Sold2022JAPANESE RETICULATED LOBSTER FIGUREpatinated metal; signed to underside; with fossilized base (not attached to base) overall height: 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese bronze figure of a Lobster 10 cm.A Japanese bronze figure of a Lobster 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A 20C. JAPANESE RIVETED ARTICULATED FIGURE OF A LOBSTERThe articulated figure is offered as shown. Measures 7 x 4.5 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applies to all Internet transactions and local sales tax may apply toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Okimono Lobster FigureJapanese Bronze Okimono Crayfish Lobster Figure. 9 inches x 7 W.See Sold Price
Sold2017A JAPANESE MEN PLAYING GAME BONES CARVING FIGURE.Z030A JAPANESE MEN PLAYING GAME BONES CARVING FIGURE.Z030 C Property from a Private American New York city Collection. Measure: Height 3.5",Length 8" ,width 5". Domestic shipping (48 states): $38.Z030.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Japanese Articulated Okimono Spiny LobsterSigned Japanese Fully Articulated Okimono Figure of a Spiny Lobster. Fully articulated joints in the legs, tail and antennae. 12 inches L with antennae. This item cannot be exported from Canada.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Japanese Meiji Style Articulated Spiny Lobsters2 Japanese Meiji Style Articulated Spiny Lobsters. 18" old India Lobular red sandalwood hand-carved pair of lobster figures. Size: 17'' x 8'' x 16'' (43 x 20 x 41 cm). Property from the Jim and Kit HoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Usobuki Noh Mask"The Bluffer" or "The Whistler", depicting a figure with pursed lips Size: 6 3/4" H x 5" L x 2 1/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Carved Pottery FigureMarked to reverse at lower. Size: 7 3/4" H x 4" L x 2 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Antique Japanese Figural Metalware ArticlesSpelter figure of a boy; two various bronze censer covers Size (largest): 3 1/4" H x 2 3/4" L x 2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Asian ItemsComprising a Southeast Asian carved and ebonized hardwood bust of a lady, possibly Balinese; a Japanese enameled ceramic figure of a reclining lady, apparently unmarked, and a carved wood libation cupSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Japanese Imari BowlsProperty of a Florida Collector Description: Two Japanese Imari Bowls, the larger bowl decorated with panels painted with figures, birds and turtles. The other decorated with lobsters and fish.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Japanese Figure of Jizo.A Japanese Figure of Jizo. Gilt wood figure standing atop a lotus blossom 38.5" x 14" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE SATSUMA SAMURAI FIGURELarge Meiji Period Porcelain Seated Warrior, dressed in armor with dragon helmet finial, holding a sword and fly whisk, 13" high, 9" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2020AN 18TH CENTURY JAPANESE FIGURE OF BUDDHAA Japanese lacquered and gilt wood model of the Buddha seated atop a multi-layered lotus throne, his hands in abhaya mudra (Have no fear), the bottom layer of the throne probably a later addition.MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese champleve samurai figureJapanese champleve samurai figure, shown in full armor attire and standing on a rocky platform, 18.25"h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Antique Bronze Japanese Samurai Figure LampSigned Antique Bronze Japanese Samurai Figure Lamp. Figure is holding a cluster of vine and leaves having 5 lights. Figure is signed on backside. Good original patina finish. A very unusual and uniqueSee Sold Price
Sold2020MEIJI FIGURE OF A WOMANbronze signed in casting 15 1/2 inches high; 14 1/2 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN 18TH CENTURY JAPANESE FIGURE OF BUDDHAA Japanese lacquered and gilt wood model of the Buddha seated atop a multi-layered lotus throne, his hands in abhaya mudra (Have no fear), the bottom layer of the throne probably a later addition. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Japanese figure of the bodhisattva KsitigarbhaEdo period, depicting the bodhisattva Ksitigarbha, also known as Jizo, of carved, polychrome-painted and gilt wood, the bodhisattva depicted in monk's robes and backed by a circular halo, seated on aSee Sold Price
Sold20212pc Hokusai School Japanese Figure Ink Drawings2pc Hokusai School Japanese Figure Ink Drawings Framed 18''x14''. A duo of ink on paper figure drawings attributed to Katsushika Hokusai (1760-1849) with Yamanaka & Company gallery label on verso. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Japanese figure of a Buddha and child, signed onCarved Japanese figure of a Buddha and child, signed on bottom, having label inscribed with inventory number DR54 3232. height 7 3/4 inches Provenance: Estate of Peggy & David Rockefeller having staSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine antique Meiji period Japanese carved figure SIGNED$550(2 bids)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Japanese Giltwood Figure of Kannon, Meiji Period 日本明治時$1,000
7 days LeftEldred'sTAKAHASHI SHOTEI (Japan, 1871-1945), Figure and falling snow., Woodblock print on textured paper,$70(1 bid)
7 days LeftEldred'sHAKU MAKI (Japan, 1924-2000), Figure - 2., Woodblock print, 21.5" x 13.5" sight. Framed 30" x 21".$125(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE JAPANESE BRONZE FIGURE OF SAMURAI SAIG_ TAKAMORI, TADAO KOGA, SIGNED, 20TH CENTURY. Tadao£360
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA JAPANESE BRONZE FIGURE OF PRINCE SH_TOKU, ISHIKAWA MITSUAKI, 19/20TH CENTURY. Modelled holding a£480
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryMid 18thC Japanese Wood Buddhist figure. Mellow 250 year old patina. Special! Large.$900