2019Karl Brandstatter ( Austrian, b.1946)Karl Brandstatter ( Austrian, b.1946) Untitled, Five Vignettes of Reclining Figural Sculptures, 1968, mixed media intaglio printed in colors, signed and dated, numbered, 75/120, mattted and framed, 13See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Brandstatter Etching Two Nudes in LandscapeKarl Brandstatter (Austrian b. 1946) original etching pencil signed and numbered 91/120. Framed size 26-1/2" x 20-3/4". Shipping: In-House shipping available for this lot. Please read the shipping secSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Brandstatter (b. 1946) Austrian (two)SEATED NUDE; TWO NUDES, an etching and color aquatint etching, each signed and numbered 115/120 & 10/120 in pencil, the first sheet 19 ¼ x 14 ¼”, the second plate 8 x 11 ½&rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Brandstatter (b. 1946) AustrianEINGEBETTET, color aquatint etching, signed and numbered 79/100 in pen, plate 19 ¼ x 25 ¼”, blind stamp lower left, full margins, frame 31 x 37” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Brandstatter Sgd Abstract Figural EngravingSigned on lower right corner in graphite, Brandstatter, numbered 51/120 Depicts three female figures standing together in front of a dark taller feminine figure. Framed in a silver toned Metal frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KAUFMANN MIDDLE EASTERN WATERWAY PAINTINGKAUFMANN, Karl, (Austrian, 1843-1905): Middle Eastern City on a River, Oil/Cradled Wood Panel, 20.5" x 16.5", encased in carved and painted gesso frame with some wear and loss, 26" x 22". Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Karl Hagenauer (Austrian, 1898-1956) Carved Walnut &Karl Hagenauer (Austrian, 1898-1956) Carved Walnut & Brass Gazelle. Sgn. & WW, Wierner Werkstatte marks. Ht. 13".See Sold Price
Sold2015KARL HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN 1898-1956) RARE BOXKARL HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN 1898-1956) RARE BRASS HINGED CEDAR LINED BOX WITH POLO FIGURE ASTRIDE POLO PONY, SIGNED. HEIGHT 3 3/8"; 3 1/2 X 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Heinrich Karl Scholz (Austrian, 1888-1937) Lamb Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: Bronze sculpture by Austrian artist Heinrich Karl Scholz (1888-1937); Depicting a standing lamb with drooping ears. Incised signature atop the base "H.K. Scholz 1921". Mounted on a variegSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Calzada, (Austrian, b. 1824)Karl Calzada (Austrian, b. 1824) "The Bawdy Tale" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 27" x 22", framed 32" x 26-1/2" Provenance: Estate of Mahin Forrest, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Hagenauer, Austrian (1898 - 1956)Karl Hagenauer, Austrian (1898 - 1956) Pair of Art Deco African Carved Wooden Heads on Brass Bases. Marked on the bottom side. Male and female figures. Each measuring 7-1/2". female figure is 8" L. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021KARL MAYR-GRAETZ (AUSTRIAN, 1850-1929).Oil on canvas. "Children Playing Along the Shore". Monogrammed lower left. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 12.25" high x 18" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Oltman (Austrian, Late 19th Century)Karl Oltman (Austrian, Late 19th Century) Mounting Up oil on canvas signed K. Oltman (lower left) 37 3/8 x 22 3/4 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Bloomfield Hills, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karl Hagenauer (Austrian 1898-1956) Footed Coupe, c.Karl Hagenauer (Austrian 1898-1956) Footed Coupe, c. 1935 Hagenauer Werkstatte, Austria silver-plated nickel hallmarked Made in Austria, with Hagenauer mark to underside H 5 inches Provenance: HistoriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karl Heiner (Austrian 19th-Early 20th Ct.)DESCRIPTION: Oil on panel still life oil painting by Austrian artist, Karl Heiner. Features a rendering of a bouquet of flowers in a planter resting atop a ledge, backed by a landscape backdrop scene.See Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Flieher (Austrian, 1881-1958) 'An Old Courtyard inKarl Flieher (Austrian, 1881-1958) 'An Old Courtyard in Schwallenbach Danube, Wachau Valley' Mixed Media on Board Undated, signed lower right, depicting a courtyard with flowers and water pump, titleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Hagenauer (Austrian, 1898-1956), Bronze Model of an Art Deco DancerKarl Hagenauer (Austrian, 1898-1956), Bronze Model of an Art Deco Dancercirca 1920s, patinated cast bronze, incised "K. Hagenauer" signature near base, mounted onto a stepped demi-lune pink stone baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018KARL VIKAS (AUSTRIAN 1875 - 1936) GREEK COASTOil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right. Extensive inscription in Greek verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18.5" x W 28.5", (Painting) H 13.5" x W 23" Condition: Fine craqueleure, frame good.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Karl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922), Indian in cold painted cast bronze on marble stand, secondAfter Karl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922), Indian in cold painted cast bronze on marble stand, second half 20th century, unsigned 13"h x 4"w x4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karl Felkel (Austrian 1896-1980)/Portrait of FrancesKarl Felkel (Austrian 1896-1980)/Portrait of Frances Cook/signed upper right/oil on canvas, 50cm x 40cmSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 12 Baccarat France Crystal Massena Claret Goblets$500(8 bids)
2 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Gianmaria Buccellati Sterling Silver 925 Sitting Cat Figurines$30(4 bids)
2 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Group Of Bernardaud Limoges Artois Bleu Teacups And Saucers Plates$10
2 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Group Of Heath Ceramics Vintage Teacups And Saucers Ashtray$110(4 bids)
2 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Sterling Silver Teapot With Dragon Pattern Bamboo Handle$130(4 bids)
2 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 6 Sterling Silver Cater Allen JLY.CO. Cocktail Forks$60(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Sterling Silver Plume Brooch Vivianna Torun Bulow Hube For Georg Jensen$90(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Chinese Drawing Flower and Bird & Calligraphy Hand Scroll,Huang Tingjian and Wang Xizhi Mark$10
2 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Chinese Famille Rose Hand Painted Storyteller Porcelain Square Brush Pot$10(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Pair Of Chinese Enameled Silver Filigree Foo Dog On Wood Stand$110(5 bids)
2 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.A Japanese Carved Netsuke Of Turtles Shappires Stone With Frog Figurines$40(4 bids)