Sold2024Vintage Key Wind Timer Clock 9 inches diameter with original keyVintage Key Wind Timer Clock 9 inches diameter with original key size: 9 in. x 9 in. x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Lewis, The Old Timer Battleship, EtchingTitle: The Old Timer Battleship.Artist: Martin Lewis (1880-1962) Etching, 1916. Edition 50, recorded impressions 17. Signed in pencil. Image size 9 7/8 x 12 3/4" (25.2 x 32.7 cm). #9 in "The Prints oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Baltic amber necklace old egg yolk color beadsTitle: Baltic amber necklace old egg yolk color beads Gemstones: Baltic amber Weight: 30.5g Size: 9.98mm Additional Information: color: egg yolk Reserve: $150.00 Shipping: Worldwide: Flat-rate of $See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Russian Bronze Enamel Old Belivers CrusifixRussian Bronze Cross Good condition. Size 9 x 6inches (23 x 15 cm). Reserve: $595.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Book: Old clocks & Watches and their makers. 9th edition. Author: F. J. Britten. Publisher:Book: Old clocks & Watches and their makers. 9th edition. Author: F. J. Britten. Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Size: 28 x 23 x 7 cm. This book is a historical and descriptive account of the differentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Chinese Bronze Standing BuddhaOld Chinese Bronze Standing Buddha. Size: 9'' x 4'' x 2.5'' (23 x 10 x 6 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Paper, Bookbinding 1833 Lot of 36 Uniform Wove Sheets, 8voLot of 36 Wove Paper Sheets, made in Britain in 1833. 8vo. Paper Size: 9 x 6 inch (23 x 15cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Paper, Bookbinding 1860s Lot 40 Stock Sheets 8voLot of 40 Uniform Sized Sheets (Large 8vo) Stock Paper, British, 1860's. Paper Size: 9 x 6 inch (23 x 15cm) Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Paper Bookbinding 1907 Lot of 8 Marble End Papers, 8vo, GermanLot of Uniform Marble End Papers, German, 8vo. Made in 1907. Paper Size: 9 x 6 inch (23 x 15cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Paper Bookbinding 1850's Pair of Marble End Papers, 8voPair of Marble End Papers. British, 8vo. Paper Size: 9 x 5 inch (23 x 13.5cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved 19th Century Orientalist FrameGilt/Carved 19th Century Orientalist Frame. Of exceptional quality with fluted cove interior. Retaining old labels verso. Sight Size: 13.5 x 9.5 in. Overall Size: 23 x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fritz Muller (German,1913-1972) oil paintingARTIST: Fritz Muller (Germany, 1913 - 1972) NAME: Portrait of Old Man with Pipe MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 7 inches / 23 x 17 cm FRAMSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fritz Muller (German,1913-1972) oil paintingARTIST: Fritz Muller (Germany, 1913 - 1972) NAME: Portrait of Old Man with Cane MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 7 inches / 23 x 17 cm FRAMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two maritime brass ship clocks. Mechanical. Two maritime brass ship clocks. Mechanical. Marpro LJ Harri Amsterdam. Barometer and ship's clock with alarm clock. Size: Ø 9 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHELSEA DESK CLOCK & BAROMETEROld Chelsea brass Art Deco desk clock and barometer set on swivel mount, 9 in long by 4 high, manual wind, clock ticking. Crack to glass on barometer, light pitting to surface.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fritz Muller (German,1913-1972) oil paintingARTIST: Fritz Muller (Germany, 1913 - 1972) NAME: Portrait of Old Woman with Book MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 7 inches / 23 x 17 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Indian Carved Stone Bust on StandAntique Indian Carved Stone Bust on Stand, old paint, losses. Size: 10'' x 7'' x 9'', 25 x 18 x 23 cm (bust); 16.5", 42 cm (overall height).See Sold Price
Sold2021IRVING PENN - An old-timer in traditional CretanArtist: IRVING PENN Print Title: An old-timer in traditional Cretan costume, ca 1965 Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1970’s in the US Image size (inches) approx. 9 x 8” Irving Penn was an AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cooke, Mordecai 1880s Lot of 8 Mushroom Fungi PrintsChromolithographs Published 1881-1891, London for "Illustrations to British Fungi" by Mordecai Cubitt Cooke. Paper Size: 9 x 6 inch (23 x 15cm) 3 With heavy old ink notes on image. One with tiny ink nSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARINE BAROMETER THERMOMETER CLOCKMARINE BAROMETER THERMOMETER CLOCK Marine barometer, thermometer, and clock mounted on wood. Size: 27.5 x 9" Shipping / Pickup: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd Party Lot Location: #1 - Manor's GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2019Adolf Dehn, Fight, LithographTitle: Fight. Artist: Adolf Dehn (1895-1968). Medium: Chine-colle lithograph, 1930. Edition 15. Image size 9 x 11 1/2" (23 x 29.3 cm). Description: Signed and dated in pencil. Inscribed "6/15."See Sold Price
Sold2020Victoria Huntley, Cypress Swamp, LithographTitle: Cypress Swamp, South Carolina. Victoria Hutson Huntley (1900-1971) Lithograph, 1948. Signed and dated in pencil. Edition not noted. Image size 9 x 15 5/8" (23 x 38.8 cm). Victoria Hutson HuSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, 'Jenny In My Apartment, Paris' 1978, Hand Signed$700
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique 18k Gold .71 ctw GIA Old Transitional Cut Diamond Filigree Engagement Ri$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Monogram Papillon 26 (old) Shoulder Bag M51386 Brown PVC Leather Women's LOUIS VUITTON$5
124 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersAntique 14k Gold 0.30 ctw Old European Diamond Engagement Ring w/ Repousse Sides$1
21 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Deco 20K Gold 1.54 ctw Old European Diamond Long Engraved Dinner Rin$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersMens Antique Victorian 14K Gold 0.80 ctw European Diamond 3 Stone Gypsy Band Rin$1