Sold2020Marc Chagall engravingMarc Chagall, - paper engraving, hand signed pencil and numbered. Total measurements approx 36x25cm. Used but in very good condition. See photos, they are part of the descriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARC CHAGALL ENGRAVING - DAVIDc.1956, "David, Vanquisher of Goliath", from The Bible series, signed Chagall in the plate, light toning, sight 15.5x12.5in., overall framed 22x19in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR MARC CHAGALL Signed EngravingATTR MARC CHAGALL Signed Engraving, lower right is inscribed Marc Chagall, lower left is inscribed H.C. psychic subject matter shows a floating couple, the sun and moon, a rooster, a violin, and a horSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chagall, Marc - color engraving, fair condition,"Le Bouquet," is a color engraving in good condition, with overall toning, signed 'M.Ch." in plate. It measures 7.25x6.25, total dimensions are 16.5x13x1.25.See Sold Price
Sold2021J COMBET SIGNED ENGRAVING OF MARC CHAGALL, NO. 20 OFJ COMBET SIGNED ENGRAVING OF MARC CHAGALL, NO. 20 OF 30. PENCIL SIGNED, FROM WOODSTOCK, NEW YORK ESTATE COLLECTION WE ARE SELLING. IN OLDER FRAME, PRINT MEASURES 24" X 20", FRAME SIZE IS 37" X 32". NISee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL "LES SEPT PECHES CAPITANX" ENGRAVINGMARC CHAGALL "LES SEPT PECHES CAPITANX" ENGRAVING, SIGNED IN THE PLATE. 10th PRINTING. Height: 20 in. by Width: 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall, Graphic Art, German Exhibition Catalog 1981, Reference, illustratedMarc Chagall: Graphic Works, Series of Engravings and Lithographs, 1922-1966. Exhibition Catalog, Art Museum Hannover with Sprengel Collection, 1981. The text is in German. The artwork titles are in GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Bread Party 1985 Limited Edition EngravingMarc Chagall The Bread Party 1985 Limited edition engraving 242/333 19.6x 15.7 inches Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit yourSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall The Bread PartyThe Bread Party Artist: Marc Chagall Printing Date: 1985 Medium: Limited edition engraving 242/333 Size/Format: 19.6x 15.7 inches Publisher: SPADEM Please note that this lot has a confidential reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Etching From Dead Souls 1927Marc Chagall Etching From Dead Souls Titled Due to Extreme Worry, the Officials Lose Weight 1927, Engraving is Signed in the Plate. Framed measures 20 inches x 17 inches, art measures 15 inches x 11 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Engraving Girls and their drunk father, signed withEngraving Girls and their drunk father, signed with pencil Marc Chagall. 32 x 25cm. Deutsch: Radierung Lots Töchter versenken Ihren Vater in Rausch, mit Bleistift signiert Marc Chagall. 32 x 25cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian-French ‘PliouchkinMarc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian-French ‘Pliouchkin Looking for his Papers’, engraving on paper, signed plate, within a glazed frame, 24.5 cm x 30.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Carmen Lithograph in colours, 1966, on Arches ...After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Carmen (Sorlier 39) Lithograph in colours, 1966, on Arches wove paper, signed and inscribed 'H.C' in pencil, an hors commerce impression aside from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (AFTER) Romeo and Juliet.MARC CHAGALL (AFTER) Romeo and Juliet. Color lithograph, 1964. 640x993 mm; 25¼x39 inches, full margins. The deluxe edition, before letters. Signed and numbered 50/200 in pencil, lower right. PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall Monotype "Le Peintre Au Boquet Bleu"Marc Chagall Monotype "Le 'Artist avec des Fleurs" Purchased in 1967 paperwork attached. Frame measures 21.5" x 28.5" 15" x 22.5" Marc ChagallSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Couple sur le cheval (see Cramer 107)δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Le Couple sur le cheval (see Cramer 107)The original copper plate for the editioned etching, 1980, published by Gérald Cramer, together with a printer's proof in blSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall Madoura Ceramic PlateMarc Chagall painted Madoura ceramic plate, c. 1953 Signed and dated on back along with Madoura stamp Measures: 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, si...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame (Mourlot 977) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 34/50 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, with pale tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofMarc Chagall appears in Lower right. Rendered in the Cubist style of Marc Chagall. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 15 x 12 Inches. Provenance: private collector .A Certificate AccompaniesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall original Artist: Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Marc Chagall original Artist: Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Technique: Mixed technique on boardMeasures: 56 x 50 cmSigned: Marc Chagall (lower left edge)Biography:Marc Chagall was a Russian and French paintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985) Russian/FrenchMarc Chagall, an important numbered lithograph in colours, "Le Soleil de Paris", 1977. No. 137 / 150, printed by Charles Sorlier, Paris. Signed Marc Chagall in graphite bottom right. Framed. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (1887-1985); Écurie de chevaux, from Le Cirque;Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Ecurie de chevaux, from Le Cirque (Mourlot 510; Cramer bk. 68), 1967 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 9/24 (from the edition with large margSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall L'Ange Du Jugement Hand Signed Original Color Lithograph ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marc Chagall Title: L'Ange du JugementMedium: Lithograph Size: 28.5" x 21See Sold Price
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalExquisite Marc Chagall Painting - A Dreamlike Masterpiece$3,250(6 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalLegendary Marc Chagall Watercolor on Paper - "Nesting in Your Mind"$1,850(6 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalMarc Chagall Signed Gouache Painting on Paper - "The Marriage Ceremony"$4,250(6 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Les Fleurs saccagées (from Daphnis et$7,500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Cheval bleu et amoureux - Watercolor, gouache, ink, and pencil drawing on paper$30,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Sujet Biblique, 1956$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Nu et Coq, 1966$20,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Amoureux avec un bouquet - Gouache, pastel, brush and India ink on paper$35,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Le Chevalet aux Fleurs, 1976$4,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Quai de la Tournelle (from Regards sur Paris),$10,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Plate 1 from Four Tales from the Arabian Nights,$5,000