Sold2021Galileo Chini, VaseMugello, um 1920. Keramik, braun salzglasiert. Entwurf von Galileo Chini (1873–1956), um 1920. Ausführung von Fornaci San Lorenzo, Mugello. Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer 2074, Pressnummer 63. KobalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini, Animale vaseGalileo Chini Animale vase Fornaci di San LorenzoItaly, c. 1920glazed stoneware 5 h × 6.5 dia in (13 × 17 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside 'Chini 7 Co Mugello ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atelier Galileo Chini - Studio per vetrata artistica decorata con festoni e ghirlandeInchiostro e acquerello su carta lucida, cm. 32,7x17.See Sold Price
Sold2022Atelier Galileo Chini - Studio per vetrata artistica decorata con palmette fenicie,Inchiostro e acquerello su carta, cm. 40,5x18,5. Siglato in basso a destra. Timbro della Manifattura San Lorenzo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Large two-handled vase. White underglazed ceramicGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Large two-handled vase. White underglazed ceramic decorated in pure gold with bucrania festoon, acanthus scrolls and ribs. Execution by Fornaci San Lorenzo,See Sold Price
Sold2017Galileo Chini (1873-1956), Firenze, 1910 ca ,Centrotavola raffigurante donna con putto che regge strascico in terracotta maiolicata a lustri. cm 37x29,altezza cm 33 Marchio impressoSee Sold Price
Sold2015GALILEO CHINI Un vaso in gres salato, anniGALILEO CHINI Un vaso in gres salato, anni '30. Marcato 'ceramiche Mugello', con il simbolo grafico del cancelletto, e numerato con cifre non leggibili. Altezza cm 28.See Sold Price
Sold2020GALILEO CHINI, CHINI & CO. Un grande vaso inGALILEO CHINI, CHINI & CO. Un grande vaso in ceramica, anni '30. Decoro a lustro su superficie incisa. Marcato 'Chini & Co Mugello'28/2399' e con il simbolo del cancelletto. Esiti di grossa rottura coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini (Firenze, 1873 - 1956) - Brocca monoansataIn grés salato decorato in blu e arancione con motivo vegetale. Marcato con griglia della Fornace San Lorenzo e numero impresso. cm. 18 (altezza).See Sold Price
Sold2022GALILEO CHINI Un piccolo vaso in maiolica aGALILEO CHINI Un piccolo vaso in maiolica a lustro, anni '30. Marcato 'Chini & Co Mugello Italia'219 24 32', e con la grata entro un cerchio. Altezza cm 8,5.See Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956), Fornaci di SanGalileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956) Fornaci di San Lorenzo, Mugello, Italy a pair of vases glazed stoneware signed to underneath Height 8 1/2 inches Estimate $ 600-800 Overall good condition with no apSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chini, PaesaggioGalileo Chini, Paesaggio. 1931 Olio su compensato. cm 24x66. Firmato in basso a destra. Al verso timbro ed etichetta della galleria d'arte Il fiorino di Firenze, con riferimento n. 87, cat. 62.&nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lenox Belleek Porcelain Floral VaseA beautiful magenta rose decor vase. Lenox Belleek backstamp. Issued: 1896-1906 Dimensions: 6.25"W x 19"H Manufacturer: Lenox Belleek Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Briggle Pottery, Vases, set of twoVan Briggle Pottery Vases, set of two USA, 1906, 1912glazed earthenware7.5 h × 3.5 dia in (19 × 9 cm) Additional example measures: 3 dia x 6.75 h inches. Incised signature and datSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of vases. France, end of the 19th centuryPorcellana policroma. Marca: apocrifa di Sèvres, due L intrecciate e lettera C in blu. Altezza cm 19,2. Ottimo stato I vasi con coperchio sono decorati a motivi vegetali stilizzati che disposti simSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lenox Belleek Porcelain Floral VaseA beautiful pink and cream color vase adorn with pink and magenta flowers, and molded leaf handles. Lenox Belleek backstamp. Issued: 1896-1906 Dimensions: 7.5"L x 6.5"W x 19.75"H Manufacturer: Lenox BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica 190046,5 cm diameter Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Signed on the back ADCF Firenze. Marked: Melagrana n° 290. (Old restoration).See Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica, 1900diameter cm 47. Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Old label: Manifattura Arte della Ceramica n. 261, Florence. Signed on the back ADCF. (Perfect condition, without restoration)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Gilt-Bronze Cloisonne Enamel Double Gourd VasePair of Gilt-Bronze Cloisonne Enamel Double Gourd Vase,19/20th CSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of Blue and White VaseA Pair Blue and White Vase, 19-20th Period, H 70cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Argy-Rousseau Pate-de-Verre Floral Vase Circa 19Argy-Rousseau Pate-de-Verre Floral VaseCirca 1920. Molded G. ARGY-ROUSSEAUHSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leopold Bauer (attr.), Vase 'Titania', 1906Leopold Bauer (attr.), Vase 'Titania', 1906, Shape No. 7928. H. 27 cm. Made by Loetz Wwe., Klostermuhle. Cased glass, may green and clear, between layers silver threads, lower area pink, combed, withSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY CELADON VASECHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY CELADON VASE H. 19.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ru Ware Pink Green Glzaed VaseChinese Song Dynasty Ru Yao Pink Green Glzaed Vase; H: 19 cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA RARE QING DYNASTY BLUE PAINTED ENAMEL PORCELAIN VASE.$19,000
3 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA RARE LATE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SILVER WIRE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE depicting boats at£60(1 bid)
Jun 26Art-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - Lettera (20a + P.ti 7 cat.675)€180
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Signed Art Nouveau Inspired Ceramic Vase Vessel$60(5 bids)