Sold2022A Dehua Seated Kuanyin StatueDescription · Title:A Dehua Seated Kuanyin Statue · Origin: CHINESE · Date/Period: 19TH C · Material: PORCELAIN · Size: Height: 12 1/4inches/ 31cm · Additional Information:Fine origiSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE SONG DYNASTY, WOOD CARVED BUDDHA SEATED STATUECHINESE SONG DYNASTY, WOOD CARVED BUDDHA SEATED STATUE H. 81 cm. W. 60 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SONG DYNASTY WOOD CARVING SEATED GUANYIN STATUECHINESE SONG DYNASTY WOOD CARVING SEATED GUANYIN STATUE H. 42 cm. W. 32 cm. Weight 1665 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY WOOD CARVING GUANYINCHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY WOOD CARVING GUANYIN SEATED STATUE 12TH CENTURY; H. 102 cm. W. 76 cm.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY WOOD CARVED SEATED BUDDHACHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY WOOD CARVED SEATED BUDDHA STATUE 12TH CENTURY H. 81 cm. W. 60 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE BLUE GLAZED GUANYIN SEATED STATUECHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE BLUE GLAZED GUANYIN SEATED STATUE H. 26 cm. W. 14 cm.See Sold Price
2021SONG DYNASTY, CHINESE WOOD CARVING SEATED GUANYINSONG DYNASTY, CHINESE WOOD CARVING SEATED GUANYIN STATUE H. 75 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE KUAN YIN / GUAN YIN STATUEAntique Chinese bronze Kuan Yin / Guan Yin Seated Goddess Statue. 9 1/2" x 6 1/2". Vertegris patina.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze Seated Kuanyin with Gold Lacquer19th cen, interior painted with black by present owner, measures 10" in height, 5.8" in widthSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Bronze Seated Kuanyin20th cen, gold accent, measures 22.5"h 11"w; Provenance: from an Manhattan Gentleman Life Time CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Porcelain Seated Kuan YinQing Period. exhibiting very fine detail and elegant form. Maker’s mark on the back. H11 ¾”See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Bronze Seated Lotus Kuanyin18/19th cen, parcel gilt with polychrome lotus, seated on double lotus pedal base, solid cast with original seal, measures 9"h 6"w; Provenace: from an Atlanta, Ga EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Ming Gilt Bronze Seated Kuanyin16/17th cen, measures 6.25"h 4"w, Provenance: from a New Jersey EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE-GILDED BUDDHA SEATED STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINABRONZE-GILDED BUDDHA SEATED STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 63 cm. W. 42 cm. Weight 10400 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022LACQUERED GOLDEN BUDDHA SEATED STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINALACQUERED GOLDEN BUDDHA SEATED STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 74 cm. W. 56 cm. Weight 27400 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CELADON LION SEATED STATUE, SONG DYNASTY, CHINACELADON LION SEATED STATUE, SONG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 25 cm. W. 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Horned Yellow God of Fortune Seated Statue, Qing DynastyH:16cm W:10.5cm Wt:410gSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE-GILDED BUDDHA SEATED STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINABRONZE-GILDED BUDDHA SEATED STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 19 cm. W. 11 cm. Weight 1057 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018A "YingQin" Porcelain 'KuanYin' Statue Song Dynasty.A "YingQin" Porcelain 'KuanYin' Statue Song Dynasty. With Japanese wood box. Statue Measure(inch), Height: 9-7/8, Length: 4-3/4 , Width: 3-1/8 . Provenance: Collectible of Japanese tea ceremony clan.See Sold Price
Sold2022SHOUSHAN STONE BUDDHA SEATED STATUE, QING DYNASTY, CHINASHOUSHAN STONE BUDDHA SEATED STATUE, QING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 10 cm. W. 7 cm. Weight 206 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2017A "YingQin" Porcelain 'KuanYin' Statue Song Dynasty.A "YingQin" Porcelain 'KuanYin' Statue Song Dynasty. With box. Statue Measure(inch), Height: 9-7/8, Length: 4-3/4 , Width: 3-1/8 .See Sold Price
Sold2022BLUESTONE LION STATUE, CHINESE SONG DYNASTYBLUESTONE LION STATUE, CHINESE SONG DYNASTY H. 10 cm. L. 19.5 cm. Weight 1525 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Bronze Statue Of Seated Bodhisattva On LotusChinese Bronze Statue Of Seated Bodhisattva On Lotus Pedestal. Height: 9.3 inches. Length: 5.8 inches. Width: 3.8 inches. Height: 23.5cm Length: 14.8cm Width: 9.7cm Weight: 1560gSee Sold Price
7 days LeftIrvington Auction IncChinese Song Dynasty wooden painted seated Buddha statue$1,000(1 bid)
May 18Castle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Chinese Song Dynasty wood carving and painted seated Buddha statue$1,000
May 18Castle Valley Art Gallery Inc. hetian White jade Guanyin seated statue, Qing Dynasty, China$1,000
May 18Castle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Chinese gilt bronze seated Buddha statue, Qianlong period, Qing Dynasty$1,000
May 18Castle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Chinese gilt bronze seated Buddha statue, Kangxi period, Qing Dynasty$1,000
May 18Castle Valley Art Gallery Inc. chinese Ming Dynasty three-color seated statue of the Heavenly King$500