Sold2021Carlo Jean-Jacques (1943-1990) Haitian Village SceneCarlo Jean-Jacques (1943-1990) "Haitian Village Scene", oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 20'', 41 x 51 cm (stretcher); 20.25'' x 24.5'', 51 x 62 cm (frame). Provenance: The YvonneSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERB MEARS VILLAGE SCENE OIL ON CANVASHERB MEARS VILLAGE SCENE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING. Height: 30.5 in. by Width: 36.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Adriaen Frans Boudewyns I (1644-1711), Flemish VillageAdriaen Frans Boudewyns I (1644-1711), Flemish Village Scene, oil on canvas 18 x 24", frame: 22.5 x 29.5" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email usSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rinaldo Saporti, It. 1840-1913, Venetian Night waterRinaldo Saporti, It. 1840-1913, Venetian Night water and Village scene, oil on canvas,signed and dated lower right and inscribed on verso. H: 50" W: 71"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Rose (Italian/Austrian, 1848-1918)Antonio Rose (Italian/Austrian, 1848-1918) "Alpine Village Scene" oil on canvas signed and dated "81" lower left. Presented in a period giltwood and gesso frame. 29-1/4" x 39-3/4" Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022M L Poum Malakoul (Thai-French, 1910-1973), Thai Water Village SceneM L Poum Malakoul (Thai-French, 1910-1973), Thai Water Village Scene oil on canvas, signed and dated to lower right corner "P. Malakoul 1962," a scene of a Thai village along a waterway with trees inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Whitney Hubbard oilWhitney Hubbard (1875-1965) ''Village Scene'' oil on canvas, ca. 1920, signed Whitney Hubbard, framed, very good condition. 16 x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Pierre DuBord (French, b. 1949)Jean-Pierre DuBord (French, b. 1949) Village Scene oil on canvas signed JP DuBord (lower left) 23 x 28 inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED LEO BLAKE OIL ON CAVAS PAINTINGLeo B. Blake---1887-1976, Berkshire, MA--Winter village sceneOil on canvas---Signed lower right: Leo B. Blake22" H x 26" W-could use a cleaning but overall goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Village Street Scene, Oil on CanvasOil on canvas depicting two women walking in a village street. Signed illegibly lower middle left. [27" H x 39" W]. Surface grime and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Antonio Velasquez, Village Scene, 1949Jose Antonio Velasquez (Honduras, 1906-1985), village scene, 1949, oil on canvas sight: 19.5 x 30 in., frame: 24 x 34 in. Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas gentleman Shipping availableSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique European Fishing Village Coastal Scene Oil onAntique European Fishing Village Coastal Scene Oil on Canvas 18''x32'' Image. Impressionist image of a fishing village illegibly signed ''R. Kane'' l.r. Original ornate gilt framing 29''x43''. ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR Philipp Loutherbourg (UK,Germany,1740-1812) oil painting antiqueARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Philippe Jacques De Loutherbourg II (British, German, 1740 - 1812) TITLE: Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. Some sSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. C. Pancoast, VillageClara Caffery Pancoast (Texas, 1872-1959), village scene, oil on Albemarle canvas panel sight: 12 x 16 in., frame: 14 x 18 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamlesSee Sold Price
Sold2017R. G. de Casteras, (French, late 19th Century)R. G. de Casteras (French, Fourth Quarter 19th Century) "A Bretton Village Harbour Scene" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 21-1/8" x 25-5/8", framed 26-3/4" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 20C Indian oil paintingARTIST: - (India, 20 century) TITLE: Indian Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 15 x 30 inches / 38 x 76 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Van Boskerck (New York, 1855-1932) oil on canvasARTIST: Robert Ward Van Boskerck (New York, New Jersey, 1855 - 1932) NAME: Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. One minor scratch. Some damage to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud (1931-2010) PaintingWilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Village Scene, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 23.75'' x 23.25'', 60 x 59 cm (sight); 28.25'' x 27.5'', 72 x 70 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Brenda, Village Bridge SceneBrenda, village bridge scene, oil on canvas sight: 19 x 23", frame: 29 x 34" Provenance: The estate of Dr. Dennis H. Birenbaum, Dallas, Texas We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Krehbiel, (American, 1873-1945), Village StreetAlbert Krehbiel, (American, 1873-1945) Village Street Scene, 1922, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 18" x 21"See Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCWinter village scene,oil on canvas,signed lower rigth,"Wolf,size:10.5"h x13.5"w, come with frame$200
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPeruvian Village Painting, Oil on Canvas Signed$250