Sold2020Colored Glass Surtout de Table & CenterpieceFrench 40" Etched & Colored Glass Surtout de Table with a Carole Stupell centerpiece (2 pc.) (NJWA102/2)(MS) Dimensions: The glass 15 1/2" W x 11 1/2" D Property from the Estate of an Important New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boin-Taburet Circular Colonnade Surtout de TableA fine late 19th century French Surtout de table (centerpiece) by Maison Boin-Taburet, A. Paris. Circular colonnade, base in finely cast and highly detailed ormolu with two staircases and inset mirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nice Capodimonte 13 Pc. Porcelain Surtout de Table13 piece hand panted porcelain table plateau / surtout de table / centerpiece. Reticulated bowl compote over base with classical figures surrounded by 12 figural classical maidens on pedestals and comSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze and Mirrored Glass SurtoutA Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze and Mirrored Glass Surtout de Table 19th Century Length 30 inches. Property from a Robert Metzger-designed interior, MarylandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four-piece Lalique Crystal CenterpieceA four-piece Lalique crystal molded glass Chemin De Table centerpiece. Each piece is 8 in. Assembled: 11-1/2 in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Swedish Karl XIV Johan cut glass-mounted brassA Swedish Karl XIV Johan cut glass-mounted brass surtout-de-table circa 1830 H: 3 1/4, W: 26, D: 14 in. PROVENANCE: The Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Richard E. OldenburgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blue Opaline Handkerchief Glass Bowl10 x 4.5 in. Furled border and edge blue opaline vintage glass bowl. Table centerpiece, opaline glass, handkerchief bowl, Vintage colored glassware, Fruit bowl, Collectible opaline glass, Bowl, DecoraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blue Opaline Handkerchief Glass Bowl10 x 4.5 in. Furled border and edge blue opaline vintage glass bowl. Table centerpiece, opaline glass, handkerchief bowl, Vintage colored glassware, Fruit bowl, Collectible opaline glass, Bowl, DecoraSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM FRANCE GLASS SNAIL & LEAF CANDLE HOLDER 5"VINTAGE MID CENTURY DAUM FRANCE PATE DE VERRE GLASS SNAIL & LEAF CANDLE HOLDER SCULPTURE FIGURINE | COLLECTIBLE ART GLASS HOME DECOR TABLE CENTERPIECE -5" X 5" X 4" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, LIGHT WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Pâte de Verre Double Heron Table LampDaum Pâte de Verre Double Heron Table Lamp In opalescent and sea green colored glass, engraved Daum France. Height of body 16 3/8 inches. Provenance: Daum Boutique, Madison Avenue, NY, April 26, 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Art Nouveau WMF CenterpieceLOT 9218 -- Large Art Nouveau WMF Centerpiece -- Description : WMF Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik -- centerpiece /aufsatz/ mileu de table -- Medium : Silver plated metal, etched glass -- DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aesthetic Movement Garniture de Table Set, 3 pcsAesthetic Movement three-piece garniture de table set comprising two fluted trumpet vases and one centerpiece bowl, glass vessels with scalloped edges and frosted glass morning glory design upon gold-See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Thick Glass & Metal Pedestal Coffee TableModern Thick Glass & Metal Pedestal Coffee Table. Heavy and substantial rectangular table has a clear glass top which rests on a glass pedestal, atop a silver colored metal base. Perfect centerpiece fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lison de Caunes, Custom occasional tables, pairLison de Caunes Custom occasional tables, pair c. 2010walnut, straw marquetry, glass36.25 w × 26 d × 28.25 h in (92 × 66 × 72 cm) These tables feature custom-colored strawSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eric Schmitt (Schmidt) for Daum Patinated Metal and Glass Table LampEric Schmitt (Schmidt) for Daum Patinated Metal and Glass Table Lamp From the Possi Collection, circa 1997 Of flower form, with a gooseneck standard issuing amethyst colored pate de verre buds, suspenSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH EMPIRE SURTOUT DE TABLE CENTREPIECEGilt bronze Baccalaurean themed with running rim of repeating grapes and vines separated by (10) plinths with winged putti playing double horns that serve as candelabrum arms.. The plateaus are mirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Bronze Dore et Patine Surtout de TableRare French Bronze Dore et Patine Surtout de Table first quarter 20th century, in the rococo taste, the surround molded with pierced scrollwork and rocaille work, accented with chased details, and decSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monumental 12-Piece Silverplate Surtout de TableMonumental English Twelve-Piece Silverplate Surtout de Table, contemporary, Sheffield, in the Victorian Orientalist taste, including a four-dish epergne, h. 21-1/2", w. 15", a pair of four-light candeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental French Bronze Dore Surtout de TableMonumental French Bronze Dore Surtout de Table ca. 1900, in three parts, with bold, pierced scrollwork sides decorated with trumpet flowers, on ogee-molded bases with Empire mounts, punctuated with fiSee Sold Price
SoldEmpire Gilt Bronze Surtout de Table Mounted Coffee Table, France, 19th century,Empire Gilt Bronze Surtout de Table Mounted Coffee Table, France, 19th century, the oval top with mirrored center surrounded by cast grapevine gallery, on tapered gilt bronze legs, ht. 20, lg. 36, dp.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Victorian Silver Plate Surtout de Table Total lengthA Victorian Silver Plate Surtout de Table Circa 1850 in five mirrored sections with pierced gallery border, festoons and swags. Total length 91 inches, with one large central section 27" long, two smaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONUMENTAL SILVERPLATE SURTOUT DE TABLE PLATEAUNeoclassical silverplate surtout de table/ table plateau, late 19th/ early 20th c., in four interlocking sections with rounded ends, pierced rinceau gallery, satyr masks, mirrored plateaus, rising onSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI style surtout de table, LaparrA Louis XVI style silvered bronze three part surtout de tableLeon Laparr, Parislate 19th centurySigned L. Laparr and with impressed marks.height 2in (5cm); width 51in (130cm); depth 17in (43cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE ORMOLU SURTOUT DE TABLE, IN THEA PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE ORMOLU SURTOUT DE TABLE, IN THE MANNER OF PIERRE-PHILIPPE THOMIRE 19th Century Each surtout de table having an oval mirror plate within a pierce cast ribbon-tied wreath and folSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3 Piece Christofle French Silver Plate Mirrored Table Plateau Surtout de Table$4,500
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Daum France Pate de Verre Art Glass Lamps Rhythms Amber Orange$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCarlos De Anda sculptural table lamp. Fiber glass shade, wood and iron base, Signed with Label$100