Sold2018Vintage Turkish Copper + Bronze Coal BrazierVintage Turkish Copper + Bronze Coal Brazier. In an urn form with handles of bronze. 17 inches x 19.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021HUGE BRASS & COPPER TURKISH BRAZIER TAGINELarge Vintage Brass and Copper Turkish Brazier / Tagine. Bird Finial. Measures 20"x20"x29". 10 pds.NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.***Pickup only or Shipping on this iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage American Electric Cast Iron Copper HeaterUnknown working condition, condition consistent with age, measures 15 1/2 x 11 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage New Geysers Ltd. (ENG) Copper Water HeaterVintage New Geysers Limited (English) copper water heater, marked height 29 in. x width 10 in. x depth 20 in. Provenance: Property from the monumental lifetime collection of a distinguished Dallas,See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE BRAZIER W/ BIRD DECORATIONBRAZIER COPPER AND BRASS COOKER, HEATER, SOME PITTING TO SURFACE. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Greek or Ottoman Copper BoxGreek or Ottoman vintage copper circular shaped lidded box or vessel. Measuring approx. 8.5" tall. In good age appropriate condition, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Copper Fondue Pot & Watering CanVintage De La Cuisine fondue pot and watering can with copper finish. The pot is copper with a wood handle; the stand and heater are brass and copper. The inside pan is aluminum. The fondue pot has thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gothic Asian Brass Wall Sconce PlanterHeavy brass over copper vintage wall sconce with Asian Greek key element and ancient Gothic Chinese Scrolling. Use as a planter , up cycle as a shelf, etc. measures 13 in ht. 14.5 in wide, 4.5 in deepSee Sold Price
Sold2015Taxco Copper Pitcher & PlateTaxco Copper Pitcher & Plate, wonderful vintage pitcher set, hallmarked Artesanias Taxco, copper with overlay Pre-Columbian and Greek Key designs, pitcher measures 7'' x 8'' and plate measures 10.5''DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SPODE England DishVintage SPODE England Dish, inscription reads ‘The Spode Blue Room Collection Traditions Series Greek First Introduced c 1806 Underglaze print from a hand engraved copper plate Spode Made in EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Vintage and Collectibles incl Brass Unicorn ,Lot of Vintage and Collectibles incl Brass Unicorn , Copper Piano Figure , Stoneware Platte Valley Mini Jug , Greek Style Vase , Pipe Ashtray , and MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2024EUROPEAN SCHOOL SILVER PLATED GEM STONES WOMAN STANDA vintage European School silver plated copper decorative stand with a figure of a Greek woman. The figure of a girl is mounted on a stepped bronze gilded base set with colorful gem stones. Base on roSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Copper & Metal Automobile WeathervaneVintage Copper & Metal Automobile Weathervane. 20th cent. Ht. 16" L 24" W 10". A Private Orchard Park Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Speed, Two Vintage Copper Engraved MapsJOHN SPEED (British, 1552-1629), Invasions of England & Ireland with al their Civill Wars Since the Conquest, 1676, and Britain as it was Divided, two copper engraved maps with hand-coloring, image (eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Greek Sapphire 18k Yellow Gold Griffen HeadThis beautiful pair of vintage hoop earrings are crafted from 18k yellow gold featuring a Griffen's head with detailed work at the top of the hoop, its head has 3 blue sapphire accent with pink sapphiSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE COPPER DEER WEATHERVANE.A full bodied running stag copper weathervane, 24”H x 29”W.See Sold Price
Sold202370" Vintage Copper on Wood "Watches" Sign.The letters appear to be bronze. There is some Spotting, as well as some small Dents. Overall, this vintage advertising sign looks to be in Good condition. On the bottom front in small letters, it reaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Copper Duncan Coffee Co. PercolatorVintage copper Duncan Coffee Co. hospitality brewer, three spouts, rising on copper legs 32.5 x 13 x 15" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shippSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Copper Fox WeathervaneVintage fox weathervane. Full-bodied molded copper with a natural verdigris patina. Probably the work of John Thew, circa 1960. L 31" Condition: Original with minor imperfections. Metal base is not inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Copper Brass: Tsarist, Heinrich, PortugalHuge Collection of Copper and Brass vessels, molds, lidded sauciers and pots, bowls, trays; many vintage, including a Tsarist eagle stamped tray, E W Allen, a Heinrich piece, also Copral Portugal, BelSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE VINTAGE COPPER WEATHER VANELARGE VINTAGE COPPER WEATHER VANE, AMERICAN EAGLE, ON COPPER CUPOLA, ARPPROXIMATELY 47 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Pieces of Vintage Copper Cookwareincludes: 3 sauce pans and a oval tray. All 3 sauces pans signed by Makers. Larges sauce pan with lid is 8 1/2" diameter. Smallest is 2 3/8". From the collection of Marilynn Brass, Cambridge, MA. MariSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsVintage Copper & Enamel Plate Charger- California Cloisonne - Bonsai Tree 23.5 in. diameter$100
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 4 Vintage Copper & Silver Tone Metal Bracelets$1(1 bid)