Sold2021LATE 19TH C INDIAN BRONZE INCENSE BURNERPeacock / bird form decorative finial, with hinged lid. On top of a column form pedestal with circular base. H. 76 cm (30 in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Gilt Bronze Hanging Incense BurnerMeiji period, three sections of finely gilt bronze comprising: a chrysanthemum petal from smoke cap, reticulated floral form hanger, chrysanthemum and reticulated floral from basket, 24 x 8 in. overalSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE PATINATED BRONZE HANGING INCENSE BURNERA vintage Chinese patinated bronze hanging censer. Boat-shaped lamp with chased decorative overlay and etched dragon design. The lamp is hung on chains. Oriental Asian Decor And Collectibles, Smoke LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE HANGING INCENSE BURNEROf cylindrical shaped body rounded by several chain. Three bronze pineapple decoration on the top . H: 6 1/2 in. D: 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20236th C. Byzantine Hanging Thurible (Incense Burner)First time at auction… Near East, Holy Land, Byzantine Period, ca. 6th to 10th century CE. A leaded bronze hanging incense burner known as a thurible intended for use in a church or worship settSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Bronze Incense BurnerDESCRIPTION: An antique chinese bronze hanging incense burner, embellished at the center with a Guan Yin figure encompassed by floral vine motifs. The bottom features four open trays divided by furtheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of Bronze Hanging Ganesha Incense BurnersDESCRIPTION: A pair of bronze hanging Incense burners. Features two incense burners composed of patinated bronze fitted with a double tiered shelf design and Ganesha figural finial. Mounted with bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2020W.R MFG CO Indian Chief Bronze Incense Burner NEATW.R MFG CO Indian Chief Bronze Sculpture Incense Burner NEAT. Measures 4" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE TEMPLE GANESH INCENSE BURNER of open work form. 75 cm high.A LARGE 19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE TEMPLE GANESH INCENSE BURNER of open work form. 75 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Winged Garuda Incense Burner, Late 19th CenturyLarge, heavy, hanging bronze incense burner in form of ancient Garuda figure. A very ornate and finely etched figure. Dimensions: Height: 16 in. (40.64 cm), Width: 22 in. (55.88 cm), Depth: 16 in. (40See Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Holy Land Roman Bronze incense burner c.2ndAncient Holy Land Roman Bronze incense burner c.2nd Century A.D. Size: 14 1/2 inches high with chain. 3 3/4 inches Diameter. Unusual thick footed bronze hanging lamp or incense burner with chain. Ex PSee Sold Price
Sold202219c Indian bronze TEMPLE TOY NANDI BULL incense burnerLate 19th century unusual Indian bronze temple toy in a form of a Nandi bull with hollow body, could have been used as an incense burner. Very nicely made, pleasant patina with remnants of black lacquSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT COLD PAINTED BRONZE INCENSE BURNERS IN INDIANBOX LOT COLD PAINTED BRONZE INCENSE BURNERS IN INDIAN MOTIF.See Sold Price
Sold2016Roman Hanging Incense Burner1st century BC-2nd century AD. A bronze censer comprising shallow drum with central wick-holder, domed discoid lid with three rings to the edge and central ring with hook, three suspension chains withSee Sold Price
Sold2018(6) pcs Japanese metal(6) pcs Japanese metal, c/o 5-tier enameled hanging bell, small bronze figurine (broken staff), bronze tone incense burner, 3 silvertone cups in original box, largest bell 7" dia x 16" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Indian Incense Burner (?)Räuchergefäss (?) Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 8 cm. L 17,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Kaiserstuhl. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Brass Incense BurnerVintage Chinese Brass Incense Burner depicting prayer scenes having fu lion finial cover. Together with a Japanese Bronze Yatate Brush holder and inkwell, and an Indian multi wick brass Diyas.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Gilt Bronze Incense BurnerA Chinese Jewelry Decorated Gilt, ht. 9 1/8 in.Bronze Beast Shaped Incense BurnerSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PARCEL-GILT BRONZE INCENSE BURNER SETThis set comprises of a tripod censer, a circular box and cover, and a cylindrical vase, each mounted with shaped gilt-bronze plaques of elaborate floral decorations in relief. The censer is mounted wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE INCENSE BURNER.Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Incense Burner with Beast Face Design and Hetian Jade Inlay, with Bulging Arris Design. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with mSee Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM GALLERY] A QING DYNASTY BRONZE INCENSE BURNER WITH WOODEN LID CENSERS[FROM GALLERY] A QING DYNASTY BRONZE INCENSE BURNER WITH WOODEN LID CENSERSSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE INCENSE BURNER.Cloisonne Enameled Auspicious Beast-Shaped Bronze Incense Burner.See Sold Price
4 days LeftArete Art LimitedA gold-inlaid bronze incense burner, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£1,800
4 days LeftArete Art LimitedA squared bronze incense burner with halberd-shaped handles, Qing Dynasty (private London collector)£600
7 hrs LeftWilliam's Auctions, LLCRARE GILT BRONZE ANIMAL HANDLE STYLE BRONZE INCENSE BURNER$250(1 bid)
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisChinese bronze incense burner, Xuande marked, 18th/19th century€140