Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty Qianlong, Famille Rose porcelain figure decoration, PotH. 9 cm.W. 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Yongzheng, Famille Rose,porcelain, figure decoration, Plum BottleH. 23.5 cm.W. 12.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN FEMALE FIGURES IN BOXDimensions: Length: 16 Width: 10cm, Height: 42cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Porcelain Female Figure Statues with Original Hardwood Box. Potted in a vivid tone color benevolent and serenSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Chinese Qing Fujian Huiguan famille rose(2) Chinese Qing Fujian Huiguan famille rose porcelain figures, including God of Longevity and God of Happiness. Marked, "Huiguan Deng Chang Rong Zao". PROVENANCE: From a Private Collection in CaliforSee Sold Price
Sold2020Qing Dy Gilt Gold Famille Rose Porcelain Figure TeapotChinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Gold Famille Rose Porcelain Figure Teapot w Yongzheng Mark Dimension: 140 x 100 x 80(mm)5.51 x 3.94 x 3.15(inches) Weight:0.54 lbs/247 gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gilt Edges Famille Rose Porcelain Figures CandlestickChinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Edges Famille Rose Porcelain Figures Candlestick w Jiaqing Mark Dimension: 113 x 92(mm) 4.45 x 3.62(inches) Weight: 0.77 lbs/349 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Qing Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose MaGu, MarkedQing Chinese porcelain famille rose magu figure, HuChangShun mark. 15in.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figure of Jia BaoyuA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figure of Jia Baoyu LATE QING DYNASTY depicting Jia Baoyu from the novel, 'The Dream of the Red Chamber', Jia wearing long robes and an official cap, tied with a wideSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF FUThe god of fortune is depicted with a ruyi scepter in one hand and dressed in a gilt and red imperial-style court robe with dragons. Stamped Zhu Mao Ji zao, late Qing to early Republican period. H. 63See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Qing Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain BoxLarge Chinese polychrome porcelain box in the Famille Rose palette, bulbous rectangular form with vignettes throughout of figures carrying precious objects such as flaming pearls and conch shells towaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Qing Dy Gilt Edge Famille Rose Figure Porcelain VaseChinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Edge Famille Rose Figure Porcelain Vase w Yongzheng Mark Dimension:327 x 185 x 185 (mm) 12.87 x 7.28 x 7.28(inches) Weight : 5.26 lbs/2387 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSEA LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN FIGURE Late Qing/Republic. 48 cm high overall.See Sold Price
2018Chinese Qing Dynasty Porcelain PillowChinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Porcelain Pillow. With hand painted figures in a pavillion throughout exterior. Width: 7.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAINA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN FIGURES Qing, painted with flowers. 20 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Qing dynasty famille rose porcelain figureThis piece depicts a figure carrying a ruyi and wearing a decroative robe. Height 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF LI TIEGUAIChinese, Qing dynasty, depicting one of the eight Taoist Immortals Li Tieguai standing with cane on a turtle and waves, his robe in black glaze having pink floral details H. 60 cm. (23 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021JIAQING FAMILLE ROSE GUANYIN ON LION PORCELAIN STATUEDimensions: 11.5"H x 7.5" W Chinese Qing Dynasty JiaQing Reign, Tibetan famille rose porcelain Bodhisattvas Buddha figure of seated GuanYin on lion porcelain statue. Depicted as a slender, graceful woSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Famille Rose Figures Porcelain Tea PotA Chinese Famille Rose Figures Porcelain Tea Pot, Qing Dynasty with Qianlong Mark, Size: 13*11cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain plates,Pr. Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain plates, depicting figures in landscapes. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan Hsueh and Emily Hsueh, Dallas, Texas. Owners of the former Oriental Art ShoSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain vases,(2) Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain vases, depicting figures in landscapes and Ba Po patterns. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan Hsueh and Emily Hsueh, Dallas, Texas. Owners of the formeSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE BOWLSDimensions: Height: 7 cm, Diam.: 15.8 cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Famille Rose Immortals Figure Motif Porcelain Bowls. The bowls has an open mouth, rounded lip rim, thick, deep arced bodySee Sold Price
Sep 29Quan Rong GalleryChinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Loong Boat Race & Figure Design Porcelain Snuff Bottle$600
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Yongzheng Period Famille Rose Flower and Bird Figure Brush Holder$500
4 hrs LeftWilliam's Auctions, LLCFAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN MULTI-LAYERED FRUIT BOX WITH FIGURE PATTERN$80
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Huge Famille-Rose Landscape and Figure Pattern Double-Ears Vase, with poem$300
1 day LeftSummer AuctionA Precious Blue and White Famille-Rose Figure Pattern Double-Ears Vase$1,500(4 bids)
1 day LeftSummer AuctionA Rare Famille-Rose Figure Pattern Gourd-Shaped Vase,With Silk Vertical Scroll Ink Painting$300
1 day LeftSummer AuctionA Rare Famille-Rose Painted Gold Figure Pattern Vase,With Silk Vertical Scroll Ink Painting$1,300(4 bids)