Sold2022Viktor Olivier Gilsoul (Belgian,1867-1939) oil paintingARTIST: Victor Olivier Gilsoul (Belgium, 1867 - 1939) NAME: Promenade in the Garden MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. Few scattered inpainting areas (1' x 1 1/2" biggest). Minor damagSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Frans Van Mieris the Elder The Painter's StudioAfter Frans Van Mieris the Elder The Painter's Studio Inscribed Mieris fect (ll) Oil on panel 19 1/2 x 14 3/4 inches (49.5 x 37.5 cm) The original version of this composition is in the Staatliche GemaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Adjustable Oak Painter's Studio EaselAntique Adjustable Oak Painter's Studio Easel. Crack to wood in back part, please see photos. Warp to stand. 63 inches H x 24 W x 19.5 deep at lowest position.See Sold Price
Sold2023THE PAINTER'S STUDIO BY JEAN BAPTISTE FAUVELET (FRANCE, 1819-1883)Oil on board interior scene with a painter and a gentleman in a red coat. In an elaborate carved gilt frame with "FAUVELET" on the lower edge. Image: 9.25"h. 7.5"w. Framed: 20.5"h. 18"w. The paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2017G A Robertson Painters Studio Still Life 1881Robertson, G. A. , Still Life in The Painters Studio, 1881, oil on canvas, 14 x 18 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed in a French Style carved and scrolled Impressionist style frame measurinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Josef SCHARL original oil paintingHere is an original oil painting by German illustrationist and painter Josef Scharl. It is an interior scene of a Renaissance painter's studio.Signed lower right J. Scharl.I n 1910 Josef Scharl was trSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Leon Jansem (Jean Leon Hovhannes) (Armenia/France)Jean Leon Jansem (Jean Leon Hovhannes) (Armenia/France) 1920-2013 Female Model in the Painter's Studio. Lithograph, c. 1965. Ed: 160. Inscribed with pencil, "70/160", l.l. Printed in colors on smoothSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Antique Brush HolderChinese Antique Brush Holder, probably early 20th century in date, was an accessory for a scholar-painter's studio. It functioned as a holder for wet brushes. 18 brushes could be hung from the topSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dot Bunn (Pennsylvania, 20th Century)Landscape painting. Dot Bunn (Pennsylvania, 20th century) was born in Bucks County, Pennsylvania and is a studio painter and lecturer with oil painting. She has received twice the top award for Best PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil painting Fallen golden leaves Viktor Khadzhinov32KHADZ Painter: Viktor Khadzhinov Size: 16x12 cm/6.29x4.72 inches Components: oil, cardboard Original painting CONDITION: excellent ARTIST: Born in Lviv in 1964. In 1983 He graduated from the Lviv CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil painting Path in the green forest Viktor Khadzhinov16KHADZ Painter: Viktor Khadzhinov Size: 12x16 cm/4.72x6.29 inches Components: oil, cardboard Original painting CONDITION: excellent ARTIST: Born in Lviv in 1964. In 1983 He graduated from the Lviv CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Wooden Artist Painting Studio Easel TridentLarge Wooden Artist Painting Studio Easel. Tripod type easel is made in Brazil and marked "Trident". Adjustable using both top and bottom braces. Perfect for your painting studio; painters canSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARL LENNARTSON ACRYLIC ABSTRACT PAINTINGColumbia Pike Artist Studios painter Carl Lennartson abstract painting "black black - one full, one lean -walk" Ulysses # 16 Eumaeus. 26" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023Home Studio Work Station of Wilbur NiewaldA three piece work station, comprised of two pine easels and a painting stand, from the home studio of painter Wilbur Niewald. The easels measure 88" x 24" x 28" and 84" x 24" x 24", and the stand meaSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUGUST HERMANN KNOOP , GERMAN OIL ON PANELAUGUST HERMANN KNOOP (MUNCHEN, 1856-1919) OIL ON PANEL INTERIOR SCENE OF ARTISTS STUDIO WITH PAINTER SITTING IN FRONT OF PAINTING WITH PEOPLE & OTHER WORKS IN BACKGROUND , SIGNED A KNOOP , MUNCHEN , 1See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century French School After Elisabeth Louise19th Century French School After Elisabeth Louise Vigee-Lebrun Self-portrait as a painter in the studio 11 x 9 sight. framed 17 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Barbotine Vase - Charles Houry AtelierFrench Barbotine painted vase from the Paris studio of painter Charles Houry (1823 - 1898). Circa 1870 - 1880s. Signed on the bottom with impressed "CH" and numbers. Possibly painted by Charles VolkmaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Olivier Gregoire (French, 1897-1991) PaintingDESCRIPTION: An oil on panel painting by prominent French painter, Marc-Olivier Grégoire.Depicts a female portrait. Signed lower right "MG" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H. 13"See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Olivier Gregoire (French, 1897-1991) PaintingDESCRIPTION: A pair of oil on panel painting by prominent French painter, Marc-Olivier Gregoire. Depicts a facial portrait. Signed lower right "MG" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H. 13See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Olivier Gregoire (French, 1897-1991) PaintingDESCRIPTION: An oil on panel painting by prominent French painter, Marc-Olivier Gregoire. Depicts a facial portrait. Signed lower right "MG" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H. 13" x W.See Sold Price