Sold2020Robert L Paley, Watercolor, Alpine Landscape, SignedRobert L Paley, Watercolor, Alpine Landscape, Signed. Watercolor painting, signed, original framing. Size: image 8.25 in. x 10.75 in.; outer frame 13.5 in. x 16.25 in. ; ASKart: Robert Paley (19/20thSee Sold Price
Sold2019VOLCKER, Robert. Signed Watercolor Of ArtistPainting. Signed Robert Volcker (1854 - 1924) lr rt and dated Munich 1902. From a Westchester storage. - Dimensions: 13.5" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Art lot, 7 prints, "American Yachts", by FredericArt lot, 7 prints, "American Yachts", by Frederic Cozzens & two watercolor paintings, house by dock, signed C. Robert Perrin, 29.25" by 21" & Figure fishing in stream, signed Carl Weber, 26" by 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Baser (Israeli) Abstract WatercolorItem/Description: Abstract watercolor painting. Signed upper right: R. Baser. Double matting. Gilt frame. (Port, Harbor Scene) Robert Baser (Greek / Israeli, 1908-1998) In 1990, Baser won the DiscountSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DRAPER (1938-2000) LONG MARCH WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Long March, signed lower right Robert Draper (Navajo/ Dine, Arizona/ New Mexico, 1938-2000), sight: 10"h, 20.5"w, overall: 23.5"h, 34"w, 8.75lbs **Provenance: LiquSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Eric Moore (1927 - 2006) Landscape Watercolor "Beautiful Day"Title: Beautiful Day Medium: Watercolor Painting Size: 7" x 10" Frame Size: 14" x 18" Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: Robert Eric Moore (192See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED ARTWORK: MATHIAS MULEME, ROBERT BLOOM,etcAssorted artwork including a metal wall sculpture by Robert Bloom, an intaglio signed print by Mathias Muleme, and a watercolor painting of a rooster, signed illegibly lower right. Conditions: good, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor of LaSalle Street, Robert Kaiser.Robert E. Kaiser A. W. S. (American, 20th Century). This Chicago watercolor painting is signed lower right. It is housed in a gray frame with a white layered mat. There is a description on the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT SUMMERS(TEXAS B. 1940) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor on paper, Boy on Tree Stump in a Field, signed lower right Robert Summers (Texas b. 1940), sight: 11.5"h, 15.5"w, overall: 19.5"h, 23"w, 4.5lbs *Provenance: From the estate of Jo AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Fabe, Modernist painting of a buildingRobert Fabe (American, 1917-2004), mid-western artist, Modernist painting "Relic", depicting an abandoned building, watercolor on paper, signed "Robert Fabe", 22" x 16" sight, framed size 33-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Wosak Painting of Woman in Her GardenRobert Wosak (Austrian, 1876-1944) painting of woman in her garden, watercolor with pastel, signed "Robert Wosak 1902 Bergen", 14" x 15", framed 19-7/8" x 20-7/8", good condition, flaking paint on fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTING OF HORSE, SIGNEDSight- 15" x 29" Overall- 21 1/4" x 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Burns Wilson (Kentucky, 1851-1916)Untitled (Road by a Stream), Of a road with a rough hewn wood side rail running beside a stream, trees dominate the upper part of the painting. Watercolor on paper Signed "Robt Burns Wilson" lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Watercolor Robert Wilbert Signed Dated 1972For your consideration is a fabulous, watercolor painting, framed, entitled "Sunrise- Wet Morning," signed and dated by Robert Wilbert, 1972. In excellent condition. The dimensions of the frame are 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Rhoda Roberts Giraffe Watercolor Painting on PaperDESCRIPTION: Watercolor painting on paper by artist Rhoda Roberts; Depicting in an abstract manner a giraffe over a vibrant background of gold, pink and purple. Signed lower right "Rhoda Roberts 1980"See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Hogg Nisbet (American, 1879-1961)- OilRobert Hogg Nisbet, "The Gorge," river landscape painting, likely New England, oil on board; signed "Robert H. Nisbet" lower right. Image: 11.5" H x 15.5" W; frame: 16" x 19.75".See Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE, ARTIST SIGNED, 1884Artist signed lower left, "TR 1884" Framed watercolor painting of a landscape with mountains Sight- 10" x 14" Overall- 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT QUILL JOHNSON (D.1980) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting, Landscape with Quail, signed in the left margin Robert Quill Johnson (Texas, 1927-1980), G. Harvey Gallery label verso, sight: 13.75"h, 1.75"w, overall: 17.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Holdeman, Untitled Watercolor PaintingRobert Holdeman (American, 1912-1994) Untitled watercolor painting, 1952 Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated to lower right 'Holdeman 52.' Sight size: 10.5" x 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Lee Eskridge Still Life Watercolor PaintingSigned original watercolor on paper still life painting by Robert Lee Eskridge (1891-1975 Hawaii California) Depicts a gardenia flower sprig in a champagne flute. Very nice soft colors. Signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Dobson 2 Watercolor PaintingsRobert Dobson (British, 1860-1901) 2 Watercolor Paintings depicting a river landscape and a cottage, watercolor on paper, each signed Robert Dobson 1899, 23" x 35" sheet, framed 30-1/4" x 42-1/4", gooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Andrews Watercolor on PaperDESCRIPTION: Robert Andrews watercolor on paper painting depicting depicting a landscape with sheep and rural road details. Signed lower left" "Robert Andrews" and dated, mounted in ornate gilt carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) ROBERT COOPER HIGHLAND CATTLE WATERCOLORS(lot of 2) Framed watercolor and gouache paintings on paper, Scottish Highland Cattle, signed R. Cooper (Robert Cooper, United Kingdom, 19th/ 20th c.), sight: approx 9.5"h, 13.5"w, overall: approx 17.See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Burns Wilson (American, 1851-1916)DESCRIPTION: Robert Burns Wilson (American, 1851-1916). Two watercolor paintings on paper of rural landscapes, possibly of Pennsylvania or New York. Each signed in lower left corner "Robert Burns WilsSee Sold Price
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncBob Stanley, Very Large Flying Boat Taking' Portfolio, 3 Lithographs$150
May 24Eldred'sROBERT MALCOLM RUCKER (Louisiana, 1932-2001), Courtyard interior, New Orleans., Watercolor on paper,$200(1 bid)
7 days LeftHoch LTD.Kid Kosolawat (Thai, 1917 - 1988) 'Rayong' Signed Watercolor Painting 1979$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsJack Roland “Murf the Surf” Murphy Original Signed Watercolor Painting 1980 Mangrove Island$80(4 bids)
6 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsJack Roland “Murf the Surf” Murphy Signed Original Watercolor Painting Shrimp Boats in$30(2 bids)
6 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsJack Roland “Murf the Surf” Murphy Signed Original Watercolor Painting Hillsboro Lighthouse$50(2 bids)
6 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsJack Roland “Murf the Surf” Murphy Signed Original Watercolor Painting for Kitten Kite in$50(2 bids)