Sold2022Exhibition Poster from Galerie Marquet, ParisJean Michel Folon, Belgium (1934-2005). Exhibition Poster from Galerie Marquet, Paris. December 15, 1973. In Original Frame Under Glass.Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: Sight- 25.5" x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1898-1976) Gallery ExhibitionJoan Miro (Spanish, 1898-1976) Gallery Exhibition Poster, Galerie Maeght Paris, Terres de Grand Feu, Miro Artigas. Approximately 14 x 11 x 0.5 in. Gallery Exhibition Poster, Galerie Maeght Paris, TerrSee Sold Price
Sold2020CALDER Exhibition Poster Galerie Maeght Fleeches ParisCALDER Exhibition Poster Galerie Maeght Fleeches, Maeght Editeur Paris, original metal frame. Vintage. size: 29.5x20.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Hockney Exhibition PosterDavid Hockney Modern Art Exhibition Poster. Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris, 1975. 25 1/4" x 17 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger Exhibition PosterFernand Leger Exhibition Poster, Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris, 1970-71. Sight 25 1/2" x 19 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017After Alberto Giacometti, 10 Vintage Exhibition postersAfter Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901–1966). Group of ten duplicate exhibition posters for Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris published by Dermont. All are printed on laid paper with "Lana / Ingres /See Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall Original Lithographic Exhibition PosterMarc Chagall Original Lithographic Exhibition Poster, 1964 "Blue Sky" Galerie Maeght, Paris Exhibition printed by Mourlot, 1964 Dimension: framed: 28.6" x 22.4"; sight: 27.7" x 21.4" Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chagall Lithographic Exhibition Poster, Blue Sky 1964Framed Marc Chagall original lithographic exhibition poster. Title: Blue Sky. Galerie Maeght, Paris. Mourlot 1964. Cream wove paper. Dimension: frame: 28.6" x 22.4"; sight: 27.7" x 21.4". Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2020HECTOR POLEO 1918-1989 EXHIBITION POSTER LITHOHector Poleo (Venezuela/NY 1918-1989). Vintage (circa 1978) lithograph exhibition poster held at the Galerie Inard, Paris in 1978. Printed by Litho Arts, Paris. Measures: 29" x 19" Provenance: Ex-WestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo Chillida Exhibition Poster Galerie MaeghtEduardo Chillida (Spanish 1924-2002) Exhibition Poster Galerie Maeght, 13 Rue de Teheran, Paris, 8, lithograph, unframed. Dimensions: 25.5 x 19.75 in. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021TREVYH FRENCH EXHIBITION POSTER GALERIE HAUTOTA vintage, dated 1981, TREVYH exhibition poster held at the Galerie Pierre Hautot, Paris. Measures: 27 1/2'' X 19 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2017[Exhibition Posters. Mourlot] Picasso 87 Gravures.[Exhibition Posters. Mourlot] Picasso 87 Gravures. Galerie Berggruen. Paris: Mourlot, 1966. Lithograph on paper. 30 x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022Alecos Fassiano (b. 1935) Greece (five)Five of the same color lithograph exhibition posters, each signed in design, Galerie Beaubourg Paris, sheets 36 ¼ x 23”. (5)See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Klee Galerie Berggruen Exhibition Poster, Paris, 1955, mounted on board and framed, framed ...Paul Klee Galerie Berggruen Exhibition Poster, Paris, 1955, mounted on board and framed, framed ht. 33 1/4, wd. 24 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel 1974 Paris Exhibition PosterDESCRIPTION: Karel Appel (1921-2006) Exhibition poster (Juin 1974, Galerie Ariel 140 bd Haussmann, Paris 8) mounted in a chrome frame. CIRCA: 1974 ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 29.5" x L: 21.75" HaveSee Sold Price
Sold2024KLEE & KANDINSKY EXHIBITION POSTERRare Paul Klee & Kandinsky Galerie Berggruen Paris France Exhibition Poster. Vintage Lithograph Showcasing Aquarelle Figure 1930. 20.25" x 28.25" Midcentury Chrome Frame. Faint stain Lower margin.See Sold Price
Sold2021WASILY KANDINSKY (after), (Russia/France, 1866-1944),WASILY KANDINSKY (after), (Russia/France, 1866-1944), Color Lithograph on Paper, Exhibition Poster for OEUVRES INCONNUES exhibit at Galerie Maeght, Paris, in 1953. This is one of the original posters,See Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO EXHIBITION POSTER GALERIE GUIOTUndated. For his original prints 1930's. Paris, 1973. Citation: Orozco - #785. Dimensions: H 25.75" x W 17.25" Condition: Paper clean. Colors fresh.See Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE ESTEVE: 1977 PEINTURES RECENTES FRAMED POSTERMaurice Esteve 1977 Peintures Recentes Galerie Claude Bernard Paris exhibition poster, glazed and framed 32 x 21 1/2 inches framedSee Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncPablo Picasso Galerie Berggruen Cubist Queen Poster 1966$50