Sold20243 issues of XXe Siecle with a total of 5 lithographsLot of 3 issues of the famous XXe Siecle art magazine, 1. Nouvelle Series, Number 1, 1951, front cover lithograph / 2. Nouvelle Series, Number 5, 1955, front cover lithograph by Arp, plus lithos by MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018XXe Siecle Periodicals With Original Lithos (29)Collection of 29 issues from 1951-1978 of XXe Siecle. Each issue contains several original lithographs from the likes of Arp, Moore, Miro, Matisse, Kandinsky, and many more. Please contact billings foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marini and Bergman Lithos XXe Siecle 35 Decembre 1970Marini, Marino and Anna-Eva Bergman, edited by G. di San Lazzaro, XXe Siecle No. 35, Panorama 70, Decembre 1970, hardcover, with original lithographs by Marino Marini and Anna-Eva Bergman bound-in, plSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 XXe Siecle Homage books lithos Chagall MatisseLot of 4 books from XXe Siecle Review's Homage To series, including Homage to Marc Chagall, Henri Matisse, Georges Rouault and Henry Moore. All hardcovers in dust jacket, first editions, published 197See Sold Price
Sold2020[MARINI, Marino (1901-1980)]. WALDBERG, Patrick. Marino[MARINI, Marino (1901-1980)]. WALDBERG, Patrick. Marino Marini: L'Oeuvre Complet. Paris: XXe Siecle, 1970. 13 1/2 x 10 inches, 506pp. Original lithograph SIGNED AND NUMBERED BY MARINI 33/50, numerousSee Sold Price
Sold20235 LITHOS FROM XXe Siècle MAGAZINE PARIS - 1970s5 LITHOS FROM XXe Siècle MAGAZINE PARIS - 1970s. 1 - Graham Sutherland Lithograph XXe Siecle 19722 - Johnny Friedlaender LES OIXEAUX 19733 - Robert Indiana Original lithograph XX siecle 19734 - RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Arp - Configuration, 1956Jean Arp (1886-1966)Configuration, 1956Pochoir in colors on wove paper.Edition of 1,500 copies.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 31,5 x 24,5 cm / 12,4 x 9,6 inIssued from the "Revue XXe Siecle" Art issuSee Sold Price
2020Henry Moore - Reclining FiguresArtist: Henry Moore Title: Reclining Figures Year: 1975 Dimensions: 12 1/4in. by 9 5/8in. Edition: From the limited edition of 575 Publisher: XXe Siecle Paris SuitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Moore - Reclining FiguresArtist: Henry Moore Title: Reclining Figures Year: 1975 Dimensions: 12 1/4in. by 9 5/8in. Edition: From the limited edition of 575 Publisher: XXe Siecle Paris</See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Books: XXe Siecle (five)PANORAMA, 1970 (1), 1974 (2), 1976 (2), five hardbound books with lithographs by Marino Marini & Anna-Eva Bergman Lindner, Tanning, Ernst, Lapicque, Lam, Herold, Dali, Miro (two, one a double-page), &See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Books: Homage (four)Alexander Calder, Max Ernst, Fernand Leger & Henry Moore, four hardbound books, each with color a lithograph, published by XXe Siecle, Paris, each 12 ½ x 10 x 1”. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Books: Homage (four)Chagall, Marini, Kandinsky & Picasso, four hardbound books with lithographs by the named artists, published by XXe Siecle, Paris, each 12 ½ x 10 x 1”. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2022SERPENTINEDescription Français: SERPENTINE Écran de table, avec médaillon en serpentine à décor de dragons. Chine, XXe siècle Hauteur : 21cm ou 8 1/4" Pierre : 8 x 7cm ou 3 1/8 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017U.S. ART, lithographs by Johns, Motherwell, Indiana.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1974. Special number dedicated to USA art after 1913 - XXe Siecle 40-41. U.S. Art 1 and U.S. Art II. With 3 original lithographs in color, by Jasper Johns, Robert Motherwell,See Sold Price
Sold20247 Art publicationsXXe Siecle issues, published by Societe Internationale D'Art XXe Siecle, Paris, hard bound, some wear: 1.) No. 37, 1971, Panorama Les Grandes Expositions en France et A l'Etranger HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro: XXe Siècle No. 4 - Bronze Relief PlaqueJoan Miro: XXe Siècle No. 4 - Bronze Relief Plaque 4 1/4" x 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Martin Grierson (XXe siecle) Paire de fauteuilsA pair of swinging chairs, black leather foundations, molded and tinted plywood mahogany structure on a metallic base H. 23 5/8 Inch L. 31 1/2 Inch P. 29 1/2 Inch D. 0 Inch Larges assises de cuir noirSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 10. With 4 original color lithographs by Picasso, Dubuffet, Poliakoff and Zao Wou-Ki.Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1958 With 4 original color lithographs by Picasso (La petite corrida), Dubuffet, Poliakoff and Zao Wou-Ki, 1 print in ardesia by Ubac, 4 pochoirs in color by Miro,See Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 5/6. 1939. Kandinsky, Ernst, Severini, and Others.Revue XXe siecle, 1939 No. 5-6. Chroniques du Jour, Paris, 1939. G. di San Lazzaro and others. With 1 original color lithograph by Ernst, 1 original color gravure by Power, 1 gravure by Severini, 1 etSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Books: XXe Siecle (five)Art Books: XXe Siecle (five)PANORAMA, 1971-1973, five hardbound books with lithographs by Henry Moore, Alexander Calder, Zou Wou Ki, Yaacov Agam, Robert Delaunay, Maurice Esteve, Andre Masson, SutherlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Hans Arp original linocut "Constellations" 1938Medium: original linoleum cut. A nice impression on wove paper, published in 1938 for the very rare XXe Siecle issue No. 4. Sheet size 12 5/8 x 9 3/4 inches (320 x 248 mm). Not signed. Condition: therSee Sold Price
Sold2019Xxe Siecle N. 5/6. Chroniques du Jour. 1939G. di San Lazzaro and others. Chroniques du Jour, Paris, 1939. 1st edition. Double number of the art review XXe Siecle created and Published by Gualtiero di San Lazzaro. With 1 original color lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini (1901-1980) ItalianTOUT TRES Series, color etching, signed in pencil, from the Roman numeral edition 40, image 11 ¾ x 9 ¾", full margins, published by XXe Siecle, framed with glass, speckling throughout the margins, oSee Sold Price
Sold2023École inuite - Bird - Fin XXe siècleÉcole inuite Bird (Fin XXe siècle) Description: Stone sculpture, unsigned, Canada Eskimo art label Dimension (PO): 12" x 11" x 5 1/2" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 27.9 x 14.0 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionJoan Miró Plate 3, from Je travaille comme un jardinier (M. 415; Ma. 346; C. 90), 1964$800