Sold2017Large Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is dated 1942 and was made by Snyder & Black Inc. The colors are extremely vibrant with some light edge wear and minor paper peeling in a couple sections. The sign appears to be unused. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola "Talk About Refreshing" Cardboard AdvertisingSign is framed behind glass. Marked "Snyder & Black", dated 1942. Strong colors and a great graphic with some very light soiling.Condition:(Very Good Plus).DimensionsFramed 16 - 1/4" x 27 - 1/4"ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Sign, Home Refreshment, litho on cdbd byCoca-Cola Sign, Home Refreshment, litho on cdbd by Snyder & Black, c.1945, pretty blonde holding bottle of Coca-Cola, VG+ to Exc cond w/minor border & button scuffs, 20"H x 36"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola Sign, Home Refreshment, litho on cdbd by Snyder & Black, c.1945, pretty blonde holdingCoca-Cola Sign, Home Refreshment, litho on cdbd by Snyder & Black, c.1945, pretty blonde holding bottle of Coca-Cola, VG+ to Exc cond w/minor border & button scuffs, 20"H x 36"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Sign, "Home Refreshment", litho on cdbd byCoca-Cola Sign, "Home Refreshment", litho on cdbd by Snyder & Black, c.1949, great graphic shows girl w/colorful flowers, some minor soil & wear on edges, o/all VG+ cond, framed, 23"H x 39"W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Enamel Coca-Cola Sign ReproductionThis reproduction wall-mount, convex enamel Coca-Cola advertising sign is brightly hued, with red, green, and black lettering on a yellow background. It measures 16" round. Minor loss to enamel noted.See Sold Price
Sold2016Drink Coca-Cola Advertising Tin Sign.This lot is of a "Drink Coca-Cola" tin advertising sign, with a Coca-Cola bottle on the right side. The sign is mounted on a wooden frame, that is painted black. Wear, paint deficient areas, dents andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola Advertising Tin Sign.This lot is of a Coca-Cola tin advertising sign. The sign is mounted to a wooden frame that is painted black. Wear, rust, dents and paint deficient areas are present. Good Framed: 21'' x 21''.See Sold Price
Sold2020BEAUTIFUL 1937 COCA-COLA CARDBOARD SIGN.This sign is professionally framed behind glass. It was made by Snyder & Black. It only has a few minuscule marks and a couple bend marks on the top-left corner. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE COCA COLA COUNTERTOP SIGN PIN UP GIRLA vintage promotional Coca Cola lithographic countertop sign, depicting a pin-up girl in a country costume in a printed frame. Marked, Litho in USA, Snyder and Black NY, lower right. Copyright 1951 ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Coca-Cola AdvertisementsIncluding 1 - 1942 Coca-Cola paper sign by Snyder and Black. There are three distinct strips of discoloration, one running vertically through the center next to a crease, and one on either side of theSee Sold Price
Sold20211937 Coca-Cola framed cardboard store signHas several spots of soiling, several nail punctures and a crease in upper right corner, but great graphics of lady carrying a six pack!! Is signed Snyder & Black Inc. New York litho in USA 1937.See Sold Price
Sold20221947 Coca Cola Colonial Lady M Cardboard SignShows light wear, slight discoloration, minor paper loss, and some areas of slight damage, displays well with the dog graphic, marked Snyder in black ink, 15"x13", rated 8.25+See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 7: COCA COLA CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPHS SPORTS HANGING SIGNS.These are all marked "Snyder and Black Litho Copyright 1947." Some of the depictions are of Helen Madison, Red Grange, Colonel Lady M., Gene Tunney, Willy Hoppe Man O War, and Don Budge. These are allSee Sold Price
Sold2021We Sell Coca-Cola "Part of Every Day" w/Bottle SignSingle-sided self-framed cardboard sign, has a easel back or a string hanger, has excellent color and shine, marked Snyder & Black, dated 1942, also comes with window paper banner, 14.5"x22", rated 9+See Sold Price
Sold2024BERENICE ABBOTT 1938 NEW YORK CITY NEWSTAND PHOTOGRAPH PRINTBerenice Abbott American 1898-1991 - Great Antique Black and White Photograph Print of a New York City Newstand 1938. Numerous Advertising Cigar, Coca Cola Signs and Hollywood Pulp Magazines. PictureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola "The Pause That Refreshes" w/Lady (TAC)rated 8.9, 27"x16", the single-sided cardboard sign, has good color and shine, marked Snyder & Black. TAC #046217See Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Coca-Cola Advertising Sign (1942) 19.75x35.75 US Cardboard Poster - 6 Posters - ebay$1,000
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsFor headache and exhaustion drink Coca Cola style advertising sign$35
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsDelicious and refreshing drink Coca Cola style advertising sign$35
Oct 04Baker's Antiques and AuctionsFor headache and exhaustion drink Coca Cola style advertising sign$35
Oct 04Baker's Antiques and AuctionsDelicious and refreshing drink Coca Cola style advertising sign$35
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsCoca Cola retro style advertising sign printed on PVC hard board$35
Oct 05Baker's Antiques and AuctionsCoca Cola retro style advertising sign printed on PVC hard board$35