Sold2023Early Craftsman Studios - Los Angeles Hammered Copper Two-Handled Tray c1920Early Craftsman Studios - Los Angeles Hammered Copper Two-Handled Tray c1920. Signed with early "CS" mark. Rare original green patina. 17" x 9.5". Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Two-Handled Tray c1915-1920Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Two-Handled Tray c1915-1920. Signed with open-box, San Francisco mark. Excellent new patina. 13.5"w x 10.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stickley Brothers Hammered Copper Tray #223Stickley Brothers hammered copper two-handled tray #223. Excellent new patina. Signed with impressed "223". 17"w Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Two-Handle Tray c1915-1925Dirk van Erp hammered copper two-handle tray c1915-1925. Signed with open-box, San Francisco mark. Excellent new patina. 13"w x 10.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING ISSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roycroft Hammered Copper Two-Handle Tray c1920sRoycroft Hammered Copper Two-Handle Tray c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 14.75"w x 5.75". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Roycroft Hammered Copper Two-Handled TrayLarge Roycroft hammered copper two-handled tray. Signed. Excellent new patina. 17"w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customer prefeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Benedict Studios Hammered Copper Two-Handled TrayBenedict Studios hammered copper two-handled tray. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 15.5"w x 12.25"dSpend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2017Roycroft Two-Handle Tray - Raised Circle DesignRoycroft hammered copper two-handled tray with raised circular design. Signed. Excellent new patina. 17″w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging servicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roycroft Hammered Copper Two-Handled TrayRoycroft hammered copper two-handled tray. Signed. Excellent new patina. 17″w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customer prefeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roycroft Two-Handled Tray 19"wRoycroft hammered copper two-handled tray. Excellent new patina. 19″w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customer prefers us toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dirk van Erp Hammered Coper Two-Handled TrayDirk van Erp hammered copper two-handled tray c1910-1920. Unsigned. New patina. 13″w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roycroft Hammered Copper Two-Handled Tray c1920sRoycroft Hammered Copper Two-Handled Tray c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. 15"w x 5.75". Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roycroft Hammered Copper Two-Handled Tray c1920sRoycroft Hammered Copper Two-Handled Tray c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 12w x 10d inches. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roycroft Hammered Copper Two-Handled TrayRoycroft hammered copper two-handled tray. Signed. Excellent new patina. 8.75"w x 7"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Benedict Studios Large Hammered Copper Two-Handled Tray c1910Benedict Studios Large Hammered Copper Two-Handled Tray c1910. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 23.25"w x 11.25". Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Benedict Studios Hammered Copper Two-Handled TrayBenedict Studios Hammered Copper Two-Handled Tray. Unsigned. New patina. 20"w. 5% of this lot will benefit The Dirk van Erp Foundation. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do notSee Sold Price
Sold2021Falick Novick - Chicago Hammered Copper 2-Handled TrayFalick Novick - Chicago Hammered Copper Two-Handled Tray c1910. Signed. Excellent original patina. Novick was born in Russia and emigrated to New York in 1893 at the age of 15. By 1907 he moved to ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Two-Handled TrayArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Two-Handled Tray. Unsigned. Stains to original patina. 22"w x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2022Erhard Glander Hammered Copper Two-Handled Tray c1930sErhard Glander Hammered Copper Two-Handled Tray c1930s. Marked "Hand Wrought". Excellent new patina. 14"w x 11.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Craftsman Studios Hammered Copper Two-Handled Tray c1930sCraftsman Studios Hammered Copper Two-Handled Tray c1930s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 16"w x 13.5"d. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2019Craftsman Studios Hammered Copper Tray c1920sCraftsman Studios hammered copper tray with two attached candlesticks. Signed. Excellent new patina. 14"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 statSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Two-Handled Tray c1920sArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Two-Handled Tray c1920s. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 13.75 x 7.75. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Arts & Crafts bowls, twoAmerican Arts & Crafts bowls, two copper together with a hammered copper tray with brass handles larger bowl: 10 3/4"dia x 4 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massive William H. Pohlmann Hammered Copper Two-Handled Serving Tray c1905Massive William H. Pohlmann (1872-1938) Hammered Copper Two-Handled Serving Tray c1905. This is large enough to serve the largest turkey for Thanksgiving. Signed. Pohlmann was a close friend of DirkSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignWMF - German Hammered Copper & Brass Two-Handled Tray c1905$250
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignCraftsman Studios - Laguna Beach Hammered Copper Tray c1930$200
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignHarald Linder - Swedish Art Nouveau Hammered Copper Tray c1910s$300
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJoseph Heinrichs Hammered Copper Silver-Plated Tray c1910s$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignCraftsman Studios - Los Angeles Hammered Copper Pen Tray c1920s$100
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignElizabeth Eaton Burton - Christoph Tornoe Hammered Copper Pen Tray c1905$300
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJoseph Heinrichs - Shreve & Co Hammered Copper & Silver Pen Tray c1910$250
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJauchens Olde Copper Shop - San Francisco Hammered Copper Oak Leaf Tray c1915$700
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignLos Castillo - Taxco, Mexico Hammered Copper & Silver Seahorse Tray c1950s$200
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignPotter Studios - Cleveland Hammered Copper & Silver Inkwell Tray c1920$150
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGuildcraft Hammered Copper & Enamel Covered Bowl & Tray c1930s$150
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignCharles Frederick Eaton Hammered Copper & Abalone Letter Opener & Pen Tray c1900s$500
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignDirk van Erp - August Tiesselinck Hammered Copper Commemorative San Francisco Bay Steamship Tray$800