Sold20214 Kirk & Son Sterling Repousse Bread & Butter Plates,4 Kirk & Son Sterling Repousse Bread & Butter Plates, 16 ozt, 6 1/4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017(12) S. Kirk & Son sterling Repousse bread plates, 6"(12) S. Kirk & Son sterling silver Repousse' pattern bread plates, having wide floral repousse' rims and polished centers, marked 'S. Kirk & Son sterling 127F', 6.25"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023S.KIRK & SON Sterling Repousse Bread Plate:S.KIRK & SON Sterling Repousse Bread Plate: Relief Flowers on Border. Inscribed "With Love Ida & Leo" in Center. 6 1/4"D. Small Dents in Bottom. 4.3 oz or 3.6251 ozt. (200-400)See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Twelve S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Bread PlatesSet of Twelve S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Bread Plates 1932-1961 Each circular with chased floral repousse border. Diameter 6 1/4 inches, total approximately 48 ounces. C The Alice Kwartler CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2017S. KIRK & SONS CO. STERLING SILVER BREAD PLATESS. KIRK & SONS CO. STERLING SILVER BREAD PLATES, 4 PIECES, DIA 6 3/8":Each with repousse floral border and monogram to center. 17.55 troy ounces total.See Sold Price
Sold201819 Repousse Table Items: Kirk, Tiffany, Gorham19 sterling repousse items. 1st Group: 14 various S. Kirk & Son Repousse table items including eight (8) 127F bread and butter plates, 6 1/4" dia.; one 214 mayonaisse bowl, 3" H x 5" dia; one 431 largSee Sold Price
Sold201812 S. Kirk & Sons Repousse bread plates & CompoteA set of 12 S. Kirk & Son Repousse bread plates and a matching compote. ++ Bread plates marked on the back 'S. Kirk & Son Inc., Sterling, 128', 6.25", 52.770 ozt.++ Compote marked on the bottom 'S. KiSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWELVE KIRK AND SON STERLING BREAD AND BUTTER PLATESA set of twelve sterling silver bread and butter plates, each with highly embossed repousse rim and backstamp of S Kirk and Son Sterling 127F. Twelve 6.25 inch saucers with a total weight of 48.2 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Eight S. Kirk and Son Repousse Silver Bread PlatesA Set of Eight S. Kirk and Son Repousse Silver Bread Plates Baltimore, MD, 20th Century marked 'Sterling' to underside 32 ozt 12 dwt Diameter 6 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of 13 Sterling Silver Bread PlatesAmerican, 20th century. A group of 12 Hunt hallmark sterling bread plates and a single Kirk & Son sterling bread plate; dia. 6 inches total weight 1,268 grams. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023(8 Pc) S Kirk & Sons Sterling Silver Repousse PlatesDESCRIPTION: An (8) bread plate set by Kirk and Sons decorated along the rim with repousse floral vine patterns, Stamped "S Kirk and Son" Sterling 128". Total weight: 1080 Grams CIRCA: 20th Century ORSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fabulous set of eight S. Kirk and Son Repousse bread platesFabulous set of eight S. Kirk and Son Repousse bread plates. Marked S. Kirk and Son Sterling 127 F on bottom as shown in photos. Very elaborate detailed three dimensional floral decoration. In very goSee Sold Price
Sold202313 Pcs of Kirk Repousse Hollowware Inc. Bread Plates & Bread TrayThirteen (13) pieces of Kirk Steiff and S. Kirk & Sons sterling silver repousse pattern hollowware including eight (8) Kirk Steiff bread plates with plain edge, four (4) marked "Sterling 525-4", two (See Sold Price
Sold20154 S. Kirk & Sons, Inc. Sterling Silver Bread PlatesGroup of Four S. Kirk & Sons, Inc. Sterling Silver Bread Plates. Size: 6"D (15 cm). Weight: 12.8 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Three S. Kirk & Son Sterling Repousse Dishes - Three S. Kirk & Son sterling silver dishesGroup of Three S. Kirk & Son Sterling Repousse Dishes - Three S. Kirk & Son sterling silver dishes with repousse floral rims. Comprising: (2) bowls (#s 13 & 13F), 6" dia. AND plate (# 127), 6 1/4" diaSee Sold Price
Sold202112 S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Bread PlatesSet of twelve (12) S. Kirk & Son sterling bread plates stamped en verso "S. Kirk & Son/Sterling/58". Not monogrammed. 6" dia. 37.980 total troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2024S. Kirk and Sons Sterling Silver Repousse and Crystal InkwellS. Kirk and Sons Sterling Silver Repousse and Crystal Inkwell along with underplate, marked 925/1000, signed plate 6 1/2" x 6 1/2", inkwell height 2 3/4 inches Provenance: Property of a New Jersey PriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Pieces S. Kirk & Son Sterling Repousseincluding pedestal dish, model 436F, 3 in. H, 6 1/4 in. Diam.; round dish, model 409, 6 1/4 in. Diam.; bread and butter dish, model 127F, monogrammed and inscribed "Dec. 19, 1942," 6 1/4 in. Diam.; anSee Sold Price
Sold2021KIRK & SON STERLING SILVER BREAD PLATES, 12 PCS, DIAKIRK & SON STERLING SILVER BREAD PLATES, 12 PCS, DIA 6", T.W. 39 TOZ #58. No monogram. Set of twelve. From a Bloomfield Hills collectorSee Sold Price
Sold20188 Kirk repousse sterling tableware itemsrepousse partial chased items, comprising: sandwich plate, model 727, 10 in. Diam., bread plate, model 127F, 6 in. Diam., pair weighted candleholders, model 2, 3 1/2 in. H., pair nut dishes (monogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver S. Kirk & Son Repousse PlatesSterling silver S. Kirk & Son repousse serving tray and 12 appetizer / bread plates. Serving tray measures approx 10" dia with monogram in the center and the small appetizer plates measure approx 6.25See Sold Price
Sold202012 KIRK & SONS STERLING REPOUSSE PLATESmarked "S. Kirk & Son Inc." and "Sterling" 55 total troy ounces Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the Beautiful' each 6 3/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024S Kirk & Son. Inc Sterling Silver Bread PlatesSet of Eight Sterling Silver Bread Plates, S. Kirk & Son Inc., no. 58, dia. 6 in., wt. 25.20 troy ozs.See Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyOrnate Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Pedestal Bowl$170(2 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyS. Kirt & Son "Repousse" Sterling Silver Tea Set$1,550(4 bids)