Sold2016Beech-Nut die cut tin SignBeech-Nut die cut tin sign. Very Good Condition. Approx. 8 X 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Union Leader and Beech-Nut Tobacco Single Sided Tin Signs11.25" x 14.75" Beech Nut SST sign with good color, normal wear throughout with some discoloration. 22" x 10" Union Leader SST sign with scuffs, scratches, small dings and bends, discoloration. MFD. LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tin Beech Nut Chewing Tobacco SignTin Beech Nut Chewing Tobacco Sign 9 1/4 X 21 3/4 TIN ADVERTISING SIGN FOR BEECH-NUT CHEWING TOBACCO MFG BY P LORILLARD CO. INC- DENTS, CREASES, LOSSES TO PAINT, IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINGLE SIDED TIN ADVERTISING BEECH-NUT TOBACCO SIGN.This single sided tin sign is die-cut in the form of a shiny, bright yellow and red Beech-Nut Tobacco package with rolled edges. CONDITION: Shows light surface scratching to the outside edges, but notSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of (5) Vintage Tobacco SignageCollection of five vintage signs, includes one metal sign for Berring Imperial Cigars, one metal sign for Winston Cigarettes, and pair of new old stock metal signage for Beech-Nut Chewing Tobacco heSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Tins LotLucky Strike Cigarettes, Hillies Cigars, Dromedary Dixie Mix, Beech-nut CoffeeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tobacco and Other Advertising ItemsIncluding Old Glory 5 for 10 cent cigar box, Phillies and Raleigh tobacco tins, two Edison Light tins; and a Jack Paar Beechnut Gum cardboard bucket.See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY GEORGE 5¢ CIGAR TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL EASEL.SST. C. 1900. At the turn of the 20th century, Standard Advertising Co. of Coshocton, OH. made a series of these single sided tin signs that appeared to be lithographed on the back of a serving tray,See Sold Price
Sold2024Marguerite Havana Cigar Tin SignRound self framed sign. Fritz Bros Makers. 17" dia. Minor scratches, otherwise excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Framed Horseshoe Bouquet Cigar Tin Sign.This is a magnificent chromolithographic on tin sign made by F. Tuchfarber Co., Cincinnati, Ohio. It features a very detailed horseshoe and two horses with jockeys. This sign was manufactured in the lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Randolph Macon Cigars Tin Sign.This sign has a great image of a man enjoying a Randolph Macon cigar. The frame has some minor soiling and a few scrapes while the center image has some mild oxidation mostly apparent on the man's facSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hoffman House Cigar Tin Sign.Matted and framed. Rare sign, circa 1915 picturing legendary gentleman wearing a top hat and fur scarf. Sign has scuffs, wrinkles and chips (not trimmed). Condition (Good). Size 11" - 7 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Napoleon Cigar Tin SignTin sign in original used condition. This sign was removed from a Countries BBQ restaurant and has not been cleaned and may contain dust, stains scuffs, scratches, paint flakes, holes or bends. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold20171905 PETE DAILEY CIGAR TIN SIGNNice early tin Cigar advertising sign. Has light wear. 19 1/2" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Phillies America's #1 Cigar Tin Sign19.5" x 12" Embossed tin sign with minor scuffs and scratches. Please read and understand the payment and shipping terms for this auction prior to placing bids.See Sold Price
Sold2021Portage Cigar Tin SignPortage Cigar Tin Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 4 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Napoleon Cigar Tin SignNapoleon cigar tin sign. Yellow background with bust of Napoleon. 10¢ cigars.See Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsROBERT BURNS 10¢ TIN LITHOGRAPH CHARGER SIGN W/ ROBERT BURNS GRAPHIC$200
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SMOKE LAWRENCE'S 103 5 c CIGAR" painted tin with wood frame 32" x 56"$1,500(4 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign ""THE JUDGES CAVE CIGAR FACTORY" gilt letters on black painted tin 29" x 93"$950(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Royal Crown RC Cola Advertising Thermometer Embossed Tin Sign$75(5 bids)