Sold2017New York World’s Fair TramArcade Mfg. Co. - 6.75” L Freeport, Illinois - Circa 1939 A superior example of this iconic toy. Material: Cast IronSee Sold Price
Sold20166 TOY TRICYCLESlitho tin, celluloid & vinyl, 4 in tall, Cowgirl not working, rest are windup working, 2 are Marx, rest Japan, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Toy Biz/Buddy L Spider-Man Toys, Mint/Boxed - NOSLot is for six Toy Biz/Buddy L Spider-Man Toys, Mint/Boxed - NOS. Lot is a Buddy L Spider-Man set, Toy Biz Spider-Man Carnage and Maximum Carnage Deluxe Editions, Spider-Man Deluxe Edition, an X-Men BSee Sold Price
Sold2019MATTEL SHOGUN ACTION VEHICLES #2991 - 6 TOYS IN SEALEDMATTEL SHOGUN ACTION VEHICLES #2991 - 6 TOYS IN SEALED ORIG. BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARCADE 1930'S CAST IRON NICKEL GRILL PONTIACAll original 6" toy, 90% original paint, nice tires. Nickel grill shows some wear to finish. No cracks or breaks. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUBLEY 1930'S CAST IRON CHRYSLER AIRFLOWAll original 6" toy, 85% original paint, original tires are good, but distressed. No cracks or breaks. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Toy Musket GunsGroup of (6) toy musket guns. Provenance: Anthony Athanas Collection, Anthony's Pier 4, Boston, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Stallion 45 & Hubley Toy Guns w/ HolstersStallion holster comes w/ 6 toy bullets, both guns have some wear, they are metal with plastic hand gripsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Toy LotLot of 6 toys including a Cragstan Shaking Antique Car in original box, Vintage Sesame Street Bert hand puppet, and 3 diecast UPS truck banks with scuffs and scratches. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PASee Sold Price
Sold20228 Wind Up Toys6 toys made by Schuco , 2 drinking figures, bear with ball, 3 musical clowns, 1 key present ,mostly working except drummer clowns..2 litho tin and celluloid toys made in Japan, drummer works, xylophonSee Sold Price
Sold20206 German Toy Cars, c. 1950-606 German Toy Cars, c. 1950-60 1) Schuco, Alarm-Car, no. 5340, battery drive (untested). - 2) JNF, Mercedes 190 SL, spring-driven (working), without windshield. - 3) JNF, Favorit, spring-driven (workiSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Tin Toy Motorcycles and a Scooter6 Tin Toy Motorcycles and a Scooter Lithographed tin. 1) PN200, c. 1955, Philipp Niedermeier, Nuremberg. The rider performs a handstand. Spring defective, length 6 ¼ in. - 2) MS-359, China, c. 1995,See Sold Price
Sold20228 Toy Cars and 6 Turning-Track Toys by Arnold, c. 19558 Toy Cars and 6 Turning-Track Toys by Arnold, c. 1955 1) Schuco Kommando 2000, slight paint defects, working. - 2) 2 x Schuco 3000, green and black, slight paint defects, both working. - 3) Schuco StSee Sold Price
2021Rare Jostra Large 6 Engine Toy Clockwork PlaneMade in France in the 1940s, six engine toy clockwork tinplate air plane, an early Air-France toy with electric lights on nose, very good condition, 23.5" x 18" x 7" *Mechanics are not guaranteed*See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast iron & metal goose #48 waddle bell pull toy 6" long x 3 1/2" wideCast iron & metal goose #48 waddle bell pull toy 6" long x 3 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold20226 DINKY TOY VEHICLESGROUPING OF (6) DINKY TOYS TO INC: DOUBLE DECKER BUS, PEUGOT STATION WAGON, RENAULT, & CITROEN, LARGEST 4 1/2" x 2 1/2" BUS IS MADE IN ENGLAND ALL OTHER CARS ARE MADE IN FRANCESee Sold Price
Sold2021King Features "Popeye" in barrel tin wind-up toy - 6King Features "Popeye" in barrel tin wind-up toy - 6 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20176 Kenner Toy Biz Batman Figures & Batwing MISBUNITED STATES, 20TH CENTURY A collection of six Kenner and Toy Biz Batman figures. The lot includes Kenner Sky Escape Joker C8.5, Crime Attack Batman C8, Shadow Wing Batman C8.5, Iron Winch Batman C8.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hubley cast iron Harley Davidson motorcycle toy 6Hubley Harley Davidson toy. 6" H x 4" W x 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold Tin Steam Toy 6" H Worker Grinding Shears / ScissorsArnold Steam Toy 6" H Worker / Laborer Grinding Shears / Scissors - tin lithograph scissor sharpener steam toy accessory, mounted to a wood board, 6'' H x 7 3/4'' W. Shows play wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 6 Electric Toy and Windup Boat MotorsLot of 6 Plastic Electric and Windup Toy Boat Outboard Motors including (2) Ideal Wind Up Motors - 1 AS-IS, (2) Nylint Mercury, Neptune, and other unidentified. Largest measures 6". All invoices mustSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique cast iron donkey with rider pull toy 6 1/2" (as seen wheel crank)Antique cast iron donkey with rider pull toy 6 1/2" (as seen wheel crank)See Sold Price
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 6 Vintage Toy Board & Card Games; Patty Duke, Hardy Boys, Tiddledy Winks$10
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of Ertl 6 Collector Die-Cast Toy Truck Banks; Castrol, Chevron, Ethyl$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 6 Ertl Collector Die-Cast Toy Truck Banks; Harley Davidson$22(2 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 6 Ertl Collector Die-Cast Toy Truck Banks; Eastwood Auto Restoration Supplies$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 6 Ertl Collector Die-Cast Toy Truck Banks; Eastwood Auto Restoration Supplies, Don Garlits$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 6 Ertl Collector Die-Cast Toy Truck Banks; Gulf & Mobil Oil Companies$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 6 Ertl Collector Die-Cast Toy Truck Banks; Hemmings, Hot Rod Magazine, Barrett-Jackson$10