Sold2019Colored pencil on paper signed Modigliani.Colored pencil on paper signed Modigliani. 11 3/4 x 9 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Colored pencil on paper signed Modigliani.Colored pencil on paper signed Modigliani. 11 5/8 x 8 7/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Colored pencil on paper signed Modigliani.Colored pencil on paper signed Modigliani. 12 1/4 x 10 3/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Colored pencil on paper signed Modigliani.Colored pencil on paper signed Modigliani. 13 3/8 x 10 5/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Lithograph Paper Signed Modigliani 86/120Lithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a woman. Signed "modigliani" to the bottom right. "86/120" inscribed to the bottom left. Plate size: 16 x 11 cm (6 x 4.25 inches). Sheet size: 30 x 21 cm (11See Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache on paper signed Modigliani.Gouache on paper signed Modigliani. 8 5/8 x 11 7/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Modigliani gouache on paperGouache on paper signed Modigliani, 12 7/8 x 10 1/2 in.Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Modigliani gouache on paperGouache on paper signed Modigliani, 12 7/8 x 10 1/8 in.Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor on paper Painting signed ModiglianiSigned Modigliani watercolor on paper size: 12 3/4 by 9.5 inches. The artwork is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gouachel on paper signed Roy Lichtenstein.(ATT.)Gouache on paper signed Roy Lichtenstein. 14 x 11 in. The piece is not framed. Authentication has not been established, nor is it implied.The work can be attributed to the artist depending on thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amedeo Modigliani* (1884-1920) Charcoal Drawing (See Disclaimer)Charcoal drawing on tan wove paper, Caryatid, signed (Amedeo Modigliani*, 1884-1920). 13 x 9 inches. Small chip to upper left corner, otherwise good condition. Removed from its frame for inspection, pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani (Watercolor on paper)Amedeo Modigliani (Watercolor on paper) signed lower right: Modigliani size: 14 3/4 x 12 5/8 inches.This piece comes with a COA from Andy Stuart. Provenance: Private Collection Milan, Acquired from thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Modigliani (Watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper Painting signed lower right Modigliani , size: 14 by 10 inches. The Painting is in very good condition there are no scratches on the paper and no loose of Colors. The Painting is FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed ModiglianiWatercolor on paper painting signed lower right Modigliani, Size: 14 by 10 5/8 inches. The painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Modigliani (Watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper painting signed lower right Modigliani, Measures: 13 7/8 by 12 inches, the painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani (Watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper painting signed lower right Modigliani, Size: 14 by 10 5/8 inches. The painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Amedeo Modigliani gouache on paper signed painting(Att.) Amedeo Modigliani gouache on paper signed painting, 10 3/4 x8 1/2 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting on Canvas Signed Modigliani Art.$450
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Nudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with$600
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jeanne Hebuterne" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of Authenticity.$380
1 hr LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Zingara Con Bambino" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of Authenticity.$380
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jeanne Hebuterne" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of Authenticity.$380
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Protrait Of A Woman With Hat" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of$380
1 hr LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Bambina Con Trecce" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of$600
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jenne Hebuterne Con La Mano Sulla Spalla Sinistra" Framed Limited Edition$600
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jeanne Hebuterne" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of$600
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersJenne Hebuterne Con La Mano Sulla Spalla Sinistra by Modigliani, Amedeo$1
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersJenne Hebuterne Con La Mano Sulla Spalla Sinistra by Modigliani, Amedeo$1