Sold2020Banners Forward Alard Monch Von BaselMedieval Knights. Alard, Monch Von Basel, Mounted. Set #BF-47. Includes Removable Great Helm. 2 Pieces. Condition Excellent. Box Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Banners Forward #BF47 Alard Monch Von Basel#BF22 Tomas Hatfield Bishop of Durham, #BF67 Sir John Chandos, and #BF50 English Longbowman. 5 pieces. Mint to near mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alymer Banner Forward KnightsBF41 Graf Von Langburg BF47 Alard Monch Van Basel (With Damage) Very Good With Box 2 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alymer Banners Forward Mounted KnightsThierry de Sensoilles, Alard Monch Von Busel, and Sir Thomas Holland. 3 pieces. Near mint condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Banners Forward Graf Von LangburgMedieval Knights. Graf Von Langburg, Mounted. Set #BF-41. Includes Removable Great Helm. 2 Pieces. Condition Excellent. Box Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Banners Forward Bf-55 Fainar Von Ouhar1 Piece Condition Excellent Box ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Banners Forward #BF41 Graf Von LangburgGraf von Langburg mounted with lance & removable helmet. 2 pieces. Condition mint in excellent box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Banners Forward #BF19 English Men At Arms#BF57 Ludwig Von Concibras, and #BF15 Sir Godfrey Harcourt. 4 pieces. Mint to near mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante Cloth, "kente"Wickelgewand, "kente" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 220 cm. L 305 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - Schweizer PrivatsammlunSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante Cloth, "kente"Wickelgewand, "kente" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 235 cm. L 358 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - Schweizer PrivatsammlunSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante Cloth, "kente"Wickelgewand, "kente" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 215 cm. L 325 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - Schweizer PrivatsammlunSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hausmann, Raoul Traité de questions sans solutionsDadaHausmann, RaoulTraité de questions sans solutions importantes. Mit sign. OHolzschnitten von Raoul Hausmann. Basel. Éditions Panderma Carl Laszlo. 1957. 4°. OBr.Erste Ausgabe. - Eins von 25 nummSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fulani Blanket, "khasa"Decke, "khasa" Fulbe (Peul), Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 130 cm. L 268 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - Schweizer Privatsammlung,See Sold Price
Sold202229 Asante Goldweights and a Scale29 Goldgewichte und eine Waage Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 0,5 - 10 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - Schweizer PrivatsammSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Asante Cloths, "kente"2 Wickelgewänder, "kente" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 100 cm. L 170 - 226 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - SchweizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fulani Blanket, "khasa"Decke, "khasa" Fulbe (Peul), Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 150 cm. L 365 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - Schweizer Privatsammlung,See Sold Price
Sold20222 Asante Lidded Vessels, "forowa"2 Deckelgefässe, "forowa" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 6,5 - 14 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - Schweizer PrivatsammluSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fante Fertility Figure, "akua'ba"Figur, "akuaba" Fante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 26 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Tessin.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante Sword, "afena"Schwert, "afena" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 100,5 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter in Ghana. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Tessin. DieSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Bronze Bangles5 Reife Senufo, Frafra, Gurunsi, Ghana, Côte d’Ivoire, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 4 - 9 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter iSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Mossi Fertility Doll, "biiga"Fruchtbarkeits-Figur, "biiga" Mossi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 35,5 cm. Provenienz: - Edith Abegglen, Galerie Carambol, Basel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Die von SammlernSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUTHER (Martin). Ein fruchtbare underrichtung von den guten wercken... Basel [Bâle], AdamHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Igbo Figure, "alusi"Figur, "alusi" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 115 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. Das Wechselspiel von Kräften ist in der Weltanschauung der ISee Sold Price
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLiber psalmorum Hebraice, cum versione Latina Santis Pagnini. Mit Holzschnitt-Druckermarke. Basel,€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMerian, Matthäus Basel. Basilea. Kupferstich aus Merians Topographia Helvetiae. Um 1640. 21 x€300
3 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - VON HARDENBERG Karl (1750 - 1822) - Autograph document signed£150
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMünster, Sebastian Italia mit dreyen fürnemesten Inseln / Corsica / Sardinia / und€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAgricola, Daniel Passio domini nostri Jesu christi secundum seriem quattuor Evangelistarum. Mit€600
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNifo, Agostino Ori apollinis niliaci de hieroglyphicis notis lib. II à Bernardino Vicento€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Dutch alabaster figure showing Saint Mary of Egypt, 1st half of the 17th century€1,600
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBiblia Latina. Mit großer Eingangsinitiale in Blau und Rot auf Goldgrund und durchgehend mit€1,200
May 05Arches Royalty GalleryAfter Mizuno Toshikata : Murakami Yoshimitsu Retrieving His Clan's Flag$1
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed gouache on Paper signed ES for Emilio Sanchez (1921-1999 American Cuban)$450
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseJose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban, Framed watercolor and Ink on paper$500
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseThomas McKnight Serigraph “Nassau?? Limited Edition. Numbered 05/40$500