Sold2022Exhibition Poster from Galerie Marquet, ParisJean Michel Folon, Belgium (1934-2005). Exhibition Poster from Galerie Marquet, Paris. December 15, 1973. In Original Frame Under Glass.Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: Sight- 25.5" x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Modernist Art Framed Lithographs & PrintsRuben Alpizar "Leche Maria" Signed Giclee on Canvas, Jean Michel Folon Expo 1972 - Galerie Marquet Poster, Adam Turman Minnesota Months Signed Lithograph, The Night Scotsman Train Poster, Jean-MichelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Michel Folon (1934-2005) BelgiumFOLON AQUARELLES GALERIE BERGGRUEN, 1979, color poster, printed by Elli & Pagani, Italy, 26 x 19 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century French Galerie Colette Allendy Poster.Mid Century French Galerie Colette Allendy Poster. Framed French art gallery poster for Riva Helfond. According to wikipedia Riva Helfond (March 8, 1910 - May 13, 2002) was an American artist and prinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Riva Helford Galerie Poster, SignedFramed poster "Galerie Colette Allendy", 67 Rue de L'Assomption - Paris, 16". Inscribed "Riva". Dimensions: Art: 24" H x 16" W; Frame: 26" See Sold Price
Sold2017Klee Kandinsky PosterGalerie Berggruen "Aquarelle 1930". Approx. 30" by 20" with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Ceramic BowlJapan Glazed ceramic 45 cm Ø Initial "G" underneath Provenance: Alberto Guzman, Paris Galerie Mingei, Paris Colette Ghysels collection, BrusselsSee Sold Price
2023(6Pc) Assorted Art BooksDESCRIPTION: (6Pc) Assorted art books. Includes: (1) Albert Marquet, Gallery book, Galerie de la Presidence. (H: 8.25" W: .37" L: 9.5"). (1) Michel de Gallard, Gallery book, Galerie de la Presidence.See Sold Price
Sold2023Koschatzky, Walter - Egon Schiele, Aquarelle und Zeichnungen - 1973Koschatzky, Walter (1921-2003) Egon Schiele, Aquarelle und Zeichnungen (1973) Description: Galerie Welz, Salzburg, 1973, 15 pages of text followed by 64 full-page reproductions, that of page 18 in douSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWI Galerie Georges Bernheim Poster.Poster for Exposition d'Aquarelles de Mme Laure Brouardel for Galerie Georges Bernheim Poster. 1916. Lithograph. Imp. Cornil & Serre, Paris. Unframed. 31" x 48". Condition: Good. Edges folded over bacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, aquarelle sur papier, signée etAlbert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, watercolour on paper, signed and dated, 17x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the WildensteinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Some War Sketches, 40 Sketches and Watercolors DrawingsSEM - Quelques croquis de guerre, 40 dessins croquis et aquarelles (Some war sketches, 40 sketches and watercolors drawings) - Devambez Paris 1918 (no date) folio composed of 30 pages in loose sheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "La Seine à Poissy", 1929, aquarelle sur papier, signée,Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "The Seine at Poissy", 1929, watercolour on paper, signed, located and dated, 17.5x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE DERAIN (1880 - 1954): "PAYSAGE DU MIDI"aquarelle on paper signed lower right Provenance: label verso from Galerie Rosengart, Luzern Condition: areas of foxing to left and top center, and to areas of right mat edge image: 13 x 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024SURREY, Philip Henry Howard (1910-1990)Description française: SURREY, Philip Henry Howard (1910-1990) "Restaurant Surrey" Aquarelle Signée dans la fenêtre: Surrey Titrée sur étiquettes au dos Provenance: Galerie WaSee Sold Price
Sold2024KLEE & KANDINSKY EXHIBITION POSTERRare Paul Klee & Kandinsky Galerie Berggruen Paris France Exhibition Poster. Vintage Lithograph Showcasing Aquarelle Figure 1930. 20.25" x 28.25" Midcentury Chrome Frame. Faint stain Lower margin.See Sold Price
Sold2024THE UNIQUE AND HISTORICALLY IMPORTANT BATON WITH CONCEALED BLADE, BELONGED TO ALI PASHA TEPELENA OFSilver, cylindrical body, the handle richly decorated with beads of different size, filigrée work and silver bands; turban-shaped head of elongated, ovoidalform, decorated with stylized rosettes, beaSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Order of Saint VladimirGrand Officer`s Set, instituted in 1782. Neck Badge, 44 mm, GOLD, 14 g., hallmarked "56", maker`s mark "AK - Albert Keibel", both sides enameled, central medalion GOLD, enameled, original suspension lSee Sold Price
Sold2017DRAGON AND PHOENIX SHAPED PENDANTJade. China, Eastern Han dynasty, 25-220 AD A very elegantly executed piece. The large dragon is curled in an S-shape and has a split tail. The larger part of the tail, which forms a circle, ends in aSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN EXTREMELY RARE YELLOW JADE 'KNEELING FIGURE', SHANG DYNASTYAN EXTREMELY RARE YELLOW JADE 'KNEELING FIGURE', SHANG DYNASTY 商代罕見黃玉人俑 Please note this Lot is to be sold at No Reserve. 本拍ࡹSee Sold Price
Sold2018A VERY LARGE 'SEVEN IMMORTALS' JADE MOUNTAIN, 17-18c.A SUPERB AND VERY LARGE CELADON AND RUSSET ‘SEVEN IMMORTALS’ JADE MOUNTAIN, 17th – 18th CENTURY Nephrite of intense celadon color with several areas of deep russet cleverly highlightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Order of Carol I (1906)Collar Chain. Collar Badge, 97x66 mm, gilt Silver, both sides enameled, centre gold, cross and thescarf with blue enameled legend “PRIN STATORNICIE LA ISBINDA”. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORDER OF OSMANI1st Class Set with Swords. Sash Badge, 83x64 mm., gilt Silver and green enamel, the enameled rays, alternated with gilt-silver diamond-chiselled ones, red enameled centre medallion with Arabic inscripSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGSILVER SAVONNETTE POCKET WATCH WITH CHAIN ??FOR THE RUSSIAN MARKETCHFÂ 200(1 bid)
4 days LeftGalerie Zacke A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF BUDDHA, KANDYAN PERIOD, SRI LANKA, 18TH CENTURY€1,000
4 days LeftGalerie Zacke A CELADON-GLAZED FAMILLE ROSE 'HUNDRED ANTIQUES' PORCELAIN BOWL, QING DYNASTY€1,500