Sold2020Diane Gamboa (b. 1957) California & 1980’s ArtistsDiane Gamboa FACE, 1984, color screenprint, signed in pencil, numbered 75/78, Self Help Graphics stamp on verso, sheet 39 ¾ x 28”; Peter Tovar MIND’S EYE I, 1996, lithograph, signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gronk aka Gluglio Nicandro (b. 1957) CaliforniaNEO TAG, 2007, color lithograph, signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 5 artist’s proofs, image 22 x 16”, printed by Self Help Graphics with blind stamp lower left, full margins, framed withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luc Leestemaker (b. 1957) Netherlands CaliforniaTRANSFIGURATIONS, #16, 1998, acrylic painting with cement on canvas, initialed lower right, signed and dated and titled on verso, 55 x 55", framed, with the artist's label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Garcia Art Glass BowlDavid Garcia (California, b.1957) Art Glass Bowl, Purple and gold bowl, 20th century artist, signed, apprx 15.25"L x 10"W x 5.25"T. Condition: excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Phil Starke (b1957) American Plein Air ArtistBeautiful Phil Starke oil on canvas done in a Plein Aire style. Painting is Rancho Mission Viejo in S. California, a tree lined pathway within a valley and mountains in the background. Signed lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2019Reza Afrookhteh (b. 1957) CaliforniaCUBIST FLOWERS, oil painting on linen, signed lower right, 30 x 24”, frame 39 ¾ x 31 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jeff Colson (b. 1957) CaliforniaFIGURE VERTICAL I, 2008, fiberglass, acrylic and steel, signed and dated on verso, 62 x 31”. Provenance: ACE Gallery, Los Angeles; Gallery Price $16,000.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jeff Colson (b. 1957) CaliforniaFIGURINE (small square), 2008, fiberglass, acrylic, steel and graphite, signed and dated on verso, 36 ½ x 36 ½”. Provenance: ACE Gallery, Los Angeles; Gallery Price $12,000.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gronk (b. 1957) CaliforniaUNTITLED, Rapidiograph ink drawing on paper, stamp signed and numbered 1/100, sight 11 ½ x 8 ½”, frame 20 x 15 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jeff Colson (b. 1957) CaliforniaSERPENT SCROLL, 2002, pencil drawing on paper, signed lower center, sight 8 ½ x 6”, frame 15 ½ x 12 ½”. Provenance: ACE Gallery, Los Angeles; Gallery Price $6000.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fred Stodder (b. 1957) CaliforniaMODERN TEAPOT, painted and glazed ceramic, signed underneath, 9 ½ x 12 x 3 ½â€, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jeff Colson (b. 1957) CaliforniaUNTITLED, 2003, c-print, signed lower right, image 45 ½ x 38”, full margins, frame 57 x 49”. Provenance: ACE Gallery, Los Angeles; Gallery Price $10,000.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Zokosky (b. 1957) CaliforniaOXO (Clown), 1997, oil painting on panel, signed on artist’s label on frame verso, 12 x 9”, frame 19 ½ x 15 ½”. Provenance: Louis Stern Fine Arts Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Zokosky (b. 1957) CaliforniaUNTITLED, oil painting on canvas, a signature not found, inscribed list of colors used on side, 30 x 30”, frame 36 x 35 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Stodder (b. 1957) CaliforniaUNTITLED (B-7 #14), 1993, glazed ceramic vase, signed underneath, 22 ½ x 9 x 4”. Provenance: Diana Zlotnick Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Stivers (b. 1957) CaliforniaSERIES V, MAN WITH OBJECT IN MOUTH, 1992-94, gelatin silver print, signed and dated and titled and numbered 13/15 in pencil, 20 x 16”, frame 21 x 17”. From the collection of Laurie Frank,See Sold Price
Sold2020Mark Beam (b. 1957) CaliforniaHULA-HOOP COW, 1994, acrylic painted and lacquer papier mache sculpture, signed and dated lower right, overall 64 x 30 x 36”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Stivers (b. 1957) California (four)COLOR SERIES, 1998, three Cibachrome photographs printed on high-gloss paper, the Red one signed and dated and titled in pencil on verso, sheets 24 x 20”; RED DRESS AND RED SHOES, c-print, imageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Stodder (b. 1957) CaliforniaUNTITLED (V-14), 1993, glazed ceramic vase, signed underneath, 10 ¼” tall 5 ¼” diameter. Provenance: Diana Zlotnick Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Luc Leestemaker (b. 1957) Netherlands CaliforniaTRANSFIGURATIONS, #6, 1998, acrylic painting with cement on canvas, signed and dated and titled on verso, 55 x 55", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Luc Leestemaker (b. 1957) Netherlands CaliforniaTRANSFIGURATIONS, #15, 1998, acrylic painting with cement on canvas, initialed lower right, signed and dated and titled on verso, 55 x 55", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ray Turner "Harper's Field"Ray Turner, (American, b 1958) California artist, "Harper's Field', oil on canvas, signed "R. Turner" lower right, label on reverse from J. Cacciola Gallery NYC, 28" x 40", framed 30" x 40", excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023KIM ENGLISH (B. 1957) OIL ON ARTIST'S BOARDKim English (Born 1957) Laundry Early 20th Century. The oil on canvas by Denver artist Kim English is signed lower right front. Canvas measures 11 x 10 with a framed size of 19 x 18 inches. AN ABSENTESee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52ARLETTE MARTIN (b.1924) 1980's FRENCH GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT PAINTING - SIGNED 20th Century$200
Featured5 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionMark Maggiori Chateau Marmont Letterhead Drawing$550(3 bids)