Sold2023Jackie Robinson Ebbets Field PhotographJackie Robinson Ebbets Field Photograph, with biography of Robinson and history of the field underneath. The original of this image is in the collections of the Bettman Archives Overall: 30-1/2"h x 33See Sold Price
Sold2023Jackie Robinsons 1st At-Bat Lithograph CardThis is a 3 3/4 x 5 in. photo card lithograph based on the original off set lithograph by Bill Purdom, c. 1997. Depicts Robinsons first at bat on opening day in Brooklyn Ebbets Field on April 15, 1947See Sold Price
Sold2024An original Ebbets Field stadium press-box seat, having a strap iron frame and horizontal woodenAn original Ebbets Field stadium press-box seat, having a strap iron frame and horizontal wooden slats on seat and back as well as arm rests. Early to mid 20th century. Good structural condition. EbbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rose Original Illustrations, Ebbet's FieldCarl Rose collection of 3 Original Illustrations. Ebbets field Illustration, Broadway Review, and make wish. Carl Rose, 1903 – 1971 was an American cartoonist whose work appeared in The New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed C 1920 Photograph of Ebbets FieldFramed C 1920 Photograph of Brooklyn's Ebbets Field. Reproduction photograph of 1920s Ebbets Field. Professionally framed and matted. Measures 17 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Real Photo of Ebbets FieldGenuine Photo of Ebbets Field professionally framed.8 x 10 image.See Sold Price
Sold2017Framed C 1920 Photograph of Ebbets FieldFramed C 1920 Photograph of Brooklyn's Ebbets Field. Reproduction photograph of 1920s Ebbets Field. Professionally framed and matted. Measures 17 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
2021Brooklyn Dodgers: 1941 World Series Full Ticket Proof,Brooklyn Dodgers: 1941 World Series Full Ticket Proof, Ebbets Field, Photo Signed by Duke Snider, Photo Signed by Pitchers, Labine, Podres & Craig. Three fine pieces for Brooklyn Dodgers fans: 1.) 194See Sold Price
Sold2024Ebbets Field Snider, Koufax Photo Sgd.Ebbets Field Photo with autographs of Duke Snider,, Sandy Koufax Framed. Signed by the baseball greats With certificater of authenticity .See Sold Price
Sold2018Avery Edwin Field Mission Inn PhotoAvery Edwin Field original Mission Inn photo c1920s. Field was the official photographer for The Mission Inn. Signed on back. Excellent condition. UV filtered museum glass. 6"h x 8"w. Spend $5000 or mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Avery Edwin Field Mission Inn PhotoAvery Edwin Field original Mission Inn photo c1920s. Field was the official photographer for The Mission Inn. Signed on back. Excellent condition. UV filtered museum glass. 6"h x 8"w. Oak frame 9.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chicago Cubs Baseball Memorabilia-Photos, CardsChicago Cubs Baseball Memorabilia- 1938 Original Chicago Daily Tribune Sports Page, 1929-1930 Original Wrigley Field Photographs, 28 1985 Chicago Cups 7up Cards.See Sold Price
Sold2024Certified Multi-Signed Brooklyn Dodgers Ebbets Field 16 x 20 PhotographFramed and Matted, Silvertone Plaque, Steiner Sports Letter of Authenticity and HologramSee Sold Price
Sold20201910s Charles Ebbets Brooklyn Dodgers OwnerOne of a kind original photograph of Brooklyn Dodgers owner Charles H Ebbets. 7 x 11. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017C. 1912 BLEACHER SEATS FROM EBBETS FIELD WITH COAA wood and cast iron three-seat set of triple end aisle row bleacher seats from the old Ebbetts field, Brooklyn, New York, numbered 33 on one seat back, an original notarized certificate of authenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2015O. Winston Link Original PhotographAmerican photographer, 1914-2001. "Train 202 Northbound Passes Keller's Field, Abingdon Branch, 1955." Copyright No. NW 673. Having Link's back stamp and penciled print number on verso. Archivally mouSee Sold Price
SoldAn Original April 13, 1947 Brooklyn Dodgers vs. New York Yankees Ebbets Field Program / Scorecard frAn Original April 13, 1947 Brooklyn Dodgers vs. New York Yankees Ebbets Field Program / Scorecard from Jackie Robinson's Last Exhibition Game Before Major League Debut Original baseball program with cSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWII Signed Photo. Field Marshall Bernald Law MontgomeryLarge signed B&W Pic.ALL AUTOGRAPHS ARE ORIGINAL AND AUTHENTIC.All autographed photos will include our certificate of authenticity and are guaranteed to pass third-party authentication.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marilyn Monroe 1957 Wire Photo Kicking Soccer BallMarilyn Monroe 1957 wire photo of Marilyn kicking a soccer ball at the Salute to Israel Festival, Ebbets Field in Brooklyn. N.Y. May 12, 1957. Measures 7" x 9.25". Good to very good condition. UnframeSee Sold Price
Sold20243 EBBETS FIELD MEMORABILIA INCL. AUTOGRAPHED PLAQUELOT (3) EBBETS FIELD MEMORABILIA INCL. AUTOGRAPHED PLAQUE RALPH BRANCA/BOBBY THOMSON, FRAGMENT BRICK, VINTAGE PHOTO, C. 1970'SSee Sold Price
Sold20222007 Home Fields, Inc Light Up Dodgers Ebbets FieldThis is a very cool Brooklyn Dodgers Ebbets Field replica from Home Fields, Inc. Field lights up using LED technology and comes with a Lucite cover, never used. Comes in original box.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRobin Williams & Sally Field Mrs. Doubtfire Signed Framed Display BAS & PSA$10
JG AutographsCyrus W. Field - American Businessman - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)$50
JG AutographsKate Field - American Writer & Activist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)$25
JG AutographsMathew Brady - American Civil War Photographer - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)$50
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge Kittle Signed San Francisco 49ers 16x20 Photo - Beckett Authentication$10