Sold2022A RETICULATED WHITE PORCELAIN BRUSH HOLDER Joseon dynasty (1392-1897), 19th centuryA RETICULATED WHITE PORCELAIN BRUSH HOLDER Joseon dynasty (1392-1897), 19th century The cylindrical vessel pierced with lotus flowers, leaves and vines, the surface details finely incised, covered witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Wucai Porcelain Brush HolderChinese Wucai porcelain brush rest, depicting three five-clawed dragon inlaid in mountains. A six character mark is imprinted on the base. Height_11cm_Length_16cm_Thickness_7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE VINTAGE PORCELAIN BRUSH HOLDERA CHINESE VINTAGE PORCELAIN BRUSH HOLDER WITH BLUE AND WHITE GLAZE ARTWORKS. L:24cm W:27cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Red and White Porcelain Brush HolderOld red and white porcelain brush holder; 5 1/2" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING WANG BING RONG YELLOW-GLAZED PORCELAIN BRUSH HOLDERDimensons: Height: 16.7 cm, Length: 16.8 cm, Width: 10 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Wang Bing Rong Yellow Glazed Porcelain Brush Holder. Potted in thick, square body, straight body, close rectangle lip, raSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Square Porcelain Brush HolderChinese Famille Rose square-form porcelain brush holder, decorated with multiple figures in landscape scene. Signed on underside. Measures 1.75"L x 1.75"W x 3"H. Condition report: Good condition, commSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE FAMILLE JAUNE PORCELAIN BRUSH HOLDER 20thCHINESE FAMILLE JAUNE PORCELAIN BRUSH HOLDER20th CenturyIn double rectangular form. Decoration of fine landscape cartouches on a yellow floral ground. Double six-character Qianlong mark on base.HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese brown glazed porcelain brush holderChinese brown glazed porcelain brush holder, 3.6"Hx2.88"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese vintage famille rose porcelain brush holderA fine Chinese vintage famille rose porcelain brush holder, 4.2"Hx3.75"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Li Ming Liang; Chinese Porcelain Brush HolderChinese Porcelain Brush Holder with 2 sides painted with Bugs, Flowers and Pine between 2 sides with "Ink" calligraphy; inscribed Li Ming Liang; 4 character mark to base in iron red. Height 5 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese large famille rose porcelain brush holderA beautiful Chinese large famille rose porcelain square brush holder, 10"Hx6.55"x6.55"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese famille rose porcelain brush holderBeautiful Chinese blue background famille rose porcelain brush holder, 7.83"Hx7.9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ENAMEL PORCELAIN BRUSH HOLDERA LATE QING DYN. TO REPUBLIC ERA PAINTED ENAMEL PORCELAIN BRUSH HOLDER; H:12.5cm D:9cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Brush Holder18th century. Approx. 5 3/4" H x 4 1/8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE RU TYPE GLAZE PORCELAIN BRUSH HOLDERL. 17 cm. W. 4 cm. H. 5 cm. Weight 140 gram.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Chinese famille rose porcelain brush holder3 Chinese famille rose porcelain brush holder, 4.8"x3.1"x3.1", 4.7"x3.1"dia(2)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Brush HolderA Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Brush Holder with Landscape Scene and Inscription. The bottom incised a six-character 'Guangxu' mark in underglaze blue._x000B_ {Height approximately 6 3/4 inches (1See Sold Price
Sold2020Qing blue and white porcelain brush HolderQing blue and white porcelain brush holder By Wang Bu; 8"Hx3.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020A beautiful famille rose porcelain brush holderA beautiful famille rose porcelain brush holder, 5.45"Hx4.6"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese celadon crackle glaze porcelain brush holder.Chinese celadon crackle glaze porcelain brush holder. Length 16 cm. Ht 7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese b&w porcelain brush holderLarge Chinese blue and white porcelain brush holder with calligraphy, 6.13"Hx7.75"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Longquan type celadon glazed porcelain brush holderA Chinese Longquan type celadon glazed porcelain brush holder H: 22cm W: 13cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in the JiangSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Brush HolderChinese porcelain brush holder, with dragon design, circa 1790-1820, 5 1/4" h x 5" dia. Provenance: The Estate of Former U.S. Ambassador Edmund Asbury Gullion.See Sold Price
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Yongzheng Period Famille Rose Flower and Bird Figure Brush Holder$500
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Kangxi Period Blue and White Pine, Bamboo and Plum Blossom$400
Oct 02PiasaChina (19th c.) Pair of brush holders, bamboo shaped, in polychrome enameled porcelain, yellow€1,500