Sold2020Theodore Ediss Southern California Painting c1920sTheodore Ediss (1885 - 1959) oil painting of Southern California rocks and trees c1920s. Signed. Excellent condition. 13.5"h x 17.5"w. Frame 17.5"h x 21.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and alSee Sold Price
Sold2021Irene MacLean Southern California Landscape PaintingIrene MacLean (1896 - 1980) Southern California Landscape Painting c1920s. Signed. Excellent condition. 9.75"h x 14"w. Frame 13.25"h x 17.5"w. Irene MacLean was born in California on May 25, 1896. MacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Nelson Tillcock Southern California PaintingHarry Nelson Tillcock (1882 - 1973) Southern California Painting c1920. Signed. Excellent condition. 12"h x 16"w. Original frame 15.5"h x 19.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Francis Greathead "Pico Blanco, Big Sur, California" Painting c1920sJohn Francis Greathead (1886-1949) "Pico Blanco, Big Sur, California" Painting c1920s. Signed. A couple of small chips to lower center, otherwise excellent condition. 20"h x 26"w. Frame 23.75"h x 29.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Angel Espoy California Coastal Painting c1920sAngel Espoy (1879-1963) California Coastal Painting c1920s. Signed. Excellent condition. Tim Holton custom carved oak frame. 30"h x 40"w. Holton frame 38.25"h x 48.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this aucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angel Espoy California Coastal Painting c1920sAngel Espoy (1879-1963) California Coastal Painting c1920s. Signed. 25"h x 30"w. Frame 36"h x 30.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bertha Stringer Lee (1869-1937) California Landscape Painting c1920sBertha Stringer Lee (1869-1937) California Landscape Painting c1920s. Signed. Needs cleaning, otherwise excellent condition. 11.5"h x 10.5"w. Frame 14"h x 13"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auctSee Sold Price
Sold2017Haldane Douglas California Desert Painting c1920sHaldane Douglas (1893-1980) oil on canvas of California desert landscape c1920s. 25.5″h x 22″w. Original frame 28.75″h x 25″w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Sammons (1883-1968) California Desert Mountain Painting c1920sCarl Sammons (1883-1968) California Desert Mountain Painting c1920s. Oil painting on board. Signed. Excellent condition. 12"h x 16"w. Frame 17"h x 21"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old California Painting Monterey Coastal c1920sOld California Painting Monterey Coastal c1920s. Unsigned. Excellent condition. 8"h x 12"w. Frame 15.25"h x 19.25"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Small Arts & Crafts Period California Sierra Mountain Paintingc1920sSmall Arts & Crafts Period California Sierra Mountain Paintingc1920s. Oil painting on masonite. Signed. Unframed. 5"h x 6.75"w. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucy Fletcher Walker California Sunset EucalyptusLucy Fletcher Walker (1888 - 1981) California Sunset Eucalyptus Painting c1920s. Signed. Excellent condition. 11.5"h x 9.5"w. Frame 13.5"h x 11.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of yourSee Sold Price
Sold2023California Impressionist Painting Monterey Harbor c1920sCalifornia Impressionist Painting Monterey Harbor c1920s. Similar in style to Society of Six artist August Gay. Unsigned. Excellent condition. 18"h x 24"w. Original frame 21.75"h x 27.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harold Mark Sichel (1881-1948) California Hills Monterey Cypress Painting c1920sHarold Mark Sichel (1881-1948) California Hills Monterey Cypress Painting c1920s. Oil painting on masonite. Signed. Excellent condition. 15"h x 14"w. Frame 21.5"h x 30.75"w. Spend $7500 or more at ourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Impressionist Southern California 1946 Monogrammed Original Oil PaintingAntique American impressionist landscape oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed. Measuring 10 by 14 inches. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970, Carmel, CA)Floral still life Oil on board Signed lower right: Nell Walker Warner 8" H x 10" W Provenance: Private Collection, Southern California Notes: There is an unsigned painting by the artist of an oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Curtis Ripley - #24 - Original Abstract Oil PaintingCurtis Ripley (b. 1949, USA) - "#24" is an abstract oil painting by the well known Southern California artist, and is part of a series Curtis did in 2007. We have three oil paintings on paper, each siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Norton Ward 1928-2022 Landscape WC PaintingEdward Norton Ward (American, 1928-2022). An original watercolor painting on Arches paper. A Southern California suburban landscape painted in the style of the 20th Century American Impressionist SchoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Billy Soza War Soldier, Large Oil/c Ceremonial ParadeBILLY SOZA WAR SOLDIER, Large Oil/C CEREMONIAL PARADE; Signed SOZA. Large size oil on canvas painting. Artist framed.Well listed Southern California Artist Size: 82 x 64CONDITIONsmall tear bottom leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwick Kuszewski (1886-1960) Polish American, O/CLudwick Kuszewski (1886-1960) Polish American, Oil on Canvas. "W.P.A. Southern California Art Project". Ludwick is known for painting. Born in Poland, Kuszewski was a resident of Los Angeles by 1935.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SCROLL OF QINGMINGSHANHE PAINTING, QIU YINGA SCROLL OF QINGMINGSHANHE PAINTING, QIU YINGPAITING1458*31cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF SCROLL OF CHINESE HUNGTING SCENCE PAINTING, XUYANGA SET OF SCROLL OF CHINESE HUNGTING SCENCE PAINTING, XUYANGPAITING1555*43cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF SCROLL OF CHINESE LANDSCAPE PAINTING, XUYANGA SET OF SCROLL OF CHINESE LANDSCAPE PAINTING, XUYANGPAITING2066*48cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF SCROLL OF CHINESE FIGURE PAINTING, GU KAIZHIA SET OF SCROLL OF CHINESE FIGURE PAINTING, GU KAIZHIPAITING1728*47cmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryHugh Duncan "Mammoth Mountain - First Lift" Signed Original Watercolor$650
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryParshall Douglass (1899-1990) Oil painting Seascape Beach Southern California$1,200
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Bjorn Rye - Bluffs, Santa Maria River - Signed Original Oil Painting on Canvas$600(3 bids)
7 days LeftHughes AuctionsAaron Kilpatrick (1872-1953) Oil on Board, Southern California Landscape$150(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisGeorge Kennedy Brandriff (American 1890-1936) Oil on Canvas Village Scene France$400
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisGeorge Kennedy Brandriff (American 1890-1936) Oil on Canvas Laundry Douarnenez$500
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryGeorge James "Night Fishing" Signed Original Watercolor (Newport Beach 1957)$500
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryHardie Gramatky (Impressionist - Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor/Gouage$1,200