Sold2018Vintage Falls City Beer Advertising Foil SignTake Home Falls City Beer" 15 1/2"x13See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Falls City Beer Light Up Advertising SignWorking Condition, 16 1/2 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Falls City Beer Light Up Advertising Beer Sign14 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches, Working Condition, Some cracks and slightly melted cornersSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Falls City Beer Advertising Sign.This cardboard sign is framed without glass. The woman was illustrated by Bradshaw Crandell. The colors are very strong. There are some moderate areas of touch up above the Falls City logo and to theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Falls City Beer Wood Advertising SignVery good color. Unique 3 dimensional construction. Measures 9" x 22" Rated 9.0See Sold Price
Sold2018Falls City Beer. Two Cardboard Advertising Signs.Falls City Beer. Two Cardboard Advertising Signs. Louisville: Falls City Brewing Co., 1950s. Pair of cardboard advertisements featuring a man and a woman looking at an anthropomorphized beer bottle. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Iron City Beer TOC Advertising Beer SignTin Over Cardboard, Circa 1940s, Iron City Brewing, Pittsburgh, PA. Easel Back, 8 x 7 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Falls City Beer "Aim For The Best" Advertising42 x 14 inches, Vacuum FormedSee Sold Price
Sold20221968 Falls City Beer World Series Score Sheet Framed Advertising SignBaseball, X-11-68, frame measures 26 X 38 inches, sign measures 23 3/4 X 35 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Falls City Embossed Hi Bru Beer Single Sided Advertising Tin Metal Sign11.75" x 35.75" - patina condition as shown, mounted on new wood for stability.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Lucky Lager Beer Lighted Advertising SignLarge vintage single sided Lucky Lager lighted plastic advertising sign with metal can. Nice condition with some paint loss and wear from use and age. Metal can appears to be touched up in areas. It mSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE,comprising a self-framed Falstaff Beer large cardboard sign, a Cock of the Roost coffee can, and a Lucky Strike cut-out. Mid 20th century. 29 1/2" x 42 1/2".Provenance: From a Shenandoah Valley privatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Falls City Beer SignSSTE. It has above average color and gloss. It shows discoloration, minor paint loss, flaws, bends, and paper marks. NOS with paper still attached. Measures: 9.5:x16.75" Rating: 8.25 Est: $100-$200See Sold Price
Sold2023Beer Lot incl Falls City Beer Sign, Ephemere Beer Sign, Founders Beer Sign,Beer Lot incl Falls City Beer Sign, Ephemere Beer Sign, Founders Beer Sign, Michelob Light Bar Mirror, Miller Genuine Draft Tap Handle . Falls City sign is plastic and has a small chip in the bottom cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Lot of Vintage Beer Advertising SignsMixed Lot of Vintage Beer Advertising Signs -Approx. 27" long - Some of these items are fragile and/or large. Cost for shipping may be higher than anticipated through our in-house shipping.See Sold Price
Sold20175 vintage beer advertising signs5 vintage beer advertising signs including Rheingold extra dry lager beer, heels light beer, Knickerbocker beer, Ballantine Ale beer. Stains, scratches.See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Bavarian Beer Advertising Signs.$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Graupner's Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.$80(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage 1956 Esslinger Beer Metal Advertising Sign.$70(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Single-Sided Tin Advertising Sign.$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Premium Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$100
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Cardboard Sign.$25
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage 1978 Lowenbrau Neon Beer Advertising Sign$170
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Koehler Beer Tin Advertising Store Hours Sign.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage E & O Pilsener Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Tin Advertising Thermometer.$50
18 hrs LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCAntique 1900s Reverse Painted Glass Advertising Sign Hats Cleaned$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Pittsburgh Brewing Co. Advertising Trays.$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Lebanon Valley Brewing Co. Advertising Items.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Items.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Brewery Advertising Signs.$25