Sold2021Yves Etienne, Cap Haitian School PaintingYves Etienne, oil on panel depicting a colonial era scene with a dancing couple, signed l.r. "Yves Etienne Cap Haitien" 20" x 24" board, 25 1/2" x 29 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020ETIENNE MAXIME VALLEE OIL ON PANELETIENNE MAXIME VALLEE (FRENCH, 1853-53), OIL ON PANEL, H 9.5", L 12", BUCOLIC PATHWAY An oil on beveled mahogany panel. Depicting a mother and young boy walking along a forest pathway. Artist's signatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seymour Etienne Bottex (Haitian, 1922-2016) Oil on Board PaintingDESCRIPTION: Seymour Etienne Bottex (Haitian) oil on masonite panel titled "Le Vache Noire". Signed: "S.E.Bottex Cap-Haitien" (lower right) mounted in floating frame. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Haiti DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Etienne Carot (b. 1877) French, Oil on PanelBouquet of wildflowers, oil on wood panel, signed lower right. 19th century artist Jules Étienne Carot was active/lived in France and is known for still life painting. Overall size: 10 1/2 x 9 in. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Etienne A. E. JOANNON: Hailing a Cab - PaintingOil on panel of a woman hailing a hansom cab on a rainy day in Paris, by Etienne Albert Eugène Joannon-Navier (French, 1857–1931), signed lower right "Joannon 1899". In Rococo revival carveSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALFRED EMIL PAUL ETIENNE DUMONT (SWISS, 1828-1894). Oil on panel. Shepard in a Stormy Landscape. Signed lower right. Dobiaschofsky auction labels affixed verso. From a Washington collection. - Dimensions: 16.5" high x 22.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lawrence LEBDUSKA: Cacti- Oil on PanelLawrence Lebduska, titled "Flowering Cacti", oil on panel, signed lower right, label Galerie St. Etienne, NYC. [Art: 15 x 20 inches; Frame: 19 x 24 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016F. JORWITZ OIL ON PANEL STILL LIFEF. JORWITZ, OIL ON PANEL STILL LIFE OF OYSTERS AND SHRIMP H 9 1/2" W 12":framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lawrence LEBDUSKA: 4 Fish Panels - Oil on WoodLawrence Lebduska, set of 4 fish scenes, oil on wood. Labels from Galerie St. Etienne. [Average art dimension: 8 x 9 1/2 inches; 4 frames: 13 x 15 1/4 inches]. Craquelure; wear; rough panels #25, #40,See Sold Price
Sold2019E. Berne-Bellecour Military Oil, Two SoldiersEtienne Prosper Berne-Bellecour (French, 1838-1910) oil on cradled panel, military painting depicting two soldiers, one reading from a ledger to the other before a tent, a field with farmhouses, treesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Bare (French 19th Century) Oil painting on panel, Cityscape, ParisEmile Bare (French 19th Century) Oil painting on panel, Cityscape, titled "Paris" St. Etienne du Mont, in gilt wood frame 4lbs Approx. Measurements: panel 8 x 10.125 inches; frame 14.75 x 16.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etienne Adolphe Piot (1850 - 1910), young girl holdingEtienne Adolphe Piot (1850 - 1910), young girl holding poppies, oil on canvas laid on panel, signed A. Piot lower right, 45 1/2" x 35". Provenance: George Walter Vincent Smith Museum, Springfield, MasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jan van Ravesteyn Portrait Oil PanelJan Anthonisz van Ravesteyn (Dutch, 1572-1657), portrait of a gentleman, oil on wood panel, dated 1612, 29 3/4" x 23 1/2", in the original period frame, 37 1/2" x 31 1/2". Provenance: The Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2021OIL / PANEL , WILLEM ANTONIE VAN DEVENTER (1824 - 1893)OIL / PANEL , WILLEM ANTONIE VAN DEVENTER (1824 - 1893) "THE BEACH AT SUNSET" SOTHEBY'S PROVENANCE 1988 (17 1/2" X 25")See Sold Price
