Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973). "WOMAN SITTING CROSS LEGGED:Etching with burin and dry point on Japanese mother of pearl paper. Signed and numbered 107/180. It originally accompanied the book, "Recordant el doctor Reventós (Homenatge dels seus amics)", BarcelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Bouquet of Peace LithographDESCRIPTION: A signed Picasso "Le Bouquet of Peace" lithograph. It is dated 21.4.58. and it includes a handwritten signed dedicatory that reads: "Para el amigo Alex de Picasso 10.5.70" ( For the frienSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Acrylic Art “Hang On To Your Ego; Nº2 By Pablo “El Miedo"; Valdovinos--Size inches: 27 x 20 x 1,18 ----Acrylic and acrylic gouache on stretched canvas. Golden background.--Comes with COA issued by the artist. --Condition: New.--Pablo “El Miedo” Valdovinos is aSee Sold Price
2018Pablo Picasso - El Torero - Oil on CanvasOil on canvas Pablo Picasso, approx. 22x31 in. Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso, was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso - El Torero - Oil on CanvasOil on canvas Pablo Picasso, approx. 22x31 in. Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso, was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spentSee Sold Price
2018Pablo Picasso - El Torero - Oil on CanvasOil on canvas Pablo Picasso, approx. 22x31 in. Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso, was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso & Pablo Neruda Toros Poem & 15 Plates Ltd Ed/500 1960Pablo Picasso & Pablo Neruda Toros 15 lavis inedits, 1960. Poem in Spanish by Pablo Neruda, translated into French by Jean Marcenac. Each of the 15 plates by Pablo Picasso numbered in pencil and signeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrique Chagoya (b-1953 Mexico) El Regreso Del..Enrique Chagoya (b-1953, Mexico / California). Framed color lithograph, woodcut and chine-colle'. Titled: El Regreso Del Canibal Macrobiotico. Artist signed lower left and dated 98 (1998). Edition 24See Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo - Amanecer en el Delta del ParanaArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Amanecer en el Delta del Parana Year: 1972 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From Rare edition of 129 Medium: Lithograph in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kishio Murata 'El Arroyo del Bosque' Oil on CanvasKishio Murata, Japan (1910-1992) Abstract oil on canvas, signed & dated lower left 'K. Murata 1968'. Label on back of frame Galerie Arte Coleccionistas, Mexio. Measures 19.5"H x 17.5"W framed; 10"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Mirò - El crimen del matar es menos humano que laJoan Mirò, El crimen del matar es menos humano que la nada del morir, litografia su carta, es. 75/125, cm. 54,5x78, firmata in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro'El Sobrevivientes Visita Los Pajaros'Poems in French and Spanish by Pablo Neruda (Chile 1904-1973) and 2 etchings with aquatint by Joan Miro (Spain 1893-1983), 1972 unbound portfolio. Etchings are signed in pencil and numbered 14/150, RiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Yuro Martinez RamosYuri Martinez Ramos (Cuban, b. 1966), "Contigo Hasta el Fin del Cielo," 1997, oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled and dated verso, canvas: 39"h x 31.5"w, overall (with frame): 44"h x 36.25"wSee Sold Price
2023PABLO PICASSO - "AROUND EL GRECO AND REMBRANDT: PORTRAITS" - Signed etching and aquatintPABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973)"AROUND EL GRECO AND REMBRANDT: PORTRAITS" (plate 40 from 347 Series)Year: 1968Etching and aquatint on Rives paperDimensions: 38x46.8 cmSigned and numbered XX/50 in pencil (See Sold Price
Sold2015Wifredo Lam Portfolio of 12 original lithographsWifredo Lam Portfolio of 12 original lithographs on Arches paper, "El ultimo viaje del buque fantasma", 1976, signed and numbered in pencil by the artist, From an edition of 99 impressions and 20 EA PSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado,(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado, otros cuerpos y vecinos de la Habana solemnizaron el triunfante regreso del Rey Nuestro Señor donSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN CARLOS ALOM (Cuban, b. 1964)Seven gelatin silver prints: "Las Penas del Alma," 1994, "Solo tu Cabes en la Palma de Mi Mano," 1996, "Dios estas en las Manos del Hombre," 1995, "El Cielo Protector," 1995, "El Aguinado," 1994 and tSee Sold Price
Sold2022(PERU.) José Hipólito Unanúe. Guia política, eclesiástica y militar del(PERU.) José Hipólito Unanúe. Guia política, eclesiástica y militar del Virreynato del Perú para el año de 1794. Folding map, 5 folding tables. [8], xii, [2], 306 paSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO TABOADA (D.2015) KOTAIX: ESPIRITU DEL BOSQUEFramed oil painting on board, "Kotaix: Espiritu del Bosque (Spirit of the Forest)," signed lower right Taboada (Pablo Cristian Taboada, Chile/ Texas,1955-2015), titled and signed again verso, sight: aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexico in 1825 with California & TexasHeading: (Mexico) Author: Alama?n, Lucas Title: Memoria Presentada a las Dos Ca?maras del Congreso General de la Federacio?n, por el Secretario de Estado y del despacho de Relaciones Esteriores e? IntSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a watercolor illustration on paper, rendered in the modern art style of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). A handwritten inscription at top left reads, "Picasso." Image depicts aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Drawing Ink Paper Toros Cubism SpanishPablo Picasso Ink on Paper "Ofis del Centaure"6 1/2” x 5 1/2” Provenance Included.Private Collection. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973See Sold Price
Sold2017Muro Contra el matonismo militar, la fuerza invencibleMuro Contra el matonismo militar, la fuerza invencible del Proletariado (Against the military bullying, the invincible force of the Proletariat) CNT AIT FAI, original Spanish Civil War poster printedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCutler Bay AuctionsPedro Pablo Oliva (Born 1949) "Las Hermosas Tardes de Rosa y Francisco"$3,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Spanish massive handwritten choir book ("missal"), 16/17th century€1,500
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesModellauto 16 parts in 1:18 scale€200