Sold20204 Beaded & Crystal Evening ClutchesLot includes evening bags by Stuart Weitzman, Blumarine, Maya and one unmarked. [Largest: 5 1/4 x 9 3/4 x 2 inches]. All in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Judith Leiber & Stuart Weitzman Evening ClutchesJudith Leiber embroidered and crystal clutch, in JL dust bag, together with a Stuart Weitzman beaded clutch with malachite stones. Both bags have removable shoulder straps. [Larger: 8 3/4 x 6 1/4 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Hobeika Beaded Crystal Evening Clutch, BoxLuxury couture designer Georges Hobeika glittery silver evening clutch adorned with substantial faceted Austrian crystals, prong set, silver sequins, silver beading, and silver tone flower beads. FabrSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) ESTATE BEADED EVENING CLUTCHES & COIN PURSES(lot of 4) Estate beaded evening purses, including: (1) Christiana, polychrome exterior with floral medallions, silver-tone metal hardware, beaded chain shoulder strap, hinged top revealing black silkSee Sold Price
Sold20234 FINE BEADED EVENING CLUTCHES / HANDBAGSGroup of 4 beaded and iridescent finished handbags / evening bags. 3 hard case. Beaded bag "Clara Studio for Asymetry" (Clara Kasavina). Measures: Largest H 8 1/2" x W 10 1/2" x D 1"See Sold Price
Sold2021Beaded Evening Bags (4)Lot of 4 beaded evening bags featuring a beige colored clutch tagged "Bags by Dormar Japan", felt lined black bugle & seed bead clutch, an unmarked faux pearl evening bag, and an unmarked beaded clutcSee Sold Price
Sold2018WALBORG Vintage Hand beaded Rhinestone PurseWALBORG Vintage Hand beaded Rhinestone Purse. Walborg Rhinestone Art Deco Silver Lame Purse, Clear Crystal Clutch,Beaded Evening Bag, Vintage Wedding Old Hollywood Glam Handbag. Women’s fashion acceSee Sold Price
Sold2022lot of two beaded evening clutch purses circa 1920lot of two beaded evening clutch purses circa 1920. Black bag measures 8"W x 4.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judith Lieber Floral Pattern Crystal ClutchJudith Lieber New York Floral Pattern Crystal Evening Clutch. Comes with coin purse, comb and mirror. Measures 4 inches x 6.5 inches x 2.5 inches. All purse sales are final, previewing inperson and inSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE CLARA KASAVINA REPTILE SKIN HANDBAG"Clara Kasavina" reptile skin and floral crystal evening bag clutch. Measures approximately 5-1/2" H (plus 6-1/4" strap drop) x 9" W. Coming with dust cover pouch. U.S. PRIORITY SHIPPING $20 + INSURANSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Duizend-Gans Paris evening clutchesGroup of Duizend-Gans Paris evening clutches, c. 1940's/1950's, (4) all with beaded design, metal kiss closure, underside with hidden zipper, stamped Duizend-Gans Paris, approx. 6.5"h, 8"w Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022IN'S BEADED EVENING FRINGE HANDBAG CLUTCHPink beaded fringe and faux stone handbag purse by "IN'S". Pink sateen interior with pocket and "IN'S" tag. Measures approximately 6-1/2" H (plus 3" fringe and 5-3/4" strap drop) x 6-3/4" W. U.S. PRIOSee Sold Price
Sold2022CRYSTAL EMBELLISHED EVENING HANDBAG CLUTCH PURSEJudith Leiber style black crystal encrusted handbag. Measures 7-1/4" H x 6-7/8" W x 2" D. U.S. PRIORITY SHIPPING $20 + INSURANCE.See Sold Price
Sold2023CRYSTAL EMBELLISHED EVENING HANDBAG CLUTCH PURSEJudith Leiber style yellow crystal encrusted handbag. Measures 7-1/4" L x 4-3/4" W x 2-1/4" D. U.S. PRIORITY SHIPPING $20 + INSURANCE.See Sold Price
Sold2022CRYSTAL EMBELLISHED EVENING HANDBAG CLUTCH PURSEJudith Leiber style black crystal encrusted handbag. Measures 7-1/4" L x 4-3/4" W x 2-1/4" D. U.S. PRIORITY SHIPPING $20 + INSURANCE.See Sold Price
Sold2022CRYSTAL EMBELLISHED EVENING HANDBAG CLUTCH PURSEJudith Leiber style multi-color crystal encrusted handbag clutch. Measures 4-1/2" L x 2-1/2" H x 1-3/4" D. U.S. PRIORITY SHIPPING $20 + INSURANCE.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE CRYSTAL RHINESTONE EVENING HANDBAG CLUTCHSoft mesh bag encrusted with crystals. Measures approximately 6-3/4" H (including ball snap closure, not including metal chain) x 7" W. Gray interior with pocket. U.S. PRIORITY SHIPPING $20 + INSURANCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beaded and Sateen Evening ClutchIridescent sateen like material ( dark blue to purple with hints of red) with beaded fold over flap, snaps closed. AB iridescent peacock seed beading. Hard case clutch, measures 8 x 2 x 4 ( L, W, Ht)See Sold Price
Sold2018Belgium 1950's Ladies White Beaded Clutch evening purseapprox. 7 inches by 4 1/2, beading in excellent condition some black spots on inside, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judith Lieber Beaded Leopard Design ClutchJudith Lieber New York Beaded Leopard Design Evening Clutch Made in Italy. Includes coin purse, comb and mirror. Measures 4 inches x 7.5 inches x 2 inches. All purse sales are final, previewing inpersSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEW! I GET MONEY RHINESTONE CLUTCH HANDBAG-I GET MONEY RHINESTONE CLUTCH EVENING HANDBAG-Crystal Money Bag Purse Diamond Bling Clutches for Wedding Party-SIZE: 8" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023I GET MONEY RHINESTONE CLUTCH EVENING HANDBAG-I GET MONEY RED RHINESTONE CLUTCH EVENING HANDBAG -Crystal Money Bag Purse Diamond Bling Clutches for Wedding Party-SIZE: 8" X 4" JR 01/10See Sold Price
Sold2023I GET MONEY RED RHINESTONE CLUTCH EVENING HANDBAG-I GET MONEY RED RHINESTONE CLUTCH EVENING HANDBAG -Crystal Money Bag Purse Diamond Bling Clutches for Wedding Party-SIZE: 8" X 4" JR 01/10See Sold Price
Sold2023Judith Leiber Satin Minaudiere Clutch SwarovskiA formal minaudiere evening clutch in textured black satin with a Swarovski crystal clasp. The chain is removable. 6-1/2" x 4" x 1-3/4" CONDITION: There is one crystal missing on the clasp. SHIPPING:See Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryCrystal Evening Clutch Bag Gold tone crystal evening clutch bag. Gold snake shoulder strap with 10"$50
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyTiger Eye Gemstone Beaded Necklace with 14k gold closure. Strung with knots$150