Sold2022HERB MEARS NIGHT AT THE OPERA OIL PANEL PAINTINGHERB MEARS (AMERICAN 1923-1999) NIGHT AT THE OPERA OIL ON PANEL PAINTING. Height: 36 in. by Width: 48 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bohm, Pal "Peasant Farm Girl Sitting" Oil Panel ca.1860Signed lower left. Wood panel size approx. 8 3/4" X 6 3/8". Excellent condition, both painting and frame. (Hungarian, 1839-1905) He first studied drawing with his father, who was a maintenance engineeSee Sold Price
Sold2021OIL / PANEL, SALVATORE COLACICCO, 20" X 30" "WHALES INOIL / PANEL, SALVATORE COLACICCO, 20" X 30" "WHALES IN ARTIC WATERS"See Sold Price
Sold2022ZEDEKIAH BELKNAP PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN OIL / PANEL (22 3/4" X 27" )ZEDEKIAH BELKNAP PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN OIL / PANEL (22 3/4" X 27" )See Sold Price
Sold2021David Burliuk, Oil Panel, " Reynolds Girl"David Burliuk (Russia 1882- Long Island 1967); Oil on Board or Panel, "Reynolds Girl" signed lower right corner recto, gold leaf frame. Height of art 6 inches (15.3 cm.) X width of art 5 inches (22.7See Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Thanos Tsingos Oil PanelBeautiful Thanos Tsingos oil panel, impasto, oil painting, flowers. Frame: 16.5 x 12.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1914 - 1965. Thanos Tsingos was born in Elefsina in 1914. He studieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 18th C Italian Portrait Lady Oil / PanelGilt Framed Antique 18th C Italian School Portrait of a Lady Oil on Wooden Panel. Renaissance style. Painting measures 10 inches high x 8.5 inches wide, framed measures 15.5 inches high x 13.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021OIL / PANEL M. CONTI "MEDITERRANEAN FISHING BOATS" 6OIL / PANEL M. CONTI "MEDITERRANEAN FISHING BOATS" 6 1/4" X 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Rollo Peters (1862 - 1928) Oil / Panel , Signed ,measures 16.5 x 11 inchesCharles Rollo Peters (1862 - 1928) Oil / Panel , Signed ,measures 16.5 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR. OF 19TH C. MARINE SCENE PAINTINGS; OILON PANELPAIR OF OIL ON PANEL MARINE SCENE PAINTINGS PRESENTED IN MULTI-STEPPED GOLD GILT FRAMES, 19TH C.; 7"H X 14"W IMAGE, 17.5"H X 24.5"W OVERALLSee Sold Price
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.LABELED J.C. IBBETSON, R.A. "VISTA LANDSCAPE" WITH PEASANTS RESTING IN THE CASTLE YARD, OIL/ PANEL,$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.SMALL OIL / PANEL LABEL ATTRIB. TO GABRIEL METZU OVAL GENRE SCENE (4 1/2" X 3 1/2")$150
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL /PANEL A. W. TWITCHELL, PORTRAIT OF EMMA PHELP ASA WESTON TWITCHELL (1820 - 1904) OVAL 25 1/2" X$200
21 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesHenriette Ronner, (Dutch-Belgian, 1821) Oil On Panel Cat Painting$450(3 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sCAROL DYER (Maryland/Massachusetts, 1933-), Chicago Yacht Club., Oil on panel, 24" x 36". Framed 30"$300
Jul 07A-1 Auction17th Century Oil on Panel Painting Signed N. Berchem "Serenade of the Animals"$80(3 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVery Large Old Master Simon de Chalons Circle Oil on Panel Holy Family Virgin Mary Christ Child$10(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sWILLIAM ROBERT DAVIS (Massachusetts, 1952-), "Preparing to Tack"., Oil on panel, 8" x 12". Framed$1,500