Sold2020SPANISH COLONIAL RETABLO ON COPPER MADONNA & CHILDUnframed Spanish Colonial oil on copper retablo, Madonna and Child, 18th/ 19th c., with brightly gilt halos and garments, the Virgin holding scapular in her right hand, the Christ Child with globus crSee Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish Colonial Style Retablo, Madonna & Child20th century Spanish Colonial style oil on canvas depicting Madonna and Child in gilt and mirrored carved frame Approx. 18.5" X 14.75", 23.5" X 19.25 (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Spanish Colonial Retablo Madonna And ChildMexican Spanish Colonial Retablo Madonna And ChildSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH COLONIAL, MEXICAN RETABLO / PAINTING ON TIN MADONNA & CHILD 14" X 10"SPANISH COLONIAL, MEXICAN RETABLO / PAINTING ON TIN MADONNA & CHILD 14" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold201619TH C. SPANISH COLONIAL PAINTING/ RETABLODepicting Madonna Child, from the Latin America, Mexico, Spanish Colonial, 19th Century . Oil on tin, not signed Dimensions: H 13 3/8" x W 9 5/8" Condition: Dents, scuffs, scratches to the front on thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two religius paintings: a Madonna icon and a Spanish Colonial retablo of St Vincent FerrerTwo religious paintings on board, comprising a Slavic icon of Madonna and Child 11"h x 8.75"w; and a Spanish Colonial retablo painting of St. Vincent Ferrer 9.5"h x 7.5"w. Provenance: Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial School (18th Century), The Madonna and Child / A Bleeding Nun (verso)Spanish Colonial School, 18th Century (?) The Madonna and Child / A Bleeding Nun (verso) Oil and applied gold on copper In an ornate gilded frame Property of Stephanie Hoppen Dimensions: (Image) 5 inSee Sold Price
Sold201518th Century Spanish Colonial Madonna & Child Oil18th Century Spanish Colonial Madonna & Child Oil 9''x6.75'' Image. Housed in original period gilt carved frame with a total size of 16.5''x14.5''. Some chipping and cracking to paint and old reline oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Spanish Colonial Retablo MadonnaMexican Spanish Colonial Retablo MadonnaSee Sold Price
Sold202317/18th c Spanish Colonial Madonna and Child o/c17th/18th century Spanish colonial Madonna and child oil on canvas original painting. Woman with crown holding baby. Wonderful detail, flowers along base. Canvas laid to board. Sight 21 1/2 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH COLONIAL SCHOOL: MADONNA & CHILDoil on canvas laid down on canvas; unsigned; unframed; 23 x 17 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020SPANISH COLONIAL SCHOOL: MADONNA & CHILDCondition: with heavy loss and creasing throughout; with hole to center of canvas 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches; frame: 27 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021RELIGIOUS SPANISH COLONIAL FIGURE MADONNA & CHILDSpanish Colonial carved santo figure, Madonna and Child, 18th/ 19th c., gesso over wood with parcel gilt and polychrome paint, loss of hands, paint, and gesso, approx 15.25"h, 7.5"w, 5"d, 3.5lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold202418th C. Spanish Colonial Retablo on CopperSmall Spanish colonial devotional painting on copper showing John the Baptist as a youth, pointing to the lamb sheltering by his side, a banner overhead reading: ECCE AGNUS DEI, (Behold the Lamb.) AppSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE SPANISH COLONIAL SCHOOL MADONNA CHILD ICONAn antique Spanish Colonial School oil painting on wood board icon. The artwork represents the Virgin Mary as Queen of Heaven with the Christs surrounded by flowers and bows. Unsigned. Framed. Circa:See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Spanish Colonial Retablo on CopperAntique Spanish Colonial Retablo on Copper "Lady of Guadalupe" Unsigned. Measures 28-7/8" x 21". Frame measures 36-1/2" x 28-3/4". Condition: Panel is slightly warped otherwise good condition. EstimatSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE SPANISH COLONIAL SCHOOL MADONNA CHILD ICONAn antique Spanish Colonial School oil painting on wood board icon. The artwork represents the Virgin Mary as Queen of Heaven with the Christs surrounded by flowers and bows. Unsigned. Framed. Circa:See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Spanish Colonial Madonna and ChildAntique Spanish Colonial Madonna and Child Painting on Panel. Oil/Tempera on Board. Appears to be unsigned. Sight size: 6.5 x 5 in. Overall framed size: 13 x 11 in. - Provenance: this item comes fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial School: Virgin and ChildSpanish Colonial Madonna and Child early 18th century; oil on canvas, relined; unsigned 30 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (77.5 x 57.2 cm.), Frame: 31 x 23 in. (78.7 x 58.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish Colonial Style Madonna And Child, Oil on CanvasSpanish Colonial Style Madonna and Child. Oil On Canvas painting. Painting measures 16.75 x 23. 5 Some craqurel to the painting. 33.5 x 26.5 x 2.5 inhes. From interior of frame to exterior of frame itSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE SPANISH COLONIAL OIL PAINTING: Madonna & ChildLarge antique Spanish Colonial oil on canvas painting of the Madonna and child; the former in intricately detailed robe and crown, the Christ child swaddled in her lap, a halo of light emanating fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial School, Madonna and Child18th/19th C., oil on canvas of the Virgin Mary as Queen of Heaven with the infant Christ Overall: 43-1/2"h x 33"w Sight: 35-1/2"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO SPANISH COLONIAL POLYCHROME RETABLOS ON COPPER,TWO SPANISH COLONIAL POLYCHROME RETABLOS ON COPPER, 19TH CENTURY, of rectangular form, one portraying Saint Rose on the cross, the other of the Blessed Virgin Mary, both within modern frames. Height:See Sold Price
Sold2017Spanish Colonial Polychrome Wood Group: Madonna & ChildAntique Spanish Colonial carved and polychrome wood figural group; of Madonna, seated in gilt patterned dress, nursing the Christ child; both with inset glass eyes; Provenance: From the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Mexican Painted Carved Spanish Colonial Madonna Statue$50(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLg Spanish Colonial ex Marquis de Soboya Madonna of Rosary 17c South American Cuzco Potosi School Bo$750(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC17th century oil on wood panel Madonna & Child Style of Raphael$325(4 bids)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las Animas$750(4 bids)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Spanish Colonial Painted Carved Wood and Plaster St Francis Statue$50(1 bid)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Hand carved Spanish Colonial St. Francis Statue$50(1 bid)
BonhamsA SPANISH COLONIAL PARCEL GILT AND POLYCHROME CARVED FIGURE OF SAINT MARGARET18th century$130(7 bids)
9 hrs LeftEpic Auctions and Estate Sales1794 Spanish Colonial Coin "Pirate Money" 8 Reales$25(3 bids)