Sold2021A Chinese Carved Stone Standing Guanyin FigureA Chinese Carved Stone Standing Guanyin Figure Height 59 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. James Dawson, Manchester, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Carved Stone Standing Guanyin Figure withA Chinese Carved Stone Standing Guanyin Figure with Remnants of Polychrome Decoration Height 37 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. James Dawson, Manchester, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Carved Stone Standing Draped Guanyin FigureA Chinese Carved Stone Standing Draped Guanyin Figure with Remnants of Gilt on Surface Height 40 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. James Dawson, Manchester, KentuckySee Sold Price
2022SHOUSHAN STONE GUANYIN STANDING STATUE HOLDING A BOY INSHOUSHAN STONE GUANYIN STANDING STATUE HOLDING A BOY IN QING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 40 cm. W. 12.5 cm. Weight 3637 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Carved Stone Guanyin SculpturesDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique, mirroring, Chinese Guanyin sculptures. Features the Guanyin's, standing atop lotus flower motif bases with their hands raised in front of their chests. Finished with caSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CHINESE SHOUSHAN STONE GUANYIN WITH STANDChinese. The Guanyin carved standing above a separately carved pedestal in the form of turbulent wave, the figure shown wearing long flowing robe, revealing the necklace on the chest, the left hand hoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Jade Stone Guanyin StatueThe beautifully carved jade stone guanyin is standing on a lotus throne wearing flowing robe, left hand holding a willow branch, right hand in mudra, surrounded by lotus flower. Height: 18.5 "See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Stone Guanyin StatueChina, stone Guanyin statue, female standing figure in elaborate robes on double layer base. Height 37 in. Provenance: Private collection, Manhattan NY.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Shoushan Stone Guanyin StatueChina, Shoushan stone statue, Guanyin, in a standing position, surrounded by a circular halo of multiple arms, a yellow hue through the body with detailing on the robes, on wooden double lotus base. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese polychromed stone GuanyinLarge Chinese polychromed stone Guanyin, Possibly 6th c. CE, China, standing bodhisattva carved with right hand raised in abhaya mudra and holding a flask in the left hand, wearing patterned robes andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. Chinese Carved Stone Guanyin Figures as LampsCarved celadon-green standing figures of the goddess of compassion, Guanyin, one figure carrying a blooming lotus, the other carrying an object which may be a lingzhi. Both figures mounted to gilt broSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Stone Sculpture, GuanyinChinese stone sculpture, carved with Guanyin flanked by a pair of deities standing on lions, 45"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese soapstone figure of Guanyin, standing withA Chinese soapstone figure of Guanyin, standing with serene expression holding a vase and a whisk, on cloud scroll brown stone base, overall height 40cm Provenance: Collected by the current owner s laSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Jadeite GuangYin FigureChina, 19th C., jadeite Guanyin, in standing position, holding an object, with flowing robes, and striations in the stone. H:5 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Carved Hardstone Figure of GuanyinA Chinese Carved Hardstone Figure of Guanyinearly 20th century, a spinach green colored stone, depicting the female figure standing on a lotus flower base holding a brush in one hand and an object inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Jade Guanyin on Wood StandChinese Carved Jade Guanyin on double lotus form base. Standing on a carved/fitted wood base. Total Height: 12.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE STONE GUANYIN WAR STATUE, TANG DYNASTYCHINESE STONE GUANYIN WAR STATUE, TANG DYNASTY H. 135 cm. W. 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Stone Guanyin HeadChinese Stone Guanyin Head Condition: good overall Dimension: 53cm heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED STONE STANDING GUANYIN BUDDHAPROVENANCE: From Ocala, FL Private collector. Dimensions: 40-1/2" H x 10-1/2" W Probably Tang Dynasty, smiling figure carved from a solid piece of sandstone, set with post stand for mounting. Carved wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING STANDING GUANYIN LOKESHVARADimensions: Height:19 1/2" Width:9 1/ Lustrous Tibetan bronze Bodhisattvas Buddha figure Guanyin of Lokeshvara. Peaceful, smiling and youthful she is adorned with flowing silks of various garments andSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE STONE GUANYIN STATUE.S001.CHINESE STONE GUANYIN STATUE.S001. China. Probably 18th/19th century or later. TCondition Report: Chips off mandorla behind, chips off corners of base. Figures in generally good condition with minor wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Chinese Stone Guanyin with Flowers on BaseCarved Chinese Stone Guanyin with Flowers on Base. 14 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Stone Guanyin Head on Stand 13''x5.5''. CarvedChinese Stone Guanyin Head on Stand 13''x5.5''. Carved gray stone head fragment 10''. 19th century or older, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
7 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA late Qing Dynasty Shoushan stone painted Guanyin standing statue$100
3 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal A White Jade Guanyin Statue & Jade Plaque RepublicCA$200
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade carving of a standing Guanyin, Qing Dynasty (Essex private collector)£400(1 bid)
3 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal A White Jade Carved GuanYin Statue w/Std RepublicaCA$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Gilt copper inlaid with precious stones from an old collection [Avalokitesvara Bodhisattva]$500
Oct 04Japan Ancient Art Co. LTDDuring the Qing Dynasty, Shoushan Stone Guanyin gave birth to a child$300
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Agate Carvings, Late Qing/Republic Period 晚清/民國 瑪$500
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Qing Dynasty syle blue and white Thousand-armed Guanyin standing statue$700
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA carved shoushan stone seal, Qing Dynasty (private London collector)£400