Reserve: $20.00 ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022So Called Dollar Group [146834]Miscellaneous So-Called dollars: 1) Unlisted National Silver Convention, St. Louis 1889. Pick and shovel on the reverse. White Metal, 38 mm, F, multiple dings, holed. 2) unlisted 250th Anniversary ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising poster, "Whitman Agricultural Co, St Louis,Advertising poster, "Whitman Agricultural Co, St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.", Paris Exposition 1889, 13" by 9". Part of a collection of items from Forsons Store, Cold Spring New York.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fifty Years on the Mississippi; or Gould’s History ofGould, E.W. (Emerson W.) Fifty Years on the Mississippi; or Gould’s History of River Navigation. St. Louis: Nixon-Jones Printing Co., 1889. Maroon cloth, blind and gilt-stamped boards and spine.See Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Enjoy A Crush, pressed steel bottleSoda Fountain Sign, Enjoy A Crush, pressed steel bottle cap, mfgd by Stout Sign Co.-St. Louis #N112, Good to VG cond w/some scrapes & toning, 38"Dia x 5"D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Very Fine ANNA POTTERY / 1889 Stoneware Pig Flask w/Very Fine Cobalt-Decorated Stoneware Pig Flask with Incised Railroad Map, Inscribed "St. Louis the future Great / Latest and Only Reliable / Rail Road and River Guide / By / Anna Pottery / 1889", WallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zebulon Pike's Exploratory Travels 1889 EditionHeading: Author: Pike, Zebulon Montgomery Title: Exploratory Travels Through the Western Territories of North America: Comprising a Voyage from St. Louis, on the Mississippi, to the Source of that RiSee Sold Price
Sold20231889 Antique Railroad Letters addressed to Judge Worthington1889 Antique Railroad Letters addressed to Judge Worthington. Letters from Chesapeake and Ohio Railway Co., Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago & St. Louis Ry Co., Cincinnati, Indianapolis, St. Louis &See Sold Price
Sold2021st louis Cathedral handcolored etching Signed E OliverSt Louis Cathedral Old new Orleans original hand colored etching by Edith Walker Oliver signed E. Oliver Born: 1889 - Chicago, Illinois Died: 1979 - St. Augustine, Florida Known for: Historic houses,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Barton Montana CowboyFred Barton (Miles City, Montana 1889-1967) signed copy of 1891 W L Holloway "Wild Life on the Plains and Horrors of Indian Warfare", Royal Publishing Co, St Louis, 1st edition, cloth, octavo, 9 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2015Prints, John Robin, Don Swann, Thomas Hosmer Shepherd(lot of 5) Louis Robin (French, 1845-?), Streetcars in Paris, and View of a Cathedral in Paris, etchings, each pencil signed lower right, Don Swann (American, 1889-1954), "St. Anne's Church, AnnapolisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Candelabras, from the 1904 St. Louis World's FairGorham Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Candelabras, from the 1904 St. Louis World's Fair Designed by Edwin E. Codman (American, 1876-1955) Gorham Manufacturing Company, Providence, circa 1904. Spaulding &See Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis, U.S.A. 1896 Calendar lithograph on paper, framed 39.4'' x 29.3'', made by The Milwaukee Litho. & Engr. Co., a little discoloring on top edge, side edge wrinkled, disSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wm. J. Lemp, St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp, St. Louis lithograph on metal, framed 28.7'' x 21.5'', made by The F. Tuchfarber Co., Mnfrs. Enameled Glass Ivory Type, Cin. O., Crowned Wherever Exhibited, original frame, color touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2020Currier & Ives, The City of St. LouisCURRIER, Nathaniel (1813 - 1888) and IVES, James Merritt (1824 - 1895), after Parsons and Atwater.The City of St. Louis.Lithograph with original hand color.New York: Currier & Ives, 1874.28 1/4" x 39See Sold Price
Sold2015East St. Louis, IL - Ch. 8932 - $10 Red SealThe City National Bank of East Saint Louis was open for business in the sixteen months between October 1907 and January 1909. During that time it only issued 1902 red seals. Before the addition of thiSee Sold Price
Sold2021EXTENSIVE 113 PIECE ST. LOUIS CRYSTAL STEMWARE SERVICEMany with faint St. Louis factory marks.. [En suite with a ewer and pitcher, lot 142]. Comprising: eleven water goblets, ten red wines, twelve white, TEN ports, ELEVEN champagne flutes, twelve cordialSee Sold Price
Sold20218 1/4" Franke Hardin. Well pictured in St. Louis8 1/4" Hardin. Chariton Co, MO. Large, very thin. Detailed flaking. Glossy tan Burlington with light red undertones. Excellent history. Rare offering of a 8"+ documented Hardin. Ex-Walt Evans, Eddie FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp St. Louis LithographLemp St. Louis Extra Pale Bottled Beer lithograph on paper, framed 26.9'' x 22.8'', copyright 1906 by Wm. J. Lemp Brew Co., embossed seal on matting, professionally framed & matted, excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp St. Louis LithographLemp St. Louis, The Choicest Product of The Brewers Art lithograph on metal, 26.0'' x 18.0'', made by The Meek & Beach Co., Coshocton, O., repainted around edges and on some bottlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tinBudweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tin over cardboard lithograph in wooden frame advertising Budweiser Lager in red font and yellow borderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Twenty-Two St. Louis "Thistle" Water GobletsTwenty-Two St. Louis "Thistle" Pattern Water Goblets 20th century, French, decorated with rich raised gilt scrollwork, notch-cut stems and closed work gilt foot bands, each piece signed. h. 7", dia. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022St. Louis Thistle Pattern Glass Stemware ServiceSt. Louis Thistle Pattern Glass Stemware Service Approximately seventy-three pieces. Height of decanter 13 7/8 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patricia Watwood (b. 1971) St. LouisTHE BOXER, 1999, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed and dated on verso, 36 x 24”, frame 45 ½ x 34 x 2”. Sold at Hindman Palm Beach Fall Auction, lot #437,See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsSt Louis & San Francisco RY pass 1889 [179566]$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMKT/CBQ/CRIP RR and other Waybills 1880s-1900s$20
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35001: Joseph Rusling Meeker (American, 1827-1889) Sunr$2,000
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & more$1,200(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncTiffany 1904 St Louis World’s Fair COCA-COLA Money Clip$70(3 bids)
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/8" Corner Notch, found in St. Louis Co., Missouri, Ex Ladasour Collection, Ex Kevin Pipes$310(5 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMinneapolis and St Louis RY 1948 Calendar$550(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMinneapolis and St Louis RY 1950 Calendar$110(2 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique French Att. to St. Louis Crystal Gilt Enameled Bowl Vase$75(2 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1883 Mark Twain 1ed 1st print Life on Mississippi St. Louis Missouri Steamboat$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetChromolithograph Custer's Last Fight by Anheuser Busch Brewing Association, St. Louis. 22"x28$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPittsburg Cincinnati and St Louis RY 9/18/1877 Special Chicago Excursion Flyer$40