Sold2020Tipp & Co. Coupe Wind Up TinGerman - 1928 - 8.5" L Fine (Minor surface rust and dents)See Sold Price
Sold2020Tipp Co Coupe Windup CarMade by Tipp & Co. of Germany 1930's. Made of Tin. 12 1/2" Long. Mechanism worked when tested. Good Condition. Missing a wheel, front and rear lights, drivers side back wheel well missing tab to conneSee Sold Price
Sold2021big mixed lot of tin toy, different periods, among itbig mixed lot of tin toy, different periods, among it small TIPP&CO bus, worn, SCHUCO Mercedes simplex, SCHUCO BMW 327, Märklin racing car, small GAMA shell, Ford T, heavy tin construction, and mSee Sold Price
Sold20213PC Lesney Matchbox Mercedes Coupe M.G. MIB GroupEngland.Circa 1960 Group includes #53 Mercedes-Benz Coupe, #64 M.G. 1100, and #46 Mercedes 300 SE Coupe. All are in near mint to excellent condition with very minimal wear from moving within the box,See Sold Price
Sold2020Mercedes 220STipp & Co. German - 1955 - 12.25" L This is the battery operated version. Excellent Plus ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Blechspielzeuge - 1 Dampfwalze, Tipp & Co, gem. TCO, Blech farbig lithografiert, Uhrwerk läZwei Blechspielzeuge - 1 Dampfwalze, Tipp & Co, gem. TCO, Blech farbig lithografiert, Uhrwerk läuft einwandfrei, mit Schlüssel, L ca. 20 cm/ Oldtimer "Mercedes Simplex anno 1902" von "SchucoSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIPP & CO. opened touring cars, 22.5 cm, sheetTIPP & CO. opened touring cars, 22.5 cm, sheet metal, Mercedes, star is missing, 3 men crew, clock mechanism is intact, good condition German Description TIPP & CO. offener Tourenwagen, 22See Sold Price
Sold2017Fundkiste Blechspielzeug, großes Tipp & Co.Fundkiste Blechspielzeug, großes Tipp & Co. Motorrad, 28 cm, Lampe vorne und 1 Arm ergänzt, 2 Schuco Rennwagen, Polizei-Auto, Japan, Mercedes, Gama, viele Kunststoff-Figuren German DescSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tipp & Co. Lithograph Tin Keywind Christmas CarTipp & Co. Lithograph Tin Keywind Christmas Car 9 x 11 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. Sold Sotheby's New York, December 12, 1998, Lot 510. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty. The Collection of AnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tippco, Mercedes CoupeTippco, Mercedes Coupe, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, box C 2-, paint part. refinishedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tipp & Co. Sedan Wind Up TinGerman - 1920's - 14" L This car is quite colorful. There is one dime size abrasion on the bonnet. Very Fine Overall (See description)See Sold Price
Sold202114" TIPP CO TIN WINDUP #2 BOAT TAIL RACE CARVery nice original Boat tail Racer. Very nice colors. Has working battery spotlight. Has racer style driver. Windup works well. Litho has some crazing to litho. A very impressive racer. 14" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIPP & CO. LIMOUSINEGermany, c. 1938, lithographed tin, electric lights, clockwork driven, simulated passenger doors, seated driver, nice two-tone blue body. 15 1/4" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017MERCEDES 190SL CARNIVAL RIDE AUTOwooden, 60 in long, 23 in tall, 25 in wide, rubber tires, this car is designed to make a constant left turn, it’s wired for electric headlights & tail lights, painted for a carnival & has cracks & cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tipp & Co. LimousineGerman - 1918 - 18" L A classic and impressive size limousine. Very Good Condition (Scratches throughout)See Sold Price
Sold2019Tipp & Co Friction Bella ScooterMade by Tipp & Co. 8.25" L. Made of Tin with Composition Head. Works well. Excellent Lithography, but faded in sections.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Tipp & Co. Boxed ToysMotorcycle Cop & Auto U. S. Zone German - 1940's Near Mint Condition with Box (One missing the motorcycle)See Sold Price
Sold2020Tipp & Co. Hook & LadderGerman, 1930's, 9.5" L This is the luxury version with working headlight.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tipp & Co. Sedan Wind Up TinGerman - 1925 - 14.5" L In very good condition overall. With surface rust and abrasions on the roof and bonnet. Very Good (See Description)See Sold Price
Sold2020Tipp & Co. Sedan Wind Up TinGerman - 1920's - 9.75" L This is a superior example of the toy. Excellent Plus (Roof Excellent)See Sold Price
Sold2020Tipp & Co. #2 Race CarGerman 1925. 14" Long. Worked when tested. Very Good Condition. There is some brown foxing on the hood. It can probably clean up some.See Sold Price
Sold2021Zündapp Motorcycle with Sidecar by Tipp & Co, c. 1955Zündapp Motorcycle with Sidecar by Tipp & Co, c. 1955 TCO-59, lithographed tin, clockwork (working), minor scratches, with both windscreens, length: 7 ½ in. Zündapp-Motorradgespann von Tipp & Co, uSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard Company1929 Mercedes Benz SSK Replica from Fiberfab International$1,500
Featured4 days LeftGrasons Co. Of Southern Arizona1998 Chevy Step Van Food Truck, Custom Engine$5,000
5 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Antique Platinum Diamond & GIA Certified Ceylon Sapphire Ring$2,600(2 bids)