Sold2022Paul Wonner Original Female Portrait Watercolor Painting Signed Figurative ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul WonnerTitle: Seated Model from Rear Medium: WatercolorSize: 17" x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wonner Original Female Portrait Watercolor Painting Signed Figurative ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul Wonner Title: Seated Model from Rear Medium: WatercolorSize: 17" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Wonner, UntitledPaul Wonner Untitled c. 1980 Watercolor on paper Signed lower right sheet Sheet: 13.875" x 16.875"; Frame: 23.625" x 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul John Wonner (1920 - 2008 San Francisco, CA)"Flowers in Bottles: Pansies #4," 2003 Watercolor on paper under Plexiglas Signed lower right: Paul Wonner, titled and dated on a gallery label affixed verso Sight: 17.25" H x 7" W Provenance: John BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Paul WonnerPaul Wonner (American, 1920-2008), "Flowers and Boxes of Fruit," 1991, acrylic on canvas, signed lower center, signed, titled and dated in pencil (on stretcher bar) verso, gallery label (John BerggrueSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Paul WonnerPaul Wonner (American, 1920-2008), "Still Life with Femme au Coq," circa 1953, oil on canvas, signed lower center, signed and titled verso, canvas (unframed): 50"h x 48"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wonner (CA,AZ,1920-2008) casein paintingARTIST: Paul John Wonner (California, Arizona, 1920 - 2008) NAME: F.T. as Flora YEAR: 1965 MEDIUM: casein on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 17 x 15 inches / 43 x 38 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Wonner, Untitled (Landscape)Paul Wonner Untitled (Landscape) acrylic on paper 13.75 h × 16.75 w in (35 × 43 cm) Signed to lower right 'Paul Wonner'. Provenance: The Artist | Estate of John SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wonner (American, 1920-2008)Model and Black Table, 1964 Gouache on paper, signed 'Paul Wonner' (lower right), framed. 18in. H x 12in. W Provenance: sold Bonhams, San Francisco, 21 April 1994, lot 1132. Frame: 27in. H x 21in. W xSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL WONNER (AMERICAN, 1920-2008).City skyline at sunset. Acrylic on paper. Signed lower right. From a Massachusetts estate. - Dimensions: 18" h x 17" w. Frame: 29" h x 27.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Paul WonnerPaul Wonner (American, 1920-2008), Still Life with Bud, 1992, lithograph in colors, signed and dated lower right, edition 63/80, blind stamp lower right, image: 29.5"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 43See Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL WONNER (AMERICAN 1920-2008)Untitled (still life), C. 1960's. Oil on paper, signed lower right. Dimensions: H 29" x W 24", sight H 24" x W 19" Condition: Couple dings to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Paul WonnerPaul Wonner (American, 1920–2008), "Still Life with Bud," 1992, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 25/80, image: 29.5"h x 21.5"w, overall (with frame): 42.5"h x 33.25See Sold Price
Sold2017Drawing, Paul WonnerPaul Wonner (American 1920 - 2008) ""Jeff and Jim "" 1957 graphte on paper pencil signed titled and dated verso sight: 11""h x 8.25""w overall (with frame): 20""h x 16.5""wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Paul WonnerPaul Wonner (American, 1920-2008), "Piece of Cheese," 1992, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition XXI/XXXV, image: 7.75"h x 6.75"w, overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Paul StrisikPaul Strisik (American, 1918-1998), "Winter Barnyard," watercolor, signed lower right, title label affixed verso, sight: 10"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 21"h x 25"w. Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wonner 1992 orig signed litho Box of OlivesWonner, Paul (American, 1920-2008), Box of Olives, 1992, lithograph printed in colors, 8.5 x 8 inches, pencil signed, dated, and inscribed C.T.P. (color trial proof), framed measuring 18 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Wonner "Slice of Cheese" lithographPAUL WONNER (American 1920-2008) 'Slice of Cheese' 1992 color lithograph, sheet: 13 x 12.5 inches, signed and dated lower right: 'Paul Wonner 1992' and numbered lower left: 22/100. Notes: Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor, Paul Jean ClaysPaul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900), Ships in the Harbor, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 29.5"h x 36.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Wonner, Still Life, OrangesPaul John Wonner (American, 1920-2008, California) Still Life with Oranges 15.5 x 12 inches unframed, 16.75 x 13 inches framed Color lithograph on paper Signed, dated (1992), nuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor, Paul SandbyPaul Sandby (British, 1731-1809), Landscape with Figures and Distant Village, watercolor, unsigned, sight: 14.5"h x 10.5"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 14.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Wonner 1992 orig litho Still Life with BudWonner, Paul (American, 1920-2008), Still Life with Bud, 1992, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 49/80, image: 29.5 x 21.5 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Artwork, Garden Plan Reproduction Of Watercolor, Paul Klee, Blue/green, Framed, 18x15.5Artwork, Garden Plan Reproduction Of Watercolor, Paul Klee, Blue/green, Framed, 18x15.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul John Wonner (1920 - 2008 San Francisco, CA)"Apples and Figs on Red Cloth," 2002 Acrylic and charcoal on paper under Plexiglas Signed lower right: Paul Wonner, signed again, titled and dated verso Sheet: 9.25" H x 14.75" W Provenance: DC MooreSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper Paul Klee after Swiss German Abstract avant garde composition€700
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper French Paul Signac signed Neo-Impressionist landscape€500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena Gold Trench, 1980$2,750(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1960 & '76 Estate Lot of 2 Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) Drawings$50
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul M Gustin Original Watercolor Floral Painting Signed Landscape Framed Art$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesPaul Graeb (German, 1842-1892) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper, Ships Docked Below a Bridge H 18" W$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Vor Damonen fliehen - Watercolor and pen and ink on paper$16,